Results: 2003 Gyor ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Győr, Hungary • 20 Jul, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:54:22 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:32:25
2 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 01:54:25 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:32:19
3 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:54:53 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:32:51
4 Jannis Klausch GER 01:55:07 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:33:04
5 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 01:55:15 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:33:06
6 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:55:16 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:33:13
7 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:55:20 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:33:13
8 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 01:55:39 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:33:34
9 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 01:55:48 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:33:45
10 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 01:56:03 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:03:39 00:00:00 00:33:54
11 Tomas Klima 1978 CZE 01:56:08 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:34:08
12 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 01:56:18 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:34:15
13 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 01:56:21 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:34:15
14 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 01:56:26 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:34:20
15 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 01:56:42 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:34:35
16 Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 01:56:55 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:34:45
17 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 01:57:10 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:35:38
18 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 01:57:17 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:35:09
19 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 01:58:06 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:36:12
20 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 01:58:23 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:36:14
21 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 01:58:29 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:36:24
22 Zsolt Bíró 1982 HUN 01:58:52 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:36:42
23 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 01:59:15 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:37:10
24 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 01:59:19 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:37:12
25 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 01:59:53 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:37:45
26 Sergiy Drozd 1982 MDA 02:00:14 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:37:58
27 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 02:00:34 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:38:31
28 László Márta 1978 HUN 02:00:37 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:38:25
29 Alexander Krenn 1975 AUT 02:00:46 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:35:34
30 Zoltán Benőcs 1984 HUN 02:01:04 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:37:01
31 Francesco Sommariva ITA 02:01:20 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:37:14
32 Alberto Tartaglia ITA 02:01:35 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:37:29
33 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 02:01:53 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:34:44
34 Szabolcs Kaldau 1980 HUN 02:02:12 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:38:07
35 Uri Zilberman 1981 ISR 02:02:21 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:38:19
36 Danilo Brustolon ITA 02:02:26 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:35:29
37 Zoltán Petsuk 1983 HUN 02:02:57 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:35:54
38 Leonardo Ballerini 1984 ITA 02:03:24 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:41:20
39 Dávid Kovács 1987 HUN 02:03:32 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:36:33
40 Balázs Csőke 1983 HUN 02:04:00 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:39:55
41 Károly Domsits 1982 HUN 02:04:35 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:39 00:00:00 00:42:29
42 Zoltán Landthaler 1978 HUN 02:04:48 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:06:14 00:00:00 00:37:38
43 Tamás Kovács 1984 HUN 02:05:40 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:38:37
44 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 02:06:13 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:39:10
45 Ali Karakas TUR 02:06:50 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:38:53
46 Péter Czencz Jr. 1982 HUN 02:07:21 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:40:13
47 András Farkas 1984 HUN 02:17:50 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:48:36
DNF Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN DNF 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Brandl 1984 AUT DNF 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Burhan Burali TUR DNF 00:26:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roland Esküdt 1984 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Péter Fegyver 1981 HUN DNF 00:21:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Gil Sojo ESP DNF 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Serdar Inan TUR DNF 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erdun Isik TUR DNF 00:25:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andre Lapar USA DNF 00:21:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF János Mészáros 1981 HUN DNF 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandr Snidcenco MDA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bahadir Tama TUR DNF 00:22:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandr Vinnitchenko MDA DNF 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Baris Yelman TUR DNF 00:24:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Konstantin Zaricini MDA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00