Results: 2002 Manchester Commonwealth Games | Elite Men
Manchester, Great Britain • 04 Aug, 2002
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 0 01:51:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 0 01:52:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 0 01:52:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 0 01:52:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 0 01:52:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 0 01:52:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 0 01:53:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 0 01:53:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 0 01:53:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 0 01:53:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 0 01:53:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 0 01:54:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 David Haines GBR 0 01:56:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 0 01:57:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 0 01:57:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Kevin Clark GBR 0 01:58:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Mackie Rory 1981 ZIM 0 01:59:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Richard Haines GBR 0 01:59:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux CAN 0 02:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 0 02:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 James Amy GBR 0 02:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Otto Bell 1975 BAH 0 02:04:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Trevor Woods 1970 IRL 0 02:04:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Mark Tosh GBR 0 02:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Dermot Galea MLT 0 02:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 0 02:06:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Manwel Falcon MLT 0 02:06:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Sigurd Haveland 1964 GIB 0 02:08:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Jason Gooding TTO 0 02:13:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 M Razani MAS 0 02:15:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 0 02:16:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Eugene Wai Yong Chan MAS 0 02:19:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Martin Cross NFK 0 02:35:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Dave Savage 1971 KIR 0 02:48:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00