Results: 2001 Zundert ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Zundert, Netherlands • 04 Jun, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 01:49:43 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:32:13
2 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:49:51 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:00:10 00:00:00 00:30:57
3 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:49:52 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:30:54
4 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:50:00 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:31:04
5 Trent Chapman AUS 01:50:08 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:31:16
6 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:50:20 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:32:16
7 Bertrand Boulch FRA 01:50:28 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:31:36
8 Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 01:50:34 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:59:59 00:00:00 00:31:45
9 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:50:42 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:31:48
10 Richard Allan 1959 GBR 01:50:42 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:31:53
11 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:50:47 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:31:45
12 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 01:51:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Anthony Flochlay FRA 01:51:34 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:32:23
14 Driss Benhammou FRA 01:51:42 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:32:37
15 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:51:47 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:32:56
16 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:51:51 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:32:52
17 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 01:51:55 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:32:52
18 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 01:52:01 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:34:31
19 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 01:52:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Paul Gallacher GBR 01:52:12 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:33:12
21 Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 01:52:24 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:33:21
22 Huib Rost 1975 NED 01:52:32 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:33:44
23 Marc Herremans 1973 BEL 01:52:34 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:57:57 00:00:00 00:33:37
24 Bas Diederen NED 01:52:36 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:33:38
25 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 01:52:51 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:33:58
26 Kevin Clark GBR 01:52:54 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:34:00
27 Sander Berk 1979 NED 01:52:54 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:33:54
28 Bert Jammaer 1980 BEL 01:53:00 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:33:59
29 Casper Van Den Burgh 1972 NED 01:53:04 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:35:28
30 Sebastien Laflamme CAN 01:53:09 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:34:12
31 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 01:53:17 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:31
32 Andre Laven NED 01:53:30 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:59:17 00:00:00 00:34:33
33 Alun Woodward GBR 01:54:02 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:34:54
34 Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 01:54:09 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:35:01
35 John Lord CAN 01:54:23 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:35:19
36 Andrew Tarry GBR 01:54:39 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:33:06
37 Jochen Cals NED 01:54:46 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:35:59
38 Duncan Mckerracher GBR 01:55:06 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:36:08
39 Simon Kennedy GBR 01:55:37 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:36:45
40 Daniel Hayes GBR 01:55:58 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:59:58 00:00:00 00:37:06
41 Paul Zirkzee NED 01:56:01 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:36:46
42 Casper Meijll NED 01:56:05 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:37:14
43 Craig Twigg GBR 01:56:18 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:37:15
44 Jim Thijs 1980 BEL 01:56:44 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:35:05
45 Robin Boon NED 01:56:53 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:37:40
46 Martin Horstemeier GER 01:56:58 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:35:38
47 Gerrit Schutte GER 01:57:04 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:35:23
48 Gerrit Volker GER 01:57:17 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:35:33
49 Jochem Kuzee NED 01:57:37 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:34:46
50 Roy Paes NED 01:57:42 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:36:10
51 Youri Severin NED 01:57:48 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:34:33
52 Christian Krombach 1972 LUX 01:57:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Paul Ten Brink NED 01:58:04 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:36:33
54 Freek De Boer NED 01:58:22 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:36:47
55 Bas Hageman NED 01:58:42 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:35:47
56 Rasmus Ahlfors DEN 01:59:45 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:36:54
57 Nigel Leighton GBR 01:59:52 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:36:46
58 Jan Manenschijn 1981 NED 01:59:59 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:36:53
59 Robert Van De Werff 1975 NED 01:59:59 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:34:52
60 Eddy Lamers NED 02:00:26 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:37:21
61 Christian Kemper GER 02:00:37 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:37:32
62 Jerzy Kasemier NED 02:01:20 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Ed Dyer GBR 02:01:54 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:40:19
64 Bas Borreman 1980 NED 02:01:57 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:01:14 00:00:00 00:39:02
65 Jetse Scholma NED 02:02:14 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:39:09
66 Gijs Klerkx NED 02:02:34 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:40:56
67 Martin Pet NED 02:02:34 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:39:38
68 Peter Sikma NED 02:03:08 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:38:23
69 Michael Kortekaas NED 02:03:30 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:41:46
70 Kevin Palmer USA 02:04:54 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:38:24
71 Ronald Van Der Meer NED 02:07:13 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:40:04