2003 Holten ETU Triathlon European Cup : Jul 05 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:49:35 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:31:14
2 Jari Aaltonen FIN 01:49:49 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:00:10 00:00:00 00:31:32
3 James Gill ITA 01:50:05 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:31:42
4 Shane Reed NZL 01:50:07 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:31:47
5 Bart Jorritsima NED 01:50:29 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:32:10
6 Richard Haines GBR 01:50:44 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Dave Ewalts NED 01:50:46 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:00:21 00:00:00 00:32:25
8 Eren Celik TUR 01:50:54 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:32:34
9 Leonid Ivanov RUS 01:50:55 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:32:29
10 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:51:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:32:36
11 Brad Storm RSA 01:51:21 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:32:58
12 Huib Rost NED 01:51:28 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:00:12 00:00:00 00:33:03
13 Richard Brady IRL 01:51:40 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:33:16
14 Raymond Lotz NED 01:51:43 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Michael Raelert GER 01:51:44 00:17:58 00:00:00 01:00:19 00:00:00 00:33:26
16 Jan Raphael GER 01:52:00 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:32:20
17 Matthias Zoell GER 01:52:03 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:33:40
18 Christopher Nordmeyer GER 01:52:04 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:33:45
19 Dennis Looze NED 01:52:08 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:33:46
20 Alan Moran AUS 01:52:10 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:33:48
21 Jan Manenschijn NED 01:52:31 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:34:08
22 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:52:38 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:34:16
23 Paul Ten Brink NED 01:52:48 00:18:23 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:34:30
24 Nigel Leighton GBR 01:53:07 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:32:18
25 Andre Laven NED 01:53:29 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:35:06
26 Laurent Baraquin LUX 01:53:34 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:35:06
27 Chip Van Halen Slater AUS 01:53:35 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:35:18
28 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:53:37 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:34:02
29 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:54:07 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:33:20
30 David Haines GBR 01:54:31 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:34:49
31 Duncan Mckerracher GBR 01:54:35 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:01:20 00:00:00 00:34:54
32 Youri Severin NED 01:54:58 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:34:09
33 Nick Hornman AUS 01:55:28 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:35:49
34 Richard Marsh GBR 01:55:44 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:36:09
35 Martin Schaaf GER 01:55:54 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:37:38
36 Boris Czysch GER 01:56:04 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:35:19
37 Anton Storm RSA 01:56:15 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:37:47
38 Karel Smet BEL 01:56:35 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:35:54
39 Flemming Neumann GER 01:56:48 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:36:13
40 Philippe Malcom BEL 01:57:01 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:36:22
41 Eddy Lamers NED 01:57:13 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:36:26
42 Richie Cunningham AUS 01:57:16 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:36:42
43 Sander Berk NED 01:57:23 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:00:53 00:00:00 00:36:40
44 Marcel Luecke GER 01:57:24 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:36:40
45 Nils Hofeditz GER 01:57:24 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:01:11 00:00:00 00:36:36
46 Sjoerd Veltman NED 01:57:28 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:36:45
47 Bas Borreman NED 01:57:53 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:37:13
48 Gavin Smith GBR 01:58:13 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:37:29
49 Arjan Schilder NED 01:58:46 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:40:22
50 Wim Korving NED 01:58:48 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:37:57
51 Paul Verkleij BEL 01:59:06 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:33:55
52 Stas Krylov RUS 01:59:54 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:35:11
53 Mario Stuth GER 02:01:03 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:40:16
54 Kostas Dovanas GRE 02:01:14 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:40:32
55 Remy Vasseur NED 02:02:27 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:37:12
56 Carlos Gil ESP 02:02:40 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:41:51
57 Jan Bos NED 02:03:10 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:05:13 00:00:00 00:37:58
58 Steffen Justus GER 02:04:02 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:39:22
59 David Castro Iglesias ESP 02:06:15 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:09:49 00:00:00 00:36:41
60 Guido Gosselink NED 02:06:57 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:36:24
61 Marek Jaskolka POL 02:08:31 00:23:53 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:40:18
62 Ronald Van Der Meer NED 02:09:34 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:07:53 00:00:00 00:40:01
DNF Richard Allen GBR 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florian Engel GER 00:00:00 00:22:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Grillo NED 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wico Hopman NED 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Casper Meijll NED 00:00:00 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dave Rost NED 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Vollmer GER 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harry Wiltshire GBR 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00