2003 Salford ITU Triathlon World Cup : Jul 27 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Johns GBR 01:53:50 00:18:29 01:04:50 00:30:29
2 Craig Watson NZL 01:53:53 00:18:20 01:05:07 00:30:26
3 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:54:00 00:18:28 01:04:57 00:30:35
4 Tim Don GBR 01:54:06 00:18:23 01:04:54 00:30:48
5 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:54:11 00:18:42 01:04:33 00:30:54
6 Simon Thompson AUS 01:54:18 00:18:45 01:04:32 00:30:59
7 Anthony Parish AUS 01:54:28 00:18:36 01:04:45 00:31:06
8 Richard Stannard GBR 01:54:34 00:18:10 01:04:09 00:32:14
9 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:54:39 00:18:12 01:03:06 00:33:21
10 Carl Blasco FRA 01:54:48 00:18:17 01:05:11 00:31:20
11 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:54:50 00:18:14 01:05:19 00:31:15
12 Sylvain Dodet FRA 01:54:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Paul Amey GBR 01:54:57 00:18:36 01:05:03 00:31:17
14 Daniel Unger GER 01:54:59 00:18:26 01:05:00 00:31:30
15 Seth Wealing USA 01:55:01 00:18:21 01:02:56 00:33:43
16 Richard Allen GBR 01:55:05 00:18:50 01:04:30 00:31:45
17 Sebastian Dehmer GER 01:55:08 00:18:31 01:04:57 00:31:39
18 Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:55:14 00:18:31 01:04:57 00:31:45
19 Andrew Fargus GBR 01:55:27 00:18:13 01:05:09 00:32:02
20 Michal Danek CZE 01:55:39 00:18:25 01:05:03 00:32:09
21 Nick Hornman AUS 01:55:48 00:18:45 01:04:46 00:32:16
22 Fernando Cabellos ESP 01:55:52 00:18:25 01:05:04 00:32:22
23 Andreas Raelert GER 01:55:55 00:18:15 01:05:12 00:32:27
24 Andrej Orlicky SVK 01:55:58 00:18:33 01:04:54 00:32:30
25 Joachim Willen SWE 01:56:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Sven Riederer SUI 01:56:05 00:18:20 01:05:00 00:32:44
27 Rene Goehler GER 01:56:10 00:18:27 01:05:03 00:32:39
28 Jordi Gimenez ESP 01:56:17 00:18:28 01:04:57 00:32:52
29 Anton Tchoutchko RUS 01:56:26 00:18:33 01:04:57 00:32:54
30 Bernhard Hiebl AUT 01:56:31 00:18:46 01:04:43 00:32:59
31 Jonas Djurback SWE 01:56:47 00:18:36 01:04:47 00:33:23
32 Alessandro De Gasperi ITA 01:56:55 00:18:48 01:04:39 00:33:27
33 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:57:04 00:18:34 01:04:28 00:34:01
34 Stefan Vuckovic GER 01:57:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Mike Aigroz SUI 01:57:30 00:19:07 01:06:24 00:31:59
36 Paul Matthews AUS 01:58:13 00:18:51 01:04:30 00:34:51
37 Kevin Clark GBR 01:58:44 00:18:48 01:04:31 00:35:24
38 Arturo Garza MEX 01:59:24 00:19:34 01:06:00 00:33:49
39 Jeremiah Mushen USA 02:02:25 00:19:12 01:08:38 00:34:32
40 Trevor Woods IRL 02:07:30 00:20:35 01:10:28 00:36:24
DNF David Dellow AUS 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giuseppe Ferraro ITA 00:00:00 00:18:55 01:08:57 00:00:00
DNF Daniele Fiorentini ITA 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko UKR 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug SUI 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamas Liptak HUN 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:00:00