2003 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Jun 07 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Hill AUS 01:48:39 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:32:25
2 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:49:03 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:56:18 00:00:00 00:32:51
3 Mark Fretta USA 01:49:10 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:30:40
4 Greg Bennett USA 01:49:22 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:30:45
5 Szabolcs Varga HUN 01:49:43 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:56:15 00:00:00 00:33:21
6 Tamas Liptak HUN 01:49:44 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:33:24
7 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:49:50 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:31:10
8 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:49:55 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:56:14 00:00:00 00:33:38
9 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:49:59 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:31:20
10 Simon Agoston AUT 01:49:59 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:56:15 00:00:00 00:33:37
11 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:50:12 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:56:20 00:00:00 00:35:50
12 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 01:50:22 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:56:34 00:00:00 00:34:05
13 Jonas Djurback SWE 01:50:44 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:56:12 00:00:00 00:34:28
14 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:50:49 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:32:10
15 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:51:08 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:32:32
16 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:51:14 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:56:15 00:00:00 00:34:54
17 Andy Kelsey USA 01:51:20 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:56:12 00:00:00 00:34:57
18 Peter Hobor HUN 01:51:29 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:32:47
19 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:51:36 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:32:59
20 Franz Hofer AUT 01:51:39 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:32:58
21 Norbert Domnik AUT 01:51:42 00:20:40 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:33:02
22 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:51:45 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:33:06
23 Dejan Patrcevic CRO 01:51:54 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:56:56 00:00:00 00:33:15
24 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:52:04 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:33:27
25 Peter Robertson AUS 01:52:08 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:33:29
26 Stefan Perg AUT 01:52:15 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:56:49 00:00:00 00:33:37
27 Christoph O'Donnell USA 01:52:25 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:57:31 00:00:00 00:33:47
28 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:52:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:45
29 Anton Tchoutchko RUS 01:52:36 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:57:30 00:00:00 00:33:57
30 Bernhard Hiebl AUT 01:52:44 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:57:45 00:00:00 00:34:00
31 Malcom Lyons AUS 01:52:52 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:57:46 00:00:00 00:34:10
32 Bruno Pais POR 01:52:55 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:57:33 00:00:00 00:34:22
33 Jeff Sneed USA 01:52:58 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:34:06
34 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:53:05 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:34:28
35 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 01:53:06 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:34:28
36 Daniel Hechenblaickner AUT 01:53:09 00:21:02 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:34:28
37 Sebastien Laflamme CAN 01:53:12 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:34:37
38 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:53:37 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:35:00
39 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:54:01 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:57:35 00:00:00 00:35:18
40 James Loaring CAN 01:54:16 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:57:37 00:00:00 00:35:39
41 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:54:20 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:35:38
42 James Carothers USA 01:54:28 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:35:46
43 Nick Hornman AUS 01:55:09 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:36:30
44 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:55:12 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:36:28
45 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:59:01 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:40:17
DNF Hyun Ki Hong KOR 00:00:00 00:21:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gyula Kis HUN 00:00:00 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Phillippe Leduff CAN 00:00:00 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Murphy USA 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jin Sub Shin KOR 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00