2003 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup : Apr 13 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Bennett USA 01:48:36 00:17:22 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:33:18
2 Chris Hill AUS 01:49:01 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:57:47 00:00:00 00:33:54
3 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:49:21 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:34:10
4 Leandro Macedo BRA 01:49:38 00:17:27 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:34:24
5 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:49:43 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:34:28
6 Andrew Johns GBR 01:49:58 00:17:30 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:34:46
7 Olivier Marceau SUI 01:50:07 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:57:29 00:00:00 00:34:53
8 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:50:27 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:35:10
9 Victor Plata USA 01:50:34 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:35:20
10 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:50:40 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:35:25
11 Matthew Reed USA 01:50:44 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:35:27
12 Marc Jenkins GBR 01:50:47 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:35:28
13 Richard Stannard GBR 01:50:48 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:35:29
14 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:50:49 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:35:25
15 Peter Hobor HUN 01:50:53 00:17:51 00:00:00 00:57:41 00:00:00 00:35:22
16 Joachim Willen SWE 01:51:02 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:35:41
17 Didier Brocard SUI 01:51:21 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:36:07
18 Roland Knoll GER 01:51:25 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:36:04
19 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:51:55 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:36:40
20 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:52:02 00:17:26 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:36:34
21 Stefan Perg AUT 01:52:05 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:36:44
22 Szabolcs Varga HUN 01:52:17 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:36:55
23 Takumi Obara JPN 01:52:19 00:17:27 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:37:06
24 Andrew Fargus GBR 01:52:36 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:37:12
25 Dennis Looze NED 01:52:44 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:37:52
26 Daniel Hechenblaickner AUT 01:52:45 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:57:06 00:00:00 00:37:22
27 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:52:50 00:17:53 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:37:35
28 Shane Armstrong CAN 01:52:54 00:17:26 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:37:30
29 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:53:01 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:00:00 00:37:42
30 Nathan Richmond NZL 01:53:04 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:58:12 00:00:00 00:37:35
31 Virgilio De Castilho BRA 01:53:14 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:57:40 00:00:00 00:37:52
32 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:53:19 00:17:19 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:38:00
33 Anton Tchoutchko RUS 01:53:28 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:57:33 00:00:00 00:38:12
34 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:53:44 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:38:19
35 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:53:50 00:17:19 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:38:34
36 Mathias Hecht SUI 01:54:05 00:17:55 00:00:00 00:57:29 00:00:00 00:38:41
37 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 01:54:18 00:17:37 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:38:51
38 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 01:54:27 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:57:25 00:00:00 00:39:16
39 Gerald Horvath AUT 01:54:31 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:00:00 00:39:14
40 Evgeny Morozov RUS 01:54:38 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:39:14
41 Ran Alterman ISR 01:54:39 00:17:34 00:00:00 00:57:50 00:00:00 00:39:15
42 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 01:55:12 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:39:51
43 Dan Alterman ISR 01:55:19 00:17:36 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:39:58
44 Jamie Cleveland CAN 01:56:10 00:17:46 00:00:00 00:57:39 00:00:00 00:40:46
45 Hiroki Hikida JPN 01:56:27 00:17:06 00:00:00 00:58:20 00:00:00 00:41:01
46 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:57:23 00:17:40 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:41:59
47 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:57:34 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:37:32
48 Daiki Masuda JPN 01:59:18 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:39:16
DNF Falk Cierpinski GER 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko UKR 00:00:00 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro BRA 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Waffler SUI 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00