2003 Queenstown OTU Triathlon Oceania Championships : Mar 15 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter NZL 01:51:15 00:17:05 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:33:43
2 Chris Hill AUS 01:52:12 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:32:53
3 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:52:27 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:34:57
4 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:52:39 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:33:14
5 Simon Thompson AUS 01:52:57 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:33:36
6 Craig Watson NZL 01:53:11 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:33:44
7 Benjamin Buchholz AUS 01:53:24 00:17:17 00:00:00 01:00:19 00:00:00 00:35:48
8 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:53:48 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:34:15
9 Paul Matthews AUS 01:54:37 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:35:09
10 Nick Hornman AUS 01:55:09 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:35:54
11 Nathan Richmond NZL 01:56:06 00:17:13 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:36:39
12 Stephen Sheldrake NZL 01:57:44 00:17:07 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:38:16
13 Clark Ellice NZL 01:58:14 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:35:07
14 Leigh Chapman AUS 01:58:41 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:35:35
15 Reto Waeffler SUI 01:59:25 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:36:14
16 Samuel Mallard NZL 01:59:40 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:36:33
17 Ran Alterman ISR 01:59:59 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:36:53
18 Michael Pugh NZL 02:00:09 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:36:05
19 Dan Alterman ISR 02:00:50 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:36:45
20 Giannis Koutsogiannis GRE 02:01:02 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:36:54
21 Scott Larsen NZL 02:01:16 00:17:47 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:38:02
22 Sam Walker NZL 02:01:25 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:37:18
23 Daniel Mckeating GBR 02:01:41 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:37:45
24 Liam Scopes NZL 02:01:42 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:34:11
25 Tim Mackiewicz AUS 02:02:43 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:38:37
26 Jonathan Caron CAN 02:02:47 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:38:40
27 Andrew Fargus GBR 02:03:05 00:17:20 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:39:50
28 Ben Pulham NZL 02:03:13 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:37:50
29 Craig Matthews NZL 02:03:23 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:37:59
30 Will Green NZL 02:05:15 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:40:57
31 Neil Swift GBR 02:09:04 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:43:38
32 Oliver Tompkins NZL 02:09:23 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:41:32
DNF Sammy Leung NZL 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luke Mckenzie AUS 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alan Moran AUS 00:00:00 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Stewart NZL 00:00:00 00:17:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00