2003 Praia da Vitoria ITU Triathlon European Cup : May 25 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:48:07 00:16:02 00:01:05 00:59:39 00:00:19 00:31:02
2 Ivan Rana ESP 01:48:21 00:16:21 00:01:02 00:59:30 00:00:19 00:31:09
3 Marc Jenkins GBR 01:48:27 00:16:31 00:00:50 00:59:34 00:00:24 00:31:08
4 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 01:48:30 00:16:30 00:00:57 00:58:21 00:00:21 00:32:21
5 Vasilis Krommidas GRE 01:48:35 00:16:20 00:01:02 00:58:27 00:00:24 00:32:22
6 Richard Stannard GBR 01:49:00 00:15:55 00:01:11 00:59:48 00:00:17 00:31:49
7 Steffen Justus GER 01:49:24 00:16:27 00:00:58 00:59:31 00:00:20 00:32:08
8 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:49:34 00:16:21 00:01:01 00:59:42 00:00:23 00:32:07
9 Rene Gohler GER 01:49:41 00:16:28 00:00:59 00:59:32 00:00:21 00:32:21
10 Evgeny Morozov RUS 01:50:00 00:16:00 00:01:10 00:59:44 00:00:24 00:32:42
11 Xavier Llobet ESP 01:51:02 00:16:32 00:00:57 00:58:20 00:00:23 00:34:50
12 Kostas Dovanas GRE 01:51:05 00:16:34 00:00:59 00:59:29 00:00:22 00:33:41
13 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:51:14 00:16:31 00:00:49 00:59:36 00:00:21 00:33:57
14 Fernando Cabellos ESP 01:51:16 00:16:19 00:00:59 00:59:46 00:00:21 00:33:51
15 Tamas Liptak HUN 01:52:15 00:16:08 00:01:09 00:59:44 00:00:22 00:34:52
16 Jonathan Ciavattella ITA 01:52:25 00:16:11 00:01:10 00:59:35 00:00:24 00:35:05
17 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:52:32 00:15:57 00:01:02 01:00:03 00:00:20 00:35:10
18 Gerald Horvath AUT 01:53:20 00:16:36 00:00:56 00:59:33 00:00:22 00:35:53
19 Daniele Fiorentini ITA 01:54:20 00:16:24 00:01:02 00:59:35 00:00:17 00:37:02
20 Luis Diogo Santos POR 01:58:41 00:19:15 00:01:12 01:02:49 00:00:23 00:35:02
21 Tiago Neves POR 01:59:54 00:17:24 00:01:02 01:04:52 00:00:20 00:36:16
22 Laurent Baraquin LUX 02:00:15 00:19:10 00:00:55 01:03:11 00:00:22 00:36:37
DNF Alessandro Degasperi ITA 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jordi Elias ESP 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gustavo Hachmeister POR 00:00:00 00:16:50 00:00:57 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais POR 00:00:00 00:16:29 00:00:59 00:59:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Raelert GER 00:00:00 00:16:02 00:01:14 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Raimundo POR 00:00:00 00:16:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Tosh GBR 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger GER 00:00:00 00:16:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Simon Agoston AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jan Frodeno GER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Stuart Hayes GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jan Rehula CZE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Axel Zeebroek BEL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00