Results: 2003 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary, Hungary • 03 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:46:28 00:17:23 00:00:47 00:55:43 00:00:00 00:32:07
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:46:40 00:18:01 00:00:43 00:56:44 00:00:00 00:30:48
3 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:46:49 00:18:06 00:00:48 00:56:34 00:00:00 00:30:54
4 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:46:54 00:17:32 00:00:47 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:32:37
5 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:46:56 00:17:30 00:00:51 00:55:30 00:00:00 00:32:37
6 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:47:02 00:18:03 00:00:51 00:56:39 00:00:00 00:30:59
7 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:47:11 00:17:28 00:00:48 00:55:36 00:00:00 00:32:52
8 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:47:17 00:18:12 00:00:43 00:56:32 00:00:00 00:31:25
9 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:47:37 00:17:49 00:00:43 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:31:42
10 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:47:43 00:17:53 00:00:43 00:56:52 00:00:00 00:31:49
11 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:48:07 00:17:59 00:00:47 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:32:05
12 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:48:14 00:18:14 00:00:52 00:55:55 00:00:00 00:32:43
13 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 01:48:26 00:17:57 00:00:48 00:56:47 00:00:00 00:32:22
14 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 01:48:33 00:18:07 00:00:47 00:56:06 00:00:00 00:33:02
15 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 01:48:37 00:17:57 00:00:48 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:33:15
16 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 01:48:48 00:18:07 00:00:48 00:56:37 00:00:00 00:32:40
17 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:48:59 00:18:24 00:00:48 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:33:02
18 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:49:03 00:18:15 00:00:51 00:56:25 00:00:00 00:33:02
19 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 01:49:09 00:18:12 00:00:46 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:33:10
20 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:49:19 00:18:12 00:00:48 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:33:16
21 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 01:49:29 00:18:13 00:00:52 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:33:27
22 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:49:40 00:18:10 00:00:48 00:56:36 00:00:00 00:33:32
23 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:49:46 00:18:14 00:00:54 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:33:40
24 Sander Berk 1979 NED 01:50:02 00:17:53 00:00:48 00:56:56 00:00:00 00:33:52
25 David Dellow 1979 AUS 01:50:13 00:18:11 00:00:50 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:34:10
26 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:50:17 00:17:57 00:00:50 00:56:47 00:00:00 00:34:12
27 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 01:50:20 00:18:42 00:00:46 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:33:32
28 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 01:50:23 00:18:27 00:00:47 00:56:19 00:00:00 00:34:22
29 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:50:28 00:17:53 00:00:48 00:56:50 00:00:00 00:34:24
30 Zsolt Bíró 1982 HUN 01:50:31 00:18:17 00:00:54 00:56:21 00:00:00 00:34:24
31 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 01:50:40 00:18:36 00:00:48 00:56:58 00:00:00 00:33:53
32 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 01:50:48 00:18:40 00:00:48 00:56:55 00:00:00 00:33:53
33 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:50:53 00:18:29 00:00:48 00:56:13 00:00:00 00:34:53
34 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 01:50:57 00:18:10 00:00:48 00:56:02 00:00:00 00:35:28
35 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 01:51:10 00:18:21 00:00:48 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:35:38
36 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 01:51:17 00:18:37 00:00:48 00:56:59 00:00:00 00:34:22
37 Benjamin Vollmer GER 01:51:31 00:18:15 00:00:52 00:56:25 00:00:00 00:35:28
38 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 01:51:36 00:18:21 00:00:48 00:56:20 00:00:00 00:35:41
39 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 01:51:52 00:18:11 00:00:48 00:56:29 00:00:00 00:35:53
40 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:52:02 00:17:47 00:00:48 00:56:55 00:00:00 00:36:00
41 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 01:52:11 00:18:28 00:00:47 00:55:39 00:00:00 00:36:27
42 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:52:21 00:18:24 00:00:48 00:55:40 00:00:00 00:36:52
43 Paul Matthews 1983 AUS 01:52:35 00:18:16 00:00:47 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:37:02
44 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 01:52:52 00:18:17 00:00:53 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:36:44
45 Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 01:52:55 00:18:26 00:00:54 00:57:04 00:00:00 00:36:01
46 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 01:52:56 00:18:30 00:00:45 00:56:17 00:00:00 00:36:55
47 Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 01:53:30 00:19:19 00:00:48 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:34:08
48 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 01:53:47 00:18:19 00:00:52 00:56:20 00:00:00 00:37:46
49 Markus Ressler 1976 AUT 01:54:28 00:18:22 00:00:51 00:56:23 00:00:00 00:38:20
50 Andreas Grutter SUI 01:54:52 00:20:04 00:00:50 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:34:32
51 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 01:55:04 00:19:08 00:00:50 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:35:38
52 Jeff Sneed 1974 USA 01:55:09 00:20:07 00:00:48 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:34:50
53 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 01:55:50 00:20:06 00:00:48 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:35:29
54 Jeremiah Mushen USA 01:56:12 00:20:07 00:00:48 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:35:34
55 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 01:56:30 00:18:46 00:00:51 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:37:03
56 Cameron Anderson AUS 01:56:46 00:18:17 00:00:47 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:40:41
57 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 01:59:54 00:17:21 00:00:52 00:55:40 00:00:00 00:45:32
58 Atanas Zlatkov 1981 BUL 02:00:52 00:18:42 00:00:50 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:41:19
DNS Mirko Tisljar CRO DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Agoston 1977 AUT DNF 00:18:37 00:00:50 00:56:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP DNF 00:18:08 00:00:51 00:56:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA DNF 00:17:56 00:00:50 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richie Cunningham 1973 AUS DNF 00:18:17 00:00:51 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Danek 1979 CZE DNF 00:18:36 00:00:51 00:56:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA DNF 00:17:35 00:00:47 00:55:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Drozd 1982 MDA DNF 00:18:20 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fedor Filipov RUS DNF 00:17:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL DNF 00:17:51 00:00:48 00:56:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN DNF 00:18:40 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Hornman 1981 AUS DNF 00:18:07 00:00:52 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI DNF 00:18:17 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Parish AUS DNF 00:18:04 00:00:47 00:56:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Schwarz SUI DNF 00:18:34 00:00:52 00:56:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS DNF 00:18:31 00:00:50 00:56:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Woolrich 1978 RSA DNF 00:20:11 00:00:45 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:00:00