Results: 2003 Santo Domingo Pan American Games | Elite Men
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic • 10 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 0 01:52:00 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:33:22
2 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 0 01:52:49 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:57:48 00:00:00 00:34:12
3 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 0 01:52:58 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:56:45 00:00:00 00:34:16
4 Doug Friman 1975 USA 0 01:53:10 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:34:49
5 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 0 01:53:27 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:35:18
6 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 0 01:54:01 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:35:39
7 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 0 01:54:17 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:36:14
8 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 0 01:54:45 00:19:58 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:36:14
9 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 0 01:54:55 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:34:20
10 Eligio Cervantes 1974 MEX 0 01:54:59 00:20:58 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:34:30
11 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 0 01:56:04 00:20:05 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:35:35
12 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 0 01:56:16 00:20:05 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:35:47
13 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 0 01:57:11 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:57:49 00:00:00 00:38:23
14 Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 DOM 0 01:57:24 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:36:54
15 Victor Plata 1973 USA 0 01:57:24 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:36:45
16 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 0 01:58:06 00:20:49 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:37:31
17 Yacceri Leal 1976 CUB 0 01:58:33 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:37:59
18 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 0 01:58:51 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:57:13 00:00:00 00:40:40
19 Matias Optiz CHI 0 02:00:14 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:36:19
20 Sean Bechtel CAN 0 02:00:17 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:57:13 00:00:00 00:42:05
21 Ezequiel Morales 1973 ARG 0 02:01:16 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:37:21
22 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes GUA 0 02:01:47 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:00:29 00:00:00 00:37:01
23 Agustin Fontes VEN 0 02:01:59 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:58:36 00:00:00 00:41:16
24 Carlos Loor ECU 0 02:02:25 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:41:46
25 Gabriel Rojas 1983 VEN 0 02:05:19 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:44:40
26 Anthony Van Lierop SUR 0 02:05:34 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:41:38
27 Robert Nuñez DOM 0 02:07:11 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:43:11
28 Guillermo Nantes URU 0 02:08:03 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:44:07
29 Fabio Campos Esquivel 1981 CRC 0 02:08:12 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:43:15
30 Roberto Machado 1980 CRC 0 02:08:41 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:43:54
31 Daniel De Montreuil Iturri 1975 PER 0 02:14:14 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:49:22
DNF Jose Carlos Dose 1980 PAR DNF 00:25:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Cardeno 1971 COL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristian Bustos Mancilla 1965 CHI DNF 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Fernando Enderica ECU DNF 00:21:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Angel Mogrovejo ECU DNF 00:21:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Monsanto DOM DNF 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00