Results: 2001 Seville ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Seville, Spain • 02 Jun, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 3 02:04:17 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:06:30 00:00:00 00:37:28
2 Lenka Kovarova 1979 CZE 14 02:05:47 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:38:56
3 Nathalie Daumas FRA 19 02:06:08 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:39:20
4 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 12 02:06:36 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:36:56
5 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 6 02:06:56 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:37:20
6 Stephanie Deanaz FRA 18 02:07:14 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:40:22
7 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 2 02:08:29 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:41:36
8 Heather Williams GBR 8 02:09:36 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:42:49
9 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 11 02:10:15 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:43:24
10 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 30 02:11:31 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:41:48
11 Maria Areosa 1984 POR 22 02:11:53 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:42:09
12 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 9 02:12:27 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:09:29 00:00:00 00:40:35
13 Delphine Py-Bilot 1979 FRA 16 02:13:55 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:44:19
14 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 31 02:15:46 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:46:03
15 Maria Bravo Zuñiga ESP 25 02:18:33 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:43:51
16 Ingrid Sala Margo ESP 27 02:23:44 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:14:10 00:00:00 00:44:33
17 Ainhoa Garrido Perez de Unzueta ESP 35 02:29:34 00:24:34 00:00:00 01:14:51 00:00:00 00:50:09
18 Miriam Gomez Gomez ESP 23 02:34:40 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:53:16
DNF Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 10 DNF 00:21:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Rita Cabrita POR 26 DNF 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Fernandez ESP 36 DNF 00:24:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Elena Garcia Diaz ESP 28 DNF 00:24:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nadia Legars FRA 20 DNF 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Sanchez 1986 ESP 33 DNF 00:35:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race Referee Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Enrique Quesada/ESP, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Marisol Casado/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1lap); Bike 40 km (5 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 27.0ºC. Air Temperature 38.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.