2003 Nice ITU Triathlon World Cup : Sep 12 2003 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer GER 01:59:35 00:20:27 01:03:21 00:35:47
2 Emma Snowsill AUS 01:59:41 00:20:29 01:03:21 00:35:51
3 Liz Blatchford GBR 02:00:02 00:20:38 01:03:06 00:36:18
4 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:00:26 00:20:32 01:03:13 00:36:41
5 Joelle Franzmann GER 02:00:40 00:20:29 01:03:16 00:36:54
6 Mariana Ohata BRA 02:00:56 00:20:31 01:03:16 00:37:08
7 Jodie Swallow GBR 02:01:23 00:20:00 01:03:50 00:37:33
8 Lenka Zemanova CZE 02:01:33 00:20:34 01:03:16 00:37:42
9 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:01:40 00:20:29 01:03:21 00:37:51
10 Susan Williams USA 02:01:46 00:20:32 01:03:13 00:38:00
11 Kathleen Smet BEL 02:01:59 00:20:31 01:03:19 00:38:09
12 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:02:23 00:20:28 01:03:12 00:38:43
13 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 02:02:40 00:20:34 01:03:13 00:38:52
14 Tereza Macel CZE 02:02:51 00:20:32 01:03:19 00:39:00
15 Amanda Pagon USA 02:03:12 00:20:33 01:03:15 00:39:24
16 Stephanie Gros FRA 02:03:14 00:20:34 01:03:27 00:39:12
17 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 02:03:15 00:20:29 01:03:32 00:39:14
18 Renata Berkova CZE 02:03:15 00:20:32 01:04:46 00:37:57
19 Simone Buerli SUI 02:03:28 00:20:23 01:03:31 00:39:34
20 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 02:03:47 00:20:53 01:04:18 00:38:35
21 Delphine Pelletier FRA 02:04:04 00:20:53 01:04:23 00:38:47
22 Elizabeth May LUX 02:04:23 00:20:33 01:05:00 00:38:50
23 Ewa Dederko POL 02:04:40 00:21:15 01:06:00 00:37:24
24 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:05:05 00:22:30 01:05:45 00:36:49
25 Leanda Cave GBR 02:05:12 00:19:59 01:03:47 00:41:25
26 Carole Peon FRA 02:05:21 00:20:35 01:04:42 00:40:04
27 Mieke Suys BEL 02:05:43 00:21:13 01:05:57 00:38:33
28 Megumi Shigaki JPN 02:05:46 00:21:22 01:05:33 00:38:52
29 Marion Lorblanchet FRA 02:06:12 00:21:05 01:05:45 00:39:21
30 Kelly Cook USA 02:06:13 00:20:56 01:06:00 00:39:16
31 Emma Carney AUS 02:06:23 00:22:55 01:05:29 00:37:59
32 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:06:27 00:20:57 01:05:55 00:39:35
33 Julie Dibens GBR 02:06:32 00:20:22 01:03:23 00:42:47
34 Carolyn Murray CAN 02:06:43 00:22:07 01:06:12 00:38:25
35 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:08:01 00:20:42 01:04:33 00:42:46
36 Maki Nishiuchi JPN 02:08:16 00:21:01 01:05:53 00:41:23
37 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:08:21 00:21:42 01:06:39 00:40:00
38 Giselle Bertucci BRA 02:08:24 00:20:56 01:05:57 00:41:31
39 Susie Gallucci USA 02:09:04 00:19:42 01:04:06 00:45:16
40 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:09:12 00:21:22 01:07:01 00:40:49
41 Kelly Williamson USA 02:09:39 00:20:38 01:06:23 00:42:39
42 Ayesha Rollinson CAN 02:09:53 00:21:30 01:06:55 00:41:27
43 Jane Kargotich AUS 02:10:18 00:20:57 01:05:58 00:43:22
44 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:10:24 00:22:32 01:05:50 00:42:00
45 Merja Kiviranta FIN 02:11:37 00:24:26 01:05:40 00:41:31
DNS Kate Allen AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nina Anisimova RUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melissa Ashton AUS 00:00:00 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eva Dollinger AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Giunia Chenevier ITA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nadia Cortassa ITA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fiorella D'croz COL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Stephanie Forrester GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Caroline Koll RSA 00:00:00 00:24:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tamara Kozulina UKR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Beatrice Lanza ITA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tracy Looze NED 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sibylle Matter SUI 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Carla Moreno BRA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan BRA 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andrea Whitcombe GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00