Results: 2004 Athens Olympic Games | Elite Women
Athens, Greece • 25 Aug, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kate Allen 1970 AUT 39 02:04:43 00:20:38 00:00:19 01:09:14 00:00:24 00:33:47
2 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 47 02:04:50 00:18:37 00:00:19 01:08:27 00:00:19 00:36:47
3 Susan Williams 1969 USA 34 02:05:08 00:19:02 00:00:17 01:08:24 00:00:26 00:36:41
4 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 41 02:05:35 00:19:42 00:00:19 01:08:43 00:00:22 00:36:05
5 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 26 02:05:45 00:20:36 00:00:19 01:09:13 00:00:22 00:34:56
6 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 43 02:05:59 00:20:37 00:00:19 01:09:08 00:00:24 00:35:08
7 Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 35 02:06:02 00:20:36 00:00:19 01:09:12 00:00:24 00:35:10
8 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 7 02:06:13 00:19:19 00:00:19 01:10:25 00:00:22 00:35:25
9 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 32 02:06:24 00:18:38 00:00:19 01:08:38 00:00:22 00:38:04
10 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 50 02:07:07 00:19:46 00:00:19 01:10:03 00:00:19 00:36:19
11 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 19 02:07:24 00:19:40 00:00:24 01:09:56 00:00:24 00:36:34
12 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 15 02:07:34 00:20:37 00:00:19 01:09:09 00:00:22 00:36:45
13 Pilar Hidalgo 1979 ESP 36 02:07:35 00:19:07 00:00:19 01:10:34 00:00:22 00:36:50
14 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 16 02:07:42 00:20:34 00:00:22 01:09:10 00:00:22 00:36:50
15 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 24 02:07:59 00:19:47 00:00:19 01:09:59 00:00:22 00:37:12
16 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 20 02:08:16 00:18:54 00:00:17 01:10:57 00:00:24 00:37:25
17 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 8 02:08:29 00:19:43 00:00:19 01:10:07 00:00:22 00:37:39
18 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 18 02:08:42 00:19:42 00:00:19 01:10:05 00:00:19 00:37:54
19 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 51 02:08:44 00:20:33 00:00:19 01:09:11 00:00:19 00:37:58
20 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 14 02:08:51 00:19:39 00:00:17 01:10:09 00:00:22 00:38:03
21 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 25 02:08:56 00:18:44 00:00:19 01:10:59 00:00:22 00:38:07
22 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 42 02:09:12 00:20:26 00:00:19 01:09:19 00:00:22 00:38:25
23 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 33 02:09:21 00:18:37 00:00:19 01:08:43 00:00:19 00:41:01
24 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 37 02:09:27 00:19:36 00:00:19 01:10:10 00:00:22 00:38:39
25 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 30 02:09:47 00:19:44 00:00:19 01:10:00 00:00:24 00:38:57
26 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 5 02:09:54 00:19:40 00:00:22 01:10:05 00:00:22 00:39:00
27 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 29 02:10:14 00:21:26 00:00:17 01:11:22 00:00:22 00:36:24
28 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 40 02:10:19 00:20:31 00:00:19 01:09:13 00:00:24 00:39:27
29 Tracy Looze 1973 NED 31 02:10:35 00:20:40 00:00:19 01:12:06 00:00:24 00:36:42
30 Julie Dibens 1975 GBR 44 02:11:46 00:19:21 00:00:19 01:10:28 00:00:26 00:40:51
31 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 2 02:11:48 00:19:48 00:00:19 01:10:00 00:00:26 00:40:53
32 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 6 02:11:50 00:19:48 00:00:19 01:12:33 00:00:26 00:38:21
33 Rina Hill 1969 AUS 49 02:11:58 00:18:40 00:00:19 01:14:50 00:00:24 00:37:21
34 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 45 02:15:06 00:18:57 00:00:19 01:13:24 00:00:26 00:41:37
35 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 28 02:15:25 00:19:51 00:00:22 01:14:47 00:00:26 00:39:33
36 Megan Hall 1974 RSA 4 02:16:26 00:19:38 00:00:19 01:15:46 00:00:26 00:39:53
37 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 11 02:16:52 00:20:32 00:00:19 01:15:28 00:00:22 00:39:47
38 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 9 02:17:53 00:20:36 00:00:17 01:17:23 00:00:24 00:38:54
39 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 27 02:18:10 00:18:43 00:00:19 01:19:32 00:00:26 00:38:47
40 Hongni Wang 1982 CHN 22 02:18:39 00:20:39 00:00:17 01:15:50 00:00:19 00:41:14
41 Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 46 02:19:26 00:22:00 00:00:22 01:16:06 00:00:24 00:40:11
42 Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL 17 02:21:03 00:20:31 00:00:19 01:17:41 00:00:22 00:41:49
43 Nancy Alvarez 1976 ARG 3 02:21:38 00:20:56 00:00:19 01:17:08 00:00:26 00:42:23
44 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 38 02:22:39 00:20:40 00:00:19 01:17:35 00:00:26 00:43:19
DNF Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 1 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:22 01:15:58 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 10 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxine Seear 1984 AUS 48 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 12 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lin Xing 1979 CHN 23 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 21 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00