Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 30 01:22:39 00:22:55 00:00:00 00:32:33 00:00:00 00:27:11
2 Benjamin Sonntag GER 29 01:22:55 00:23:16 00:00:00 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:26:14
3 Iwan Schuwey 1969 SUI 31 01:25:02 00:23:36 00:00:00 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:28:01
4 Juan Carlos Apilluelo Fernandez 1966 ESP 33 01:25:58 00:23:58 00:00:00 00:34:08 00:00:00 00:27:52
5 Pedro Añarbe Basterra 1965 ESP 36 01:26:36 00:24:27 00:00:00 00:33:01 00:00:00 00:29:08
6 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 37 01:27:45 00:22:40 00:00:00 00:35:11 00:00:00 00:29:54
7 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 41 01:28:42 00:22:55 00:00:00 00:35:07 00:00:00 00:30:40
8 Jean Claude Carrere FRA 35 01:28:50 00:23:45 00:00:00 00:36:47 00:00:00 00:28:18
9 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 32 01:30:58 00:25:21 00:00:00 00:36:52 00:00:00 00:28:45
10 Iker Rozas Osinaga 1979 ESP 39 01:31:43 00:24:35 00:00:00 00:38:31 00:00:00 00:28:37
11 Sebastian Catlla Fernandez 1971 ESP 126 01:32:16 00:25:18 00:00:00 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:30:24
12 Xavier Cadena Broto 1966 ESP 34 01:33:10 00:26:11 00:00:00 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:27:52
13 Patxi Sorbet Presentacion ESP 38 01:34:48 00:26:35 00:00:00 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:30:33
14 Jorge Egocheaga RodrÍguez 1966 ESP 44 01:34:51 00:26:23 00:00:00 00:36:59 00:00:00 00:31:29
15 Jose Alberto Garcia Lopez 1976 ESP 136 01:36:03 00:25:25 00:00:00 00:37:29 00:00:00 00:33:09
16 Patxi Xabier Azkarate Laskurain 1965 ESP 46 01:37:55 00:27:32 00:00:00 00:38:11 00:00:00 00:32:12
17 Alberto David Mareca Gonzalez ESP 100 01:38:13 00:25:48 00:00:00 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:34:45
18 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 ESP 52 01:38:45 00:26:27 00:00:00 00:39:18 00:00:00 00:33:00
19 Oriol De Manuel Leon ESP 47 01:38:57 00:27:56 00:00:00 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:33:41
20 Sergio Gimeno Blas 1972 ESP 96 01:39:02 00:27:01 00:00:00 00:38:11 00:00:00 00:33:50
21 Ricardo Moya Del Rio 1974 ESP 132 01:39:03 00:27:00 00:00:00 00:39:04 00:00:00 00:32:59
22 Antonio Lobo Escolar 1974 ESP 48 01:39:26 00:28:53 00:00:00 00:38:34 00:00:00 00:31:59
23 Jose Mujika Izagirre 1957 ESP 51 01:41:13 00:26:44 00:00:00 00:38:26 00:00:00 00:36:03
24 Julio Meneses Lobo 1970 ESP 103 01:42:12 00:24:43 00:00:00 00:39:19 00:00:00 00:38:10
25 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti 1980 ESP 56 01:43:12 00:26:45 00:00:00 00:42:13 00:00:00 00:34:14
26 Josep Gras i Vives 1967 ESP 127 01:44:15 00:26:43 00:00:00 00:43:43 00:00:00 00:33:49
27 Carlos Galech Landa ESP 53 01:46:28 00:30:48 00:00:00 00:42:10 00:00:00 00:33:30
28 Samuel Iturrioz Lacalle ESP 43 01:46:45 00:30:15 00:00:00 00:42:13 00:00:00 00:34:17
29 Noel Marcen Cinca 1982 ESP 40 01:48:37 00:28:05 00:00:00 00:46:57 00:00:00 00:33:35
30 Ramon Higuera Gomez 1953 ESP 57 01:48:41 00:30:37 00:00:00 00:41:44 00:00:00 00:36:20
31 Luis Alfonso Manzano Benito ESP 99 01:48:43 00:32:33 00:00:00 00:42:55 00:00:00 00:33:15
32 Jordi Reñe Vellmunt ESP 111 01:49:02 00:28:17 00:00:00 00:39:24 00:00:00 00:41:21
33 Rufino Perez Rea 1969 ESP 107 01:49:51 00:27:37 00:00:00 00:39:01 00:00:00 00:43:13
34 Iker Saiz Artola 1975 ESP 131 01:50:13 00:27:33 00:00:00 00:46:30 00:00:00 00:36:10
35 Carlos Gracia Lazaro 1970 ESP 50 01:50:17 00:29:53 00:00:00 00:42:16 00:00:00 00:38:08
