Results: 2003 Prague ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Prague, Czech Republic • 16 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Falk Cierpinski GER 01:50:11 00:16:51 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:33:42
2 David Haines GBR 01:50:22 00:16:01 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:33:55
3 Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 01:50:30 00:15:31 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:33:55
4 Alun Woodward GBR 01:50:36 00:16:01 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:34:24
5 Daniel Guzman Alvarez ESP 01:51:25 00:16:57 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:35:00
6 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 01:51:37 00:15:33 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:35:16
7 Jan Manenschijn 1981 NED 01:52:21 00:15:58 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:35:57
8 Vladimir Srb 1978 CZE 01:52:32 00:15:43 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:33:12
9 Yohann Vincent 1979 FRA 01:52:34 00:15:40 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:36:13
10 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 01:52:59 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:36:32
11 Tomas Kypta 1985 CZE 01:53:25 00:17:00 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:36:17
12 Pavel Munster 1978 CZE 01:53:46 00:16:53 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:32:47
13 Zdenek Sopr 1982 CZE 01:53:50 00:15:42 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:38:14
14 Sergiusz Olejniczak 1978 POL 01:54:04 00:16:39 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:37:01
15 Duncan Mckerracher GBR 01:54:09 00:15:40 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:37:42
16 Miroslav Kavan 1973 CZE 01:55:19 00:15:54 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:37:30
17 Petr Masek 1983 CZE 01:56:03 00:16:53 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:39:19
18 Jan Kral CZE 01:56:06 00:16:50 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:39:32
19 Martin Krejci 1978 CZE 01:56:57 00:16:44 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:40:24
20 Tomas Baca 1978 CZE 01:57:31 00:16:56 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:41:00
21 Robert Kotasek 1979 CZE 02:01:00 00:15:37 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:44:15
22 Norbert Svarc 1972 CZE 02:03:06 00:15:57 00:00:00 01:13:03 00:00:00 00:34:07
23 Ondrej Carnansky 1981 CZE 02:04:14 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:35:13
24 Martin Kral 1961 CZE 02:04:56 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:39:17
25 Petr Loffelmann 1981 CZE 02:05:08 00:15:29 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:47:55
26 Dan Polansky 1983 CZE 02:05:14 00:15:47 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:46:20
27 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 02:05:23 00:16:38 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:47:03
28 Jan Jaour CZE 02:06:58 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:46:31
29 Milan Kulman 1978 CZE 02:17:27 00:15:49 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:58:16
30 Ondej Matjicek 1981 CZE 02:17:28 00:16:34 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:54:35
31 Pavel Muzicek CZE 02:20:40 00:15:31 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:58:14