Results: 2003 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Funchal, Madeira, Portugal • 19 Oct, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 01:59:32 00:22:27 00:00:26 01:00:47 00:00:27 00:35:28
2 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 01:59:51 00:22:29 00:00:26 01:00:45 00:00:29 00:35:45
3 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 02:01:18 00:22:39 00:00:26 01:03:35 00:00:29 00:34:13
4 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:01:18 00:23:00 00:00:25 01:03:06 00:00:27 00:34:23
5 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 02:02:17 00:22:38 00:00:32 01:03:27 00:00:33 00:35:10
6 Pilar Hidalgo 1979 ESP 02:02:23 00:22:35 00:00:26 01:03:30 00:00:27 00:35:27
7 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 02:02:35 00:22:47 00:00:26 01:03:24 00:00:31 00:35:30
8 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 02:03:09 00:23:07 00:00:24 01:03:01 00:00:29 00:36:08
9 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 02:04:02 00:23:05 00:00:26 01:03:52 00:00:27 00:36:16
10 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:04:17 00:23:06 00:00:24 01:03:02 00:00:28 00:37:19
11 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 02:05:04 00:24:31 00:00:27 01:03:54 00:00:34 00:35:41
12 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 02:05:13 00:24:17 00:00:26 01:04:00 00:00:29 00:36:04
13 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:05:21 00:24:22 00:00:27 01:03:54 00:00:27 00:36:13
14 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 02:05:26 00:23:04 00:00:23 01:03:06 00:00:29 00:38:25
15 Catriona Morrison GBR 02:05:37 00:25:06 00:00:29 01:03:52 00:00:29 00:35:43
16 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 02:05:45 00:24:23 00:00:29 01:03:58 00:00:29 00:36:27
17 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 02:06:02 00:24:29 00:00:27 01:03:53 00:00:29 00:36:45
18 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 02:06:24 00:24:37 00:00:31 01:03:45 00:00:32 00:37:01
19 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 02:06:46 00:24:19 00:00:29 01:04:07 00:00:32 00:37:23
20 Simone Buerli SUI 02:06:49 00:23:04 00:00:28 01:05:20 00:00:29 00:37:29
21 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 02:06:57 00:23:21 00:00:26 01:05:03 00:00:29 00:37:43
22 Julie Dibens 1975 GBR 02:07:04 00:23:40 00:00:26 01:03:28 00:00:31 00:39:00
23 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:07:52 00:23:55 00:00:26 01:05:08 00:00:37 00:37:49
24 Stephanie Deanaz FRA 02:08:11 00:23:42 00:00:25 01:04:43 00:00:29 00:38:53
DNF Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 00:00:00 00:24:28 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 00:00:00 00:23:12 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Cristina Bocanera 1974 BRA 00:00:00 00:24:25 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 00:00:00 00:24:23 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diane Chelius 1977 LUX 00:00:00 00:24:37 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giunia Chenevier 1983 ITA 00:00:00 00:23:21 00:00:28 01:05:02 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 00:00:00 00:24:23 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathalie Daumas FRA 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 00:00:00 00:23:41 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 00:00:00 00:25:10 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 00:00:00 00:24:33 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 00:00:00 00:23:06 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Johnson IRL 00:00:00 00:24:37 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 00:00:00 00:23:16 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carole Peon 1978 FRA 00:00:00 00:24:20 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 00:00:00 00:25:06 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 00:00:00 00:23:19 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 00:00:00 00:25:02 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00