2004 Hamburg ITU Triathlon World Cup : Sep 05 2004 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:47:41 00:18:34 00:00:41 00:57:15 00:00:21 00:30:45
2 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:47:55 00:18:30 00:00:41 00:57:20 00:00:20 00:31:01
3 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:47:58 00:18:25 00:00:48 00:57:22 00:00:23 00:30:57
4 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:48:07 00:18:42 00:00:41 00:57:05 00:00:20 00:31:16
5 Sebastian Dehmer GER 01:48:11 00:18:49 00:00:37 00:57:08 00:00:20 00:31:16
6 Steffen Justus GER 01:48:26 00:18:33 00:00:41 00:57:15 00:00:23 00:31:29
7 Maik Petzold GER 01:48:33 00:18:36 00:00:41 00:55:40 00:00:20 00:33:10
8 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:48:37 00:18:59 00:00:46 00:56:47 00:00:20 00:31:42
9 Alessandro De Gasperi ITA 01:48:46 00:18:59 00:00:47 00:55:14 00:00:20 00:33:23
10 Jose Merchan ESP 01:48:56 00:18:31 00:00:45 00:57:18 00:00:25 00:31:55
11 Andreas Raelert GER 01:49:01 00:18:26 00:00:50 00:55:44 00:00:23 00:33:35
12 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:49:01 00:18:36 00:00:47 00:56:44 00:00:24 00:32:29
13 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:49:14 00:18:50 00:00:43 00:57:02 00:00:26 00:32:10
14 Anthony Parish AUS 01:49:22 00:18:40 00:00:41 00:57:09 00:00:20 00:32:30
15 Chris Hill AUS 01:49:31 00:18:33 00:00:46 00:57:12 00:00:24 00:32:34
16 Levi Maxwell AUS 01:49:43 00:18:38 00:00:41 00:57:12 00:00:20 00:32:47
17 Christian Weimer GER 01:49:54 00:18:40 00:00:43 00:57:06 00:00:23 00:32:59
18 Jordi Elias ESP 01:50:00 00:19:00 00:00:50 00:56:40 00:00:24 00:33:05
19 Leonardo Fiorella ITA 01:50:09 00:18:38 00:00:45 00:57:12 00:00:25 00:33:06
20 Seth Wealing USA 01:50:23 00:18:34 00:00:45 00:57:09 00:00:23 00:33:29
21 Youri Severin NED 01:50:36 00:18:51 00:00:46 00:56:59 00:00:24 00:33:35
22 Omar Tayara SYR 01:51:16 00:18:36 00:00:53 00:57:05 00:00:25 00:34:15
23 Rene Goehler GER 01:51:41 00:18:54 00:00:48 00:56:50 00:00:25 00:34:42
24 Jan Manenschijn NED 01:51:44 00:19:00 00:00:43 00:56:52 00:00:25 00:34:40
25 Mathias Hecht SUI 01:51:57 00:18:46 00:00:41 00:56:40 00:00:24 00:35:23
26 Filip Szolowski POL 01:52:22 00:19:02 00:00:40 00:56:52 00:00:24 00:35:23
27 Pierre Dorez FRA 01:53:54 00:19:49 00:00:43 00:59:05 00:00:19 00:33:54
28 Leandro Macedo BRA 01:56:10 00:18:59 00:00:43 00:59:56 00:00:25 00:36:05
29 Marcin Florek POL 01:56:59 00:20:01 00:00:48 00:01:00 00:00:25 00:35:21
30 Reto Waffler SUI 01:57:01 00:20:12 00:00:41 00:01:00 00:00:26 00:35:21
31 Sergiy Drozd MDA 01:57:32 00:20:04 00:00:39 00:01:00 00:00:28 00:35:51
32 Ole Vinnergaard DEN 01:57:50 00:19:47 00:00:43 00:01:00 00:00:31 00:36:07
33 Jan Janour CZE 01:58:24 00:19:04 00:00:46 00:59:46 00:00:24 00:38:22
34 Sava Sajko SRB 02:04:29 00:18:42 00:00:48 00:01:01 00:00:32 00:42:42
DNF Raul Cordoba ESP 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:48 00:01:01 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Jan Frodeno GER 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:43 00:56:59 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Stephane Poulat FRA 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:43 00:57:17 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Christian Ruderer GER 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:47 00:57:13 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Vidