2002 Brusson ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships : Feb 27 2002 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Marc Ruhe LIE 01:29:44 00:28:01 00:00:00 00:33:22 00:00:00 00:28:21
2 Christoph Mauch SUI 01:30:09 00:27:52 00:00:00 00:34:05 00:00:00 00:28:11
3 Benjamin Sonntag GER 01:31:37 00:28:49 00:00:00 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:29:00
4 Iwan Schuwey SUI 01:31:42 00:27:45 00:00:00 00:34:45 00:00:00 00:29:12
5 Nicolas Lebrun FRA 01:32:23 00:27:22 00:00:00 00:35:33 00:00:00 00:29:28
6 Thomas Buller GER 01:32:26 00:27:42 00:00:00 00:37:16 00:00:00 00:27:27
7 Juan Carlos Apilluelo ESP 01:32:52 00:27:13 00:00:00 00:36:24 00:00:00 00:29:15
8 Thomas Schrenk GER 01:33:20 00:29:27 00:00:00 00:34:30 00:00:00 00:29:23
9 Frode Pedersen NOR 01:33:29 00:28:50 00:00:00 00:36:56 00:00:00 00:27:42
10 Falk Gopfert GER 01:33:49 00:28:47 00:00:00 00:37:30 00:00:00 00:27:30
11 Othmar Brugger SUI 01:34:01 00:28:22 00:00:00 00:34:33 00:00:00 00:31:07
12 Joseph Brugger SUI 01:34:04 00:28:47 00:00:00 00:34:31 00:00:00 00:30:47
13 Alf Roger Holme NOR 01:34:34 00:28:59 00:00:00 00:37:17 00:00:00 00:28:17
14 Walter Polla ITA 01:35:13 00:29:41 00:00:00 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:29:10
15 Laurent Mandrillon FRA 01:35:43 00:30:44 00:00:00 00:36:13 00:00:00 00:28:45
16 Alessandro Degasperi ITA 01:35:48 00:30:08 00:00:00 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:28:58
17 Sebastia Catua ESP 01:36:14 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:30:26
18 Patrik Kuril SVK 01:36:45 00:29:07 00:00:00 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:29:17
19 Anton Steiner ITA 01:36:48 00:28:37 00:00:00 00:37:25 00:00:00 00:30:44
20 Aleksanda Milenkovic SRB 01:36:49 00:29:59 00:00:00 00:38:08 00:00:00 00:28:42
21 Pedro AƱarbe ESP 01:36:52 00:29:30 00:00:00 00:37:46 00:00:00 00:29:36
22 Jean Claude Carrere FRA 01:37:11 00:27:59 00:00:00 00:38:37 00:00:00 00:30:34
23 Iker Rozas Osinaga ESP 01:38:43 00:30:46 00:00:00 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:30:53
24 Oliver Kraas RSA 01:39:08 00:30:03 00:00:00 00:38:22 00:00:00 00:30:44
25 Immo Trebing GER 01:39:36 00:31:15 00:00:00 00:37:30 00:00:00 00:30:51
26 Julius Lamos SVK 01:39:43 00:29:44 00:00:00 00:38:38 00:00:00 00:31:21
27 Lubo Ciernava SVK 01:40:29 00:29:10 00:00:00 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:32:54
28 Emil Hrnciar SVK 01:41:02 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:38:54 00:00:00 00:32:31
29 Ilja Hoefler LIE 01:42:24 00:30:29 00:00:00 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:33:30
30 Michele Loss Frizera ITA 01:44:14 00:30:37 00:00:00 00:44:05 00:00:00 00:29:32
31 Otakar Kobr CZE 01:45:46 00:32:17 00:00:00 00:37:47 00:00:00 00:35:43
32 Neal Henderson USA 01:50:23 00:33:37 00:00:00 00:39:42 00:00:00 00:37:05
33 Rickard Mason USA 01:51:20 00:33:53 00:00:00 00:42:20 00:00:00 00:35:07
DNS Jimmy Archer USA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00