Results: 2003 Athens ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Athens, Greece, Greece • 25 Oct, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 01:52:41 00:18:50 00:00:48 01:00:37 00:00:19 00:32:05
2 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 01:52:41 00:18:53 00:00:43 01:00:40 00:00:20 00:32:04
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:53:11 00:18:52 00:00:48 01:00:33 00:00:23 00:32:32
4 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:53:50 00:19:06 00:00:46 01:00:25 00:00:23 00:33:10
5 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:54:46 00:18:56 00:00:50 01:00:32 00:00:23 00:34:06
6 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:55:01 00:18:47 00:00:52 01:04:07 00:00:25 00:30:51
7 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:55:44 00:18:44 00:00:46 01:04:16 00:00:24 00:31:34
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:55:48 00:18:51 00:00:45 01:04:06 00:00:20 00:31:45
9 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:55:50 00:18:51 00:00:47 01:04:05 00:00:19 00:31:48
10 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 01:55:50 00:18:51 00:00:43 01:04:08 00:00:20 00:31:45
11 Jose Merchan 1976 ESP 01:55:58 00:19:27 00:00:48 01:03:28 00:00:24 00:31:49
12 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:56:10 00:18:54 00:00:47 01:04:06 00:00:27 00:31:57
13 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:56:21 00:18:47 00:00:46 01:04:08 00:00:20 00:32:19
14 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:56:28 00:19:30 00:00:45 01:03:30 00:00:27 00:32:16
15 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:56:38 00:19:10 00:00:45 01:03:51 00:00:24 00:32:29
16 Hektor Llanos 1972 ESP 01:56:49 00:19:22 00:00:52 01:02:49 00:00:29 00:33:16
17 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:56:56 00:19:00 00:00:50 01:03:53 00:00:24 00:32:49
18 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:56:59 00:19:33 00:00:43 01:03:30 00:00:21 00:32:51
19 Marko Albert 1979 EST 01:57:07 00:18:46 00:00:48 01:04:09 00:00:20 00:33:02
20 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:57:10 00:19:12 00:00:46 01:03:46 00:00:20 00:33:04
21 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:57:12 00:18:51 00:00:48 01:04:01 00:00:24 00:33:07
22 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:57:15 00:19:22 00:00:48 01:03:34 00:00:23 00:33:07
23 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:57:18 00:19:23 00:00:48 01:03:32 00:00:20 00:33:13
24 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:57:32 00:19:26 00:00:47 01:03:30 00:00:20 00:33:29
25 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 01:57:38 00:18:58 00:00:47 01:03:57 00:00:23 00:33:32
26 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 01:57:42 00:19:02 00:00:48 01:03:58 00:00:23 00:33:29
27 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:57:43 00:18:53 00:00:47 01:04:02 00:00:21 00:33:38
28 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:57:53 00:19:29 00:00:47 01:03:31 00:00:26 00:33:40
29 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:58:08 00:19:08 00:00:48 01:03:53 00:00:23 00:33:55
30 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:58:13 00:18:45 00:00:47 01:04:13 00:00:23 00:34:05
31 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:58:15 00:18:56 00:00:48 01:04:01 00:00:29 00:34:00
32 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:58:15 00:18:51 00:00:50 01:03:21 00:00:19 00:34:54
33 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 01:58:17 00:19:05 00:00:48 01:03:41 00:00:28 00:34:15
34 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:58:20 00:18:45 00:00:48 01:04:12 00:00:28 00:34:07
35 Marcus Ornellas 1971 BRA 01:58:32 00:19:27 00:00:46 01:03:32 00:00:24 00:34:22
36 Dominik Rechsteiner SUI 01:58:39 00:19:33 00:00:48 01:03:26 00:00:24 00:34:27
37 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:58:43 00:19:07 00:00:48 01:03:52 00:00:24 00:34:32
38 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:58:56 00:19:00 00:00:45 01:04:01 00:00:28 00:34:42
39 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:59:11 00:19:27 00:00:48 01:03:28 00:00:29 00:34:57
40 Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA 02:00:02 00:21:04 00:00:52 01:03:30 00:00:29 00:34:07
41 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 02:00:26 00:18:54 00:00:47 01:06:12 00:00:21 00:34:10
42 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 02:00:50 00:18:53 00:00:50 01:04:01 00:00:20 00:36:45
43 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 02:00:56 00:18:52 00:00:48 01:04:02 00:00:20 00:36:54
44 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 02:01:15 00:19:18 00:00:52 01:07:14 00:00:23 00:33:28
45 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 02:01:15 00:19:21 00:00:50 01:05:43 00:00:23 00:34:58
46 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 02:01:25 00:18:49 00:00:50 01:04:08 00:00:24 00:37:14
47 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 02:03:12 00:19:30 00:00:48 01:09:34 00:00:25 00:32:54
48 David Castro Iglesias ESP 02:03:21 00:19:26 00:00:46 01:08:12 00:00:21 00:34:35
49 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 02:04:13 00:18:42 00:00:48 01:04:17 00:00:34 00:39:52
50 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 02:04:15 00:19:05 00:00:47 01:03:53 00:00:20 00:40:09
51 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 02:04:15 00:18:56 00:00:48 01:03:57 00:00:26 00:40:07
52 Raul Cordoba ESP 02:10:16 00:19:01 00:00:48 01:07:32 00:00:23 00:42:32
DNF Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Cabellos 1979 ESP 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eligio Cervantes 1974 MEX 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 00:00:00 00:19:08 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Walton 1975 AUS 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:48 01:00:59 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:47 01:03:34 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Atanas Zlatkov 1981 BUL 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00