2003 Edmonton ITU Triathlon World Cup : Jul 13 2003 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Lindquist USA 01:57:30 00:18:42 01:01:43 00:37:06
2 Sheila Taormina USA 01:58:22 00:18:42 01:01:40 00:37:59
3 Laura Bennett USA 01:59:07 00:18:53 01:03:47 00:36:29
4 Mariana Ohata BRA 01:59:15 00:19:26 01:03:19 00:36:31
5 Becky Lavelle USA 02:00:09 00:19:25 01:03:23 00:37:22
6 Joanna Zeiger USA 02:00:33 00:19:19 01:03:27 00:37:48
7 Samantha Warriner NZL 02:00:39 00:19:30 01:03:16 00:37:53
8 Sandra Soldan BRA 02:00:53 00:19:26 01:03:21 00:38:05
9 Carol Montgomery CAN 02:01:04 00:20:21 01:05:01 00:35:43
10 Emma Snowsill AUS 02:01:06 00:20:12 01:04:38 00:36:16
11 Liz Blatchford GBR 02:01:26 00:20:16 01:04:30 00:36:42
12 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:01:42 00:19:19 01:03:32 00:38:50
13 Beatrice Lanza ITA 02:02:10 00:21:16 01:03:58 00:36:57
14 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:02:25 00:19:22 01:03:28 00:39:35
15 Carolyn Murray CAN 02:02:34 00:21:20 01:03:57 00:37:16
16 Renata Berkova CZE 02:02:49 00:20:08 01:05:07 00:37:35
17 Emma Carney AUS 02:03:00 00:21:37 01:05:04 00:36:21
18 Susie Gallucci USA 02:03:02 00:19:19 01:03:36 00:40:09
19 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:03:09 00:21:18 01:03:56 00:37:56
20 Simone Buerli SUI 02:03:25 00:20:25 01:04:54 00:38:07
21 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 02:03:29 00:20:31 01:04:43 00:38:15
22 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:04:04 00:21:13 01:04:02 00:38:49
23 Giunia Chenevier ITA 02:04:13 00:20:15 01:05:05 00:38:54
24 Tereza Macel CZE 02:04:35 00:20:07 01:04:41 00:39:48
25 Lisset Olivera MEX 02:04:41 00:21:16 01:04:01 00:39:26
26 Kelly Cook USA 02:04:58 00:19:34 01:05:20 00:40:04
27 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:05:10 00:21:18 01:04:00 00:39:53
28 Ai Ueda JPN 02:05:15 00:21:20 01:05:20 00:38:35
29 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:05:29 00:21:16 01:04:00 00:40:13
30 Gillian Kornell CAN 02:05:37 00:21:16 01:04:00 00:40:22
31 Jessi Stensland USA 02:05:41 00:21:04 01:04:09 00:40:28
32 Maki Nishiuchi JPN 02:06:19 00:20:18 01:05:03 00:41:00
33 Esther Aguayo MEX 02:07:52 00:21:14 01:05:02 00:41:37
DNF Nancy Alvarez ARG 00:00:00 00:22:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Eugenia Barrera MEX 00:00:00 00:21:16 01:04:04 00:00:00
DNF Giselle Bertucci BRA 00:00:00 00:21:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wendy De Boer NED 00:00:00 00:21:10 01:04:05 00:00:00
DNF Adara Garcia MEX 00:00:00 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anne Marie Koszegi CAN 00:00:00 00:21:37 01:05:01 00:00:00
DNF Samantha Mcglone CAN 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carla Moreno BRA 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jill Savege CAN 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxine Seear AUS 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kathleen Smet BEL 00:00:00 00:20:08 01:04:39 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Smith USA 00:00:00 00:23:04 00:00:00 00:00:00