2004 Cancun ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 31 2004 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer GER 02:05:51 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:38:45
2 Joanna Zeiger USA 02:06:07 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:38:52
3 Sandra Soldan BRA 02:06:24 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:39:15
4 Samantha Mcglone CAN 02:06:35 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:36:47
5 Liz Blatchford GBR 02:06:46 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:36:58
6 Ana Burgos ESP 02:06:53 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:36:59
7 Carol Montgomery CAN 02:07:22 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Nadia Cortassa ITA 02:07:32 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:37:38
9 Jill Savege CAN 02:07:54 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:37:57
10 Tara Ross CAN 02:07:57 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:40:52
11 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:08:05 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:38:21
12 Andrea Whitcombe GBR 02:08:46 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:38:52
13 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:09:30 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:39:38
14 Julie Ertel USA 02:10:46 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:43:29
15 Zita Szabo HUN 02:12:03 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:39:32
16 Ai Ueda JPN 02:12:22 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:39:43
17 Misato Takagi JPN 02:14:12 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:41:38
18 Carolyn Murray CAN 02:14:19 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:07:31 00:00:00 00:41:48
19 Ayesha Rollinson CAN 02:15:32 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:42:49
20 Christine Johnson IRL 02:16:26 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:06:23 00:00:00 00:46:32
21 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:16:56 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:44:22
22 Soraya Perez ESP 02:17:20 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:41:45
23 Jane Kargotich AUS 02:18:24 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:45:49
24 Circe Saucedo MEX 02:18:45 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:46:10
DNF Thalia Castillo MEX 00:00:00 00:23:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leanda Cave GBR 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dunia Gomez MEX 00:00:00 00:27:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tania Haiboeck AUT 00:00:00 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annabel Luxford AUS 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalia Rodriguez COL 00:00:00 00:22:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Stovickova SVK 00:00:00 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Susana VillaseƱor MEX 00:00:00 00:23:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00