2002 Copenhagen ITU Triathlon European Cup : Jun 29 2002 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:46:04 00:16:07 00:00:00 00:56:45 00:00:00 00:31:51
2 Andrew Johns GBR 01:47:26 00:16:10 00:00:00 00:58:25 00:00:00 00:31:35
3 Marko Albert EST 01:47:29 00:16:00 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:31:35
4 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 01:48:02 00:16:11 00:00:00 00:58:24 00:00:00 00:32:10
5 Rasmus Ahlfors DEN 01:48:03 00:16:33 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:32:12
6 Andrew Fargus GBR 01:48:26 00:16:09 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:32:29
7 Raul Raul ESP 01:48:41 00:16:08 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:32:47
8 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:49:01 00:16:50 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:32:19
9 Gianfranco Mione ITA 01:49:11 00:17:07 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:32:25
10 Kevin Clark GBR 01:49:11 00:16:23 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:33:20
11 Michael Raelert GER 01:49:22 00:16:01 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:35:05
12 Jan Raphael GER 01:49:44 00:16:12 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:33:50
13 Manuel Canuto ITA 01:50:07 00:16:09 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:34:08
14 Clemente Alonso ESP 01:50:31 00:17:02 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:33:15
15 Dario Galasso ITA 01:50:38 00:16:25 00:00:00 00:58:20 00:00:00 00:34:39
16 Jordi Elias ESP 01:50:42 00:17:38 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:32:50
17 Markus Ressler AUT 01:51:32 00:16:57 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:34:09
18 Ain-alar Juhanson EST 01:51:39 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:57:30 00:00:00 00:33:52
19 Fernando Cabellos ESP 01:51:55 00:16:04 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:36:00
20 Jens Koefoed DEN 01:52:04 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:34:13
21 Ole Vinnergaard DEN 01:52:51 00:17:27 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:35:11
22 Nick Sacco RSA 01:53:16 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:58:36 00:00:00 00:34:17
23 Tomas Kypta CZE 01:53:24 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:35:38
24 Ron Bengtson Jacobsen DEN 01:53:41 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:35:47
25 Rene Bogejensen DEN 01:54:01 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:34:59
26 Gavin Noble IRL 01:54:20 00:16:22 00:00:00 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:36:58
27 Josep Farres ESP 01:54:33 00:16:30 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:36:40
28 Mike Greenberg CAN 01:54:36 00:17:30 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:36:49
29 Thomas Nielsen DEN 01:54:59 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:37:16
30 Andreas Schonrock GER 01:56:00 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:00:00 00:36:50
31 Niels Schuldt DEN 01:56:36 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:37:36
32 Uffe Flemmer DEN 01:56:50 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:37:49
33 Jacob Pallesen DEN 01:57:08 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:35:28
34 Kasper Norman DEN 01:57:27 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:35:42
35 Kristian Melgaard DEN 01:58:23 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:36:46
36 Madshenrik Laursen DEN 01:58:42 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:37:03
37 Jens Petersenbach DEN 01:58:56 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:00:59 00:00:00 00:37:16
38 Kim Visby Jensen DEN 01:59:36 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:37:51
39 Andreas Borch DEN 02:00:07 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:58:24 00:00:00 00:42:22
40 Carsten Jensen DEN 02:01:18 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:39:38
DNF Michael Debruijn DEN 00:00:00 00:16:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Elmshoj DEN 00:00:00 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Fischer DEN 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Th√łger Haugstrup DEN 00:00:00 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Parish AUS 00:00:00 00:16:33 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jakob Schmidt DEN 00:00:00 00:16:46 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 00:00:00 00:16:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ralf Weber GER 00:00:00 00:16:10 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Simon Lessing GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00