2004 Geel ITU Duathlon World Championships : May 30 2004 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erika Csomor HUN 02:00:39 00:35:40 00:00:17 01:05:55 00:00:19 00:18:27
2 Analeah Emmerson GBR 02:00:48 00:35:40 00:00:17 01:05:56 00:00:16 00:18:37
3 Laura Giordano ITA 02:00:52 00:35:40 00:00:20 01:05:55 00:00:19 00:18:34
4 Andrea Mayr AUT 02:01:18 00:35:50 00:00:21 01:05:40 00:00:24 00:19:02
5 Catriona Morrison GBR 02:01:25 00:35:51 00:00:24 01:05:34 00:00:24 00:19:07
6 Mieke Suys BEL 02:02:06 00:00:00 00:00:21 01:05:28 00:00:21 00:19:53
7 Anne B. Jorgensen DEN 02:02:27 00:36:28 00:00:19 01:05:04 00:00:24 00:20:07
8 Urlike Shwalbe GER 02:02:29 00:36:28 00:00:26 01:05:04 00:00:31 00:19:57
9 Maria Kuriackova SVK 02:02:45 00:36:37 00:00:21 01:05:00 00:00:24 00:20:18
10 Bianca Simpson NZL 02:03:02 00:36:36 00:00:24 01:05:00 00:00:34 00:20:28
11 Ewa Dederko POL 02:03:43 00:35:59 00:00:19 01:07:26 00:00:24 00:19:34
12 Reka Brassay HUN 02:03:58 00:35:59 00:00:20 01:07:14 00:00:24 00:20:00
13 Hilde Wellens BEL 02:04:04 00:36:37 00:00:19 01:06:31 00:00:19 00:20:15
14 Inmaculada Pereiro ESP 02:04:10 00:37:35 00:00:20 01:05:50 00:00:27 00:19:56
15 Stefania Bonazzi ITA 02:04:24 00:37:34 00:00:19 01:05:42 00:00:17 00:20:32
16 Sarah Schutz SUI 02:04:30 00:35:55 00:00:19 01:07:27 00:00:31 00:20:16
17 Harumi Matsumoto JPN 02:04:41 00:35:49 00:00:21 01:07:30 00:00:37 00:20:23
18 Maud Golsteyn NED 02:04:51 00:37:29 00:00:17 01:05:50 00:00:19 00:20:54
19 Jacqueline Uebelhart SUI 02:04:58 00:37:55 00:00:20 01:05:24 00:00:28 00:20:49
20 Amory Rowe USA 02:05:05 00:37:36 00:00:19 01:05:46 00:00:21 00:20:59
21 Anne Curi-preisig USA 02:05:59 00:37:34 00:00:21 01:05:46 00:00:19 00:21:54
22 Soraya Perez ESP 02:08:02 00:37:13 00:00:24 01:06:03 00:00:27 00:23:52
23 Marjan Huizing USA 02:10:30 00:38:18 00:00:31 01:09:12 00:00:32 00:21:57
24 Gabriella Jenks USA 02:12:35 00:38:50 00:00:34 01:11:46 00:00:36 00:20:45
25 Patrice Wolfensberger USA 02:13:30 00:38:58 00:00:26 01:11:44 00:00:32 00:21:49
26 Brigitte Niederberger JPN 02:13:41 00:38:58 00:00:19 01:08:51 00:00:31 00:25:00
27 Veronique Coene BEL 02:15:32 00:43:35 00:00:34 01:07:22 00:00:28 00:23:32
28 Julie Murphy USA 02:15:44 00:40:12 00:00:21 01:13:09 00:00:26 00:21:34
29 Reina Matsushima JPN 02:16:35 00:39:53 00:00:19 01:15:03 00:00:32 00:20:45
30 Ayako Toyooka JPN 02:16:47 00:39:43 00:00:19 01:11:05 00:00:32 00:25:06
31 Naoko Hasegawa JPN 02:16:52 00:40:12 00:00:24 01:13:02 00:00:37 00:22:37
32 Nahoko Kondo JPN 02:18:19 00:38:42 00:00:24 01:13:49 00:00:56 00:24:26
33 Kathryn Kasischke USA 02:20:52 00:38:58 00:00:28 01:17:10 00:00:37 00:23:36
DNF Ewa Brych POL 00:00:00 00:37:02 00:00:17 01:10:49 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Daliborka Davidovic SRB 00:00:00 00:42:15 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsuzsanna Harsanyi HUN 00:00:00 00:38:30 00:00:28 01:09:06 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Jones GBR 00:00:00 00:36:36 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Inge Vancauwenberghe BEL 00:00:00 00:42:47 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Suzanne Wiertsema NED 00:00:00 00:36:37 00:00:24 01:06:42 00:00:26 00:00:00