36 Benito De Torres Zarzalejo 1973 ESP 61 01:50:34 00:24:24 00:00:00 00:44:59 00:00:00 00:41:11
37 Jorge Rey Plana 1981 ESP 58 01:51:13 00:27:12 00:00:00 00:47:48 00:00:00 00:36:13
38 Senen De La Pinta Salces ESP 134 01:51:54 00:32:19 00:00:00 00:42:14 00:00:00 00:37:21
39 Ion Astigarraga Arancibia 1964 ESP 62 01:52:08 00:27:21 00:00:00 00:44:03 00:00:00 00:40:44
40 David Aranda Magallon 1985 ESP 84 01:52:13 00:33:07 00:00:00 00:45:18 00:00:00 00:33:48
41 Ilazki Zalakain Erbiti 1982 ESP 64 01:52:28 00:33:15 00:00:00 00:44:59 00:00:00 00:34:14
42 Juan Carlos De Pablo Robeldo ESP 59 01:52:48 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:44:57 00:00:00 00:37:26
43 Alex Sanz Garrote 1979 ESP 66 01:52:59 00:26:15 00:00:00 00:44:37 00:00:00 00:42:07
44 Antonio Jose Blanco Gutierrez 1969 ESP 128 01:53:55 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:44:33 00:00:00 00:40:21
45 Jose Maria Garmendia Izagirre ESP 94 01:54:08 00:29:07 00:00:00 00:43:05 00:00:00 00:41:56
46 Sergi Bermejo Barnils 1975 ESP 88 01:54:22 00:30:32 00:00:00 00:46:18 00:00:00 00:37:32
47 Gorka Eraso Etxeberria 1977 ESP 130 01:54:47 00:28:59 00:00:00 00:46:11 00:00:00 00:39:37
48 Daniel Cremades Arroyos 1979 ESP 90 01:54:59 00:28:04 00:00:00 00:45:02 00:00:00 00:41:53
49 Jesus Maria Alzola Amundarain 1951 ESP 68 01:55:01 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:41:08 00:00:00 00:39:57
50 Santiago Tello Rabal 1963 ESP 63 01:55:49 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:47:45 00:00:00 00:36:08
51 Fernando Garcia Aja 1965 ESP 45 01:55:50 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:47:47 00:00:00 00:36:42
52 Ruben Segura Fernandez ESP 129 01:56:29 00:33:51 00:00:00 00:44:03 00:00:00 00:38:35
53 Luis Perez Rojas ESP 108 01:56:56 00:29:42 00:00:00 00:48:01 00:00:00 00:39:13
54 Unai Bengoa Anza ESP 69 01:57:16 00:29:07 00:00:00 00:46:01 00:00:00 00:42:08
55 Alvaro Velazquez Gutierrez 1973 ESP 119 01:57:42 00:27:15 00:00:00 00:45:20 00:00:00 00:45:07
56 Pascual Puyuelo Del Val 1960 ESP 109 01:58:06 00:34:47 00:00:00 00:48:55 00:00:00 00:34:24
57 Aitor Gutierrez Rodríguez ESP 65 02:00:47 00:29:39 00:00:00 00:50:51 00:00:00 00:40:17
58 Jesus Luis Lorenzo Esteban 1970 ESP 74 02:01:22 00:31:39 00:00:00 00:45:23 00:00:00 00:44:20
59 Lucas Javier Quijada Fernandez ESP 133 02:01:37 00:31:11 00:00:00 00:46:10 00:00:00 00:44:16
60 Juan Parra Falla ESP 123 02:03:04 00:34:03 00:00:00 00:47:28 00:00:00 00:41:33
61 Jon Treku Larrañaga ESP 116 02:03:25 00:31:57 00:00:00 00:46:59 00:00:00 00:44:29
62 Igor Mertxan Zabaleta ESP 104 02:03:26 00:34:19 00:00:00 00:46:30 00:00:00 00:42:37
63 Jose Luis Zabala Agirretxe ESP 121 02:03:39 00:33:29 00:00:00 00:43:31 00:00:00 00:46:39
64 Eugenio Torrano Alonso 1970 ESP 71 02:04:32 00:33:08 00:00:00 00:51:23 00:00:00 00:40:01
65 Dario Gil Laplaza ESP 95 02:04:48 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:50:38 00:00:00 00:37:36
66 Jesus Manuel Cuesta Estebanez ESP 72 02:06:11 00:31:28 00:00:00 00:52:22 00:00:00 00:42:21
67 Manuel Jose Alvarez Fernandez 1959 ESP 67 02:06:25 00:35:08 00:00:00 00:55:45 00:00:00 00:35:32
68 Noé Fernandez Fernández 1974 ESP 70 02:06:42 00:29:05 00:00:00 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:41:06
69 Luis De Castro Rodriguez ESP 55 02:07:59 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:52:34 00:00:00 00:43:26
70 Alvaro Roldan Escolano 1985 ESP 54 02:08:31 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:36:46
71 Xabier Elizalde Azkue ESP 75 02:08:42 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:44:58
