2004 Geneva ITU Triathlon European Cup : Aug 29 2004 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Didier Brocard SUI 01:59:30 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:34:43
2 Cyrille Mazure FRA 02:01:15 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:34:27
3 Tony Moulai FRA 02:01:22 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:36:33
4 Yohann Vincent FRA 02:01:25 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:34:32
5 Laurent Vidal FRA 02:01:41 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:34:49
6 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 02:01:47 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:34:48
7 Mathias Hecht SUI 02:01:55 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:37:03
8 Michael Raelert GER 02:02:08 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:08:13 00:00:00 00:35:19
9 Raphael Jan GER 02:02:33 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:07:24 00:00:00 00:35:42
10 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 02:02:43 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:35:49
11 Levi Maxwell AUS 02:02:49 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:36:01
12 Chris Hill AUS 02:03:03 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:36:14
13 Christian Prochnow GER 02:03:31 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:36:37
14 Huib Rost NED 02:03:40 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:07:19 00:00:00 00:36:39
15 Bertrand Boulch FRA 02:03:50 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:35:23
16 Nicolas Becker FRA 02:04:04 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:35:33
17 Alessandro De Gasperi ITA 02:04:09 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:35:44
18 David Dellow AUS 02:04:15 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:37:19
19 Pierrick Page FRA 02:04:26 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:37:28
20 Stephen Hackett AUS 02:04:32 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:08:37 00:00:00 00:37:33
21 Akos Vanek HUN 02:04:35 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:37:33
22 Benjamin Pernet GER 02:05:00 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:38:00
23 Alain Maier SUI 02:05:20 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:36:48
24 Pierre Dorez FRA 02:05:30 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:08:40 00:00:00 00:37:04
25 Benjamin Sanson FRA 02:05:47 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:38:46
26 Bas Diederen NED 02:05:51 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:37:13
27 Cedric Primault FRA 02:06:01 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:37:30
28 Guillaume Dechavanne FRA 02:06:04 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:39:11
29 Jannis Klausch GER 02:06:21 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:37:53
30 Francesco Sommariva ITA 02:06:29 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:36:43
31 Manuel Canuto ITA 02:06:38 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:07:47 00:00:00 00:39:41
32 Marco Iseli SUI 02:06:41 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:37:00
33 Robert Mclaren SUI 02:06:53 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:38:22
34 Romain Buschino FRA 02:06:58 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:40:11
35 Marc Widmer SUI 02:06:59 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:37:43
36 Felix Rudiger GER 02:07:00 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:05:23 00:00:00 00:42:10
37 Cyril Moreau FRA 02:07:37 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:39:03
38 Pascal Faivre-pierret FRA 02:07:50 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:38:30
39 Horst Reichel GER 02:07:56 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:37:46
40 Dominik Berger AUT 02:08:11 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:38:48
41 Benjamin Benoist FRA 02:08:16 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:38:30
42 Nicolas Martin FRA 02:08:28 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:38:49
43 Patrik Weber SUI 02:10:30 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:09:19 00:00:00 00:41:15
44 Cedric Le Quere FRA 02:11:02 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:44:14
45 Julien Gremaud SUI 02:12:08 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:42:19
46 Simon Weiler SUI 02:12:29 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:11:39 00:00:00 00:39:37
47 Matthieu Ceschina FRA 02:14:10 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:43:55
48 Florent Roy FRA 02:17:21 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:42:45
DNF Mike Aigroz SUI 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arslane Alilet JPN 00:00:00 00:25:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benoit Augueux FRA 00:00:00 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Bouttier FRA 00:00:00 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yann Caniou FRA 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tobias Dehmer GER 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Freudenreich FRA 00:00:00 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Gomez ESP 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss FRA 00:00:00 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamas Kaiser HUN 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Kehnscherper GER 00:00:00 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe Kolly SUI 00:00:00 00:21:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jordi Meulenberg NED 00:00:00 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helge Muetschard GER 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guillaume Primault FRA 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julien Purro SUI 00:00:00 00:24:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Rieder SUI 00:00:00 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Springer AUT 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylvain Sudrie FRA 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Vollmer GER 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild SUI 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Spencer Wilson GBR 00:00:00 00:26:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00