Results: 2003 Estoril ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Estoril, Portugal • 14 Sep, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cyrille Mazure 1973 FRA 01:53:35 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:31:12
2 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:53:53 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:31:22
3 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:54:06 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:31:34
4 Jasper Blake CAN 01:54:18 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:31:55
5 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 01:54:58 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:32:32
6 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 01:54:58 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:32:38
7 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 01:54:59 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:32:38
8 Colin Edwards CAN 01:55:01 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:32:36
9 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:55:06 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:32:36
10 Raul Cordoba ESP 01:55:10 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:32:49
11 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 01:55:20 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:32:49
12 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 01:56:28 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:34:42
13 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 01:57:13 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:34:50
14 Andre Campos POR 01:57:29 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:35:03
15 Jordi Gimenez 1976 ESP 01:58:29 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:36:44
16 Santiago Pellejero Garcia 1973 ESP 01:58:33 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:35:59
17 Jose Tovar ESP 01:58:40 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:33:25
18 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 01:58:56 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:33:45
19 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 01:59:23 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:36:57
20 Mario Raimundo POR 01:59:44 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:37:16
21 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 02:00:37 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:35:29
22 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 02:00:43 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:35:33
23 Rafael Gomes POR 02:01:04 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:51 00:00:00 00:35:51
24 Jon Treku ESP 02:02:00 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:36:48
25 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 02:03:03 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:37:50
26 Joao Silva 1989 POR 02:04:07 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:38:49
27 Charly Blanchard POR 02:04:52 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:39:39
28 Gustavo Hachmeister POR 02:05:18 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:40:01
29 Adam Campbell CAN 02:05:33 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:36:09
DSQ Eanna Mc Grath 1976 IRL 00:00:00 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Alberto ESP 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Antunes 1978 POR 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jordi Arias 1973 ESP 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime Azpeleta ESP 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruben Bravo ESP 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Campbell 1976 IRL 00:00:00 00:21:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Falk Cierpinski GER 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patrick Hofer 1966 RSA 00:00:00 00:20:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Marques POR 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nuno Neves 1979 POR 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00