Results: 2003 Nice ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Nice, France, France • 12 Sep, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 01:59:35 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:35:47
2 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 01:59:41 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:35:51
3 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 02:00:02 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:36:18
4 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:00:26 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:36:41
5 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 02:00:40 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:36:54
6 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 02:00:56 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:37:08
7 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 02:01:23 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:37:33
8 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 02:01:33 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:37:42
9 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:01:40 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:37:51
10 Susan Williams 1969 USA 02:01:46 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:38:00
11 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:01:59 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:38:09
12 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:02:23 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:38:43
13 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:02:40 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:38:52
14 Tereza Macel 1974 CZE 02:02:51 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:39:00
15 Amanda Pagon USA 02:03:12 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:39:24
16 Stephanie Deanaz FRA 02:03:14 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:39:12
17 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 02:03:15 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:39:14
18 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 02:03:15 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:37:57
19 Simone Buerli SUI 02:03:28 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:39:34
20 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:03:47 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:38:35
21 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 02:04:04 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:38:47
22 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 02:04:23 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:38:50
23 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 02:04:40 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:37:24
24 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 02:05:05 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:36:49
25 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 02:05:12 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:41:25
26 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 02:05:21 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:40:04
27 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:05:43 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:38:33
28 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 02:05:46 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:38:52
29 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 02:06:12 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:39:21
30 Kelly Cook 1973 USA 02:06:13 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:39:16
31 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:06:23 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:37:59
32 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:06:27 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:39:35
33 Julie Dibens 1975 GBR 02:06:32 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:42:47
34 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 02:06:43 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:38:25
35 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:08:01 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:42:46
36 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 02:08:16 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:41:23
37 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:08:21 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:40:00
38 Gisele Bertucci 1980 BRA 02:08:24 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:41:31
39 Susie Gallucci USA 02:09:04 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:45:16
40 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:09:12 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:40:49
41 Kelly Williamson 1977 USA 02:09:39 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:42:39
42 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 02:09:53 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:41:27
43 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 02:10:18 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:43:22
44 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:10:24 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:42:00
45 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 02:11:37 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:41:31
DNS Kate Allen 1970 AUT DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Giunia Chenevier 1983 ITA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tamara Kozulina 1976 UKR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Carla Moreno 1975 BRA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melissa Ashton AUS DNF 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Caroline Koll 1976 RSA DNF 00:24:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tracy Looze 1973 NED DNF 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA DNF 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00