2003 Geelong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Nov 23 2003 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:08:57 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:39:19
2 Barbara Lindquist USA 02:09:00 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:39:21
3 Carol Montgomery CAN 02:09:07 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:39:26
4 Jill Savege CAN 02:09:16 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:39:39
5 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 02:09:36 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:40:02
6 Kate Allen AUT 02:13:03 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:38:54
7 Ana Burgos ESP 02:09:49 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:39:02
8 Nadia Cortassa ITA 02:10:17 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:39:21
9 Pip Taylor AUS 02:10:30 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:40:57
10 Samantha Warriner NZL 02:10:38 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:10:10 00:00:00 00:39:48
11 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:10:47 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:41:06
12 Tracy Looze NED 02:11:09 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:40:14
13 Kathleen Smet BEL 02:11:30 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:41:52
14 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:12:31 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:42:54
15 Melissa Ashton AUS 00:00:39 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:42:12
16 Hongni Wang CHN 02:13:11 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:42:19
17 Debbie Tanner NZL 02:13:32 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:42:43
18 Heather Evans NZL 02:14:14 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:10:15 00:00:00 00:43:17
19 Leanda Cave GBR 02:14:19 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:44:39
20 Nikki Egyed AUS 02:14:28 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:40:33
21 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:15:26 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:00:00 00:44:28
22 Marina Damlaimcourt ESP 02:15:36 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:40:54
23 Ewa Dederko POL 02:16:35 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:41:55
24 Rika Takahashi JPN 02:17:23 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:43:23
25 Merja Kiviranta FIN 02:17:34 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:42:55
26 Lin Xing CHN 02:17:48 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:43:51
DNF Simone Buerli SUI 02:10:00 00:20:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:00:00 00:22:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giunia Chenevier ITA 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:13:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova CZE 00:00:00 00:21:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Johnson IRL 00:00:00 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Megumi Shigaki JPN 00:00:00 00:22:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Claire Murray HKG 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00