2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships : Dec 06 2003 : Junior Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felicity Abram AUS 01:06:49 00:10:18 00:00:00 00:38:01 00:00:00 00:18:30
2 Maxine Seear AUS 01:07:05 00:09:44 00:00:00 00:38:37 00:00:00 00:18:44
3 Vanessa Fernandes POR 01:07:24 00:09:45 00:00:00 00:38:09 00:00:00 00:19:30
4 Melanie Sexton AUS 01:08:15 00:09:51 00:00:00 00:38:29 00:00:00 00:19:56
5 Helen Jenkins GBR 01:09:25 00:09:44 00:00:00 00:39:09 00:00:00 00:20:31
6 Daniela Ryf SUI 01:09:32 00:10:19 00:00:00 00:38:16 00:00:00 00:20:57
7 Mari Rabie RSA 01:09:42 00:09:47 00:00:00 00:38:37 00:00:00 00:21:19
8 Camille Cierpik FRA 01:10:15 00:09:59 00:00:00 00:38:54 00:00:00 00:21:23
9 Judit Gyenesei HUN 01:10:25 00:09:49 00:00:00 00:39:09 00:00:00 00:21:27
10 Lisa Norden SWE 01:10:37 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:38:53 00:00:00 00:21:06
11 Sarah Bryant NZL 01:10:39 00:10:42 00:00:00 00:39:22 00:00:00 00:20:36
12 Jocelyn Keage AUS 01:10:44 00:10:42 00:00:00 00:39:22 00:00:00 00:20:40
13 Anna Boykova RUS 01:11:03 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:38:53 00:00:00 00:21:55
14 Michelle Hyland NZL 01:11:14 00:10:56 00:00:00 00:39:04 00:00:00 00:21:16
15 Wendy De Boer NED 01:11:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Anina Stampfli SUI 01:12:27 00:10:08 00:00:00 00:40:01 00:00:00 00:22:16
17 Circe Saucedo MEX 01:14:14 00:10:19 00:00:00 00:40:21 00:00:00 00:23:34
18 Kerry Spearing IRL 01:14:27 00:10:42 00:00:00 00:42:02 00:00:00 00:21:44
19 Gema Vandervelde AUS 01:14:44 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:42:18 00:00:00 00:21:49
20 Catherine Hogan CAN 01:15:21 00:11:29 00:00:00 00:42:10 00:00:00 00:21:40
21 Timea Poros HUN 01:15:27 00:10:10 00:00:00 00:42:55 00:00:00 00:22:24
22 Jenna Yeakel USA 01:15:28 00:10:57 00:00:00 00:42:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Marie-elaine Normand CAN 01:15:47 00:10:16 00:00:00 00:42:53 00:00:00 00:22:37
24 Keiko Tanaka JPN 01:15:49 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:43:26 00:00:00 00:22:12
25 Risa Kusunoki JPN 01:16:16 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:42:22 00:00:00 00:23:16
26 Lina Karlsson SWE 01:16:58 00:12:10 00:00:00 00:41:29 00:00:00 00:23:20
27 Andrea Silva MEX 01:17:40 00:10:42 00:00:00 00:42:22 00:00:00 00:24:36
28 Amy-kelly Horsfall NZL 01:18:00 00:11:13 00:00:00 00:41:58 00:00:00 00:24:48
29 Emmanuelle Lo FRA 01:18:14 00:10:43 00:00:00 00:43:09 00:00:00 00:24:20
30 Tania Mak So Ning HKG 01:18:33 00:10:54 00:00:00 00:44:57 00:00:00 00:22:43
31 Jennifer Hall CAN 01:18:40 00:11:09 00:00:00 00:43:24 00:00:00 00:24:07
32 Hye Rim Lee KOR 01:19:08 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:43:36 00:00:00 00:25:21
33 Anna Hamilton NZL 01:20:55 00:12:22 00:00:00 00:43:57 00:00:00 00:24:34
34 Amanda Hahn USA 01:21:26 00:11:08 00:00:00 00:47:33 00:00:00 00:22:44
35 Jenna Wilson CAN 01:22:29 00:12:04 00:00:00 00:46:35 00:00:00 00:23:50
36 Claire Whelan USA 01:28:10 00:12:36 00:00:00 00:46:19 00:00:00 00:29:15
DNF Renata Koch HUN 00:00:00 00:10:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natsuki Matsumoto JPN 00:00:00 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bénédicte Meunier FRA 00:00:00 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Taisa Gentina BRA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yana Glaser BRA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ana Rosa Paredes MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hiromi Wajima JPN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00