Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Benjamin Sonntag GER 21 01:12:28 00:18:30 00:00:00 00:25:20 00:00:00 00:28:38
2 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 23 01:12:32 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:25:26 00:00:00 00:28:40
3 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 25 01:13:20 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:26:01 00:00:00 00:28:52
4 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 27 01:13:31 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:25:23 00:00:00 00:29:42
5 Thomas Schrenk GER 22 01:14:46 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:26:48 00:00:00 00:28:42
6 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 26 01:15:13 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:26:33 00:00:00 00:30:12
7 Patrik Kuril SVK 79 01:15:43 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:27:14 00:00:00 00:29:56
8 Juan Carlos Apilluelo Fernandez 1966 ESP 32 01:16:05 00:17:58 00:00:00 00:28:03 00:00:00 00:30:04
9 Falk Gopfert GER 24 01:16:32 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:27:25 00:00:00 00:29:08
10 Daniel Antonioli 1982 ITA 28 01:16:38 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:27:58 00:00:00 00:29:46
11 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 29 01:17:02 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:27:59 00:00:00 00:29:53
12 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 39 01:17:26 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:28:09 00:00:00 00:30:15
13 David Roderer GER 31 01:19:25 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:28:21 00:00:00 00:31:29
14 Victor Lobo Escolar 1975 ESP 34 01:19:46 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:29:34 00:00:00 00:31:03
15 Iker Rozas Osinaga 1979 ESP 30 01:19:59 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:30:43
16 Sebastian Catlla Fernandez ESP 33 01:20:00 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:31:40
17 Xavier Cadena Broto ESP 35 01:20:01 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:29:51
18 Ricardo Moya Garcia 1985 ESP 67 01:22:20 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:29:33 00:00:00 00:33:22
19 Jean Claude Carrere FRA 40 01:22:33 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:32:36 00:00:00 00:31:02
20 Guillem Sancho Torne ESP 36 01:23:44 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:32:06 00:00:00 00:31:55
21 Jose Alberto Garcia Lopez 1976 ESP 37 01:25:01 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:31:02 00:00:00 00:34:44
22 Joan Freixa Marcelo 1978 ESP 57 01:26:06 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:30:09 00:00:00 00:35:30
23 Ibai Rozas Osinaga ESP 71 01:26:40 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:31:52 00:00:00 00:33:54
24 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti ESP 76 01:28:33 00:20:40 00:00:00 00:30:41 00:00:00 00:37:12
25 Francisco Javier Lacue Ascaso ESP 63 01:29:35 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:34:21 00:00:00 00:34:07
26 Radoslanv Simocko SVK 80 01:30:09 00:22:34 00:00:00 00:35:23 00:00:00 00:32:12
27 Daniel Gil Laplaza ESP 59 01:31:08 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:34:28 00:00:00 00:35:34
28 Jorge Rey Plana ESP 70 01:31:52 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:34:22 00:00:00 00:36:48
29 Bartolo Simon Lluis ESP 49 01:32:07 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:36:36 00:00:00 00:34:40
30 Jorge Egocheaga RodrÍguez 1966 ESP 53 01:32:24 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:36:04 00:00:00 00:35:35
31 Patxi Xabier Azkarate Laskurain 1965 ESP 47 01:33:59 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:40:07 00:00:00 00:32:53
32 Rufino Perez Rea 1969 ESP 68 01:34:45 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:32:27 00:00:00 00:42:29
33 Carlos Gracia Lazaro 1970 ESP 58 01:35:14 00:21:12 00:00:00 00:36:03 00:00:00 00:37:59
34 Pascual Puyuelo Del Val ESP 69 01:36:09 00:21:48 00:00:00 00:39:43 00:00:00 00:34:38
35 Javier Escribano Santamaria 1976 ESP 54 01:40:24 00:21:58 00:00:00 00:38:29 00:00:00 00:39:57
36 Mikel De La Presa Unanue 1974 ESP 52 01:40:36 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:40:43 00:00:00 00:39:24
37 Carlos Ballesteros Alarcon 1974 ESP 48 01:41:30 00:21:30 00:00:00 00:38:40 00:00:00 00:41:20
38 Xabier Gomez ESP 60 01:41:45 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:37:02 00:00:00 00:44:51
39 Oskar Salazar ESP 73 01:42:12 00:22:38 00:00:00 00:36:36 00:00:00 00:42:58
40 Antonio Alonso ESP 42 01:42:25 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:40:50 00:00:00 00:39:03
41 Jesus Maria Alzola Amundarain 1951 ESP 43 01:43:00 00:22:29 00:00:00 00:39:46 00:00:00 00:40:45
42 Roberto Camiruaga Sangroniz ESP 81 01:45:51 00:22:47 00:00:00 00:34:43 00:00:00 00:48:21
43 Alvaro Roldan Escolano ESP 78 01:47:15 00:24:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Jaime Bautista Fernandez Rabago 1958 ESP 56 01:47:28 00:23:09 00:00:00 00:43:53 00:00:00 00:40:26
45 Andeka Zubiaur 1973 ESP 77 01:49:01 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:33:48 00:00:00 00:54:55
46 Antonio González Benedito 1956 ESP 62 01:50:28 00:23:26 00:00:00 00:43:28 00:00:00 00:43:34
47 Casimiro Soriano Frenich ESP 74 02:01:47 00:25:17 00:00:00 00:44:39 00:00:00 00:51:51
48 Eduard Espriu Fulla ESP 55 02:18:15 00:29:56 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:50:14
49 Jesus Luis Andreu Escartin 1959 ESP 44 02:27:45 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:53:35
Program notes:

Race Referee: Rafael Gonzalez
Distances: Run on Snow: 5 km; Montain Bike on Snow: 10 km, Cross Country Ski 10 km.
There was one more athlete competing who was DNF.