72 Carlos Delso Mion 1966 ESP 91 02:09:43 00:33:24 00:00:00 00:44:02 00:00:00 00:52:17
73 Pedro Rodriguez Recuenco 1960 ESP 112 02:10:02 00:33:38 00:00:00 00:46:20 00:00:00 00:50:04
74 Jose Marcos Fernandez Diaz 1969 ESP 73 02:10:12 00:32:07 00:00:00 00:47:15 00:00:00 00:50:50
75 Carlos Hueso Palacian 1970 ESP 81 02:10:42 00:29:34 00:00:00 00:48:16 00:00:00 00:52:52
76 Andoni Arraras Llundain 1966 ESP 87 02:11:33 00:30:21 00:00:00 00:44:56 00:00:00 00:56:16
77 Timoteo Lopez Pinacho 1955 AND 98 02:11:59 00:37:50 00:00:00 00:51:10 00:00:00 00:42:59
78 Jordi Navarro Consul ESP 105 02:14:44 00:33:27 00:00:00 00:54:02 00:00:00 00:47:15
79 Ricard Viola Monseny 1971 ESP 120 02:14:45 00:37:01 00:00:00 00:51:42 00:00:00 00:46:02
80 Casimiro Soriano Frenich ESP 76 02:15:12 00:35:36 00:00:00 00:49:54 00:00:00 00:49:42
81 Ivan Garcia De La Navarra 1975 ESP 93 02:16:12 00:28:38 00:00:00 00:47:07 00:00:00 01:00:27
82 Alberto Altes Arlandis ESP 125 02:16:30 00:40:27 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:38:41
83 Jose Xabier Ugarte Cano 1972 ESP 117 02:17:08 00:36:56 00:00:00 00:52:13 00:00:00 00:47:59
84 Pere Arenas Delgado 1972 ESP 85 02:17:53 00:35:09 00:00:00 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:48:07
85 Pascual Collado Valdes ESP 89 02:18:14 00:38:23 00:00:00 00:57:08 00:00:00 00:42:43
86 Manuel Ramirez Dominguez 1974 ESP 110 02:18:38 00:29:06 00:00:00 00:56:42 00:00:00 00:52:50
87 Miguel Angel Torres Navarro ESP 137 02:18:40 00:29:51 00:00:00 00:50:45 00:00:00 00:58:04
88 Bernardo Jose Bello Sanchez 1965 ESP 78 02:19:53 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:51:23 00:00:00 00:52:25
89 Lluis Arraez Sole ESP 86 02:19:54 00:34:33 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:43:46
90 Antonio Ruiz Goberna ESP 113 02:19:58 00:34:07 00:00:00 00:47:41 00:00:00 00:58:10
91 Jesus Luis Andreu Escartin 1959 ESP 79 02:22:04 00:43:54 00:00:00 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:42:02
92 Jose Luis Anguiano Mariñan ESP 80 02:23:01 00:37:29 00:00:00 00:56:14 00:00:00 00:49:18
93 Ricardo Vazquez Ruano 1969 ESP 118 02:27:25 00:37:36 00:00:00 00:55:17 00:00:00 00:54:32
94 Ambrosio Perez Bustamante 1967 ESP 135 02:28:19 00:42:49 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:47:32
95 Eduard Espriu Fulla ESP 77 02:28:27 00:44:29 00:00:00 00:55:28 00:00:00 00:48:30
96 Antoni Salanova Roca ESP 114 02:28:46 00:42:50 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:48:41
97 Jesus Antonio Ordax Rodriguez ESP 106 02:28:59 00:35:09 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:56:00
98 Alvaro Lopez Leria ESP 97 02:29:35 00:37:17 00:00:00 00:52:49 00:00:00 00:59:29
99 Manuel Medina Del Valle 1976 ESP 102 02:40:12 00:36:29 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 01:07:27
100 Carlos Mateos Garcia 1966 ESP 101 02:43:17 00:32:20 00:00:00 00:55:55 00:00:00 01:15:02
101 Rafael Sanchez De La Coba 1954 ESP 82 02:44:28 00:41:15 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 01:03:43
102 José Llorens Muñoz ESP 83 03:07:12 00:43:20 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 01:24:56
DNF Iñigo Aldaz Oroz ESP 42 DNF 00:30:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Garuz Rivera ESP 60 DNF 00:32:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race Referee: Alberto Luzuriaga/ESP. Competition Jury Enrique Quesada/ESP, MArisol Casado/ESP, Michel Gignoux/FRA.
Distances: Run on Snow: 5 km (1 lap); Mountain Bike on Snow: 10 km (2 laps); Cross Country Ski 10 km (2 laps)
Air temperature -2ºC Snow temperature -5ºC