2003 Geelong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Nov 23 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Walton AUS 01:55:19 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:35:47
2 Hamish Carter NZL 01:56:59 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:34:24
3 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:57:27 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:34:23
4 Craig Alexander AUS 01:57:37 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:34:37
5 Shane Reed NZL 01:57:53 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:35:45
6 Chris Hill AUS 01:58:02 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:35:01
7 Olivier Marceau SUI 01:58:04 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:34:58
8 Miles Stewart AUS 01:58:12 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:05
9 Frank Bignet FRA 01:58:26 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:35:36
10 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:58:33 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:36:21
11 Richie Cunningham AUS 01:58:40 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:36:31
12 Eneko Llanos ESP 01:58:47 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:44
13 Brian Fleischmann USA 01:58:50 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:51
14 David Dellow AUS 01:59:29 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:36:27
15 Reto Hug SUI 01:59:36 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:36:31
16 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 02:00:07 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:37:06
17 Joe Umphenour USA 02:00:24 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:37:19
18 Nathan Richmond NZL 02:00:45 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:37:38
19 Bryce Quirk AUS 02:00:52 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:38:23
20 Xavier Llobet ESP 02:01:40 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:38:29
21 Victor Plata USA 02:02:16 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:37:25
22 Brent Foster NZL 02:02:38 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:39:31
23 Andrew Kelsey USA 02:03:58 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:38:37
24 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 02:04:13 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:39:07
DNF Didier Brocard SUI 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'aquino ITA 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik AUT 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast FIN 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek CZE 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vasilis Krommidas GRE 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hector Llanos ESP 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raymond Lotz NED 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Serrano MEX 00:00:00 00:21:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Van Der Linden NED 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andreas Giglmayr AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00