Results: 2003 Murakami ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Murakami, Japan • 05 Oct, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 0 02:03:07 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:34:50
2 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 0 02:03:08 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:35:00
3 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 0 02:03:29 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:35:16
4 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 0 02:03:46 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:35:27
5 Rika Takahashi 1979 JPN 0 02:05:07 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:36:55
6 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 0 02:05:10 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:36:59
7 Maki Shimomura JPN 0 02:05:13 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:37:03
8 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 0 02:05:32 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:37:22
9 Leesa White 1976 AUS 0 02:05:56 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:37:38
10 Junko Yashiro JPN 0 02:06:07 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:37:55
11 Anne Marie Koszegi CAN 0 02:06:33 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:38:16
12 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 0 02:06:39 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:38:24
13 Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 0 02:07:18 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:39:02
14 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 0 02:07:46 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:39:32
15 Risa Kusunoki JPN 0 02:10:06 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:41:55
16 Eri Sugimoto 1980 JPN 0 02:11:59 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:39:12
17 Chie Nakajima JPN 0 02:12:25 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:44:10
18 Mami Saito 1977 JPN 0 02:13:49 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:41:19
19 Natsuki Matsumoto JPN 0 02:15:44 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:10:48 00:00:00 00:42:07
20 Naomi Imaizumi JPN 0 02:16:33 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:11:37 00:00:00 00:39:37
21 Chiyo Udagawa JPN 0 02:19:06 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:14:18 00:00:00 00:41:35
22 Kaori Sekiguchi JPN 0 02:19:15 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:12:33 00:00:00 00:40:47
23 Kana Matsumoto 1973 JPN 0 02:19:18 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:40:52
24 Satomi Okochi JPN 0 02:19:45 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:14:23 00:00:00 00:42:44
25 Risa Akizuki 1982 JPN 0 02:21:11 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:13:31 00:00:00 00:44:56
26 Airi Sawada 1980 JPN 0 02:21:20 00:26:18 00:00:00 01:12:18 00:00:00 00:42:44
27 Sayaka Taira JPN 0 02:23:41 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:14:46 00:00:00 00:46:08
28 Naohi Chiyoda JPN 0 02:24:26 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:13:05 00:00:00 00:46:52
29 Uchiyama Aya JPN 0 02:24:56 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:41:15
30 Maiko Ota 1985 JPN 0 02:31:51 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:21:37 00:00:00 00:47:25
DNF Yuuka Asakura JPN 0 00:00:00 00:22:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Misuzu Asanuma 1981 JPN 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jocelyn Bascon-Giroux CAN 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Misa Nonaka JPN 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eri Uchino JPN 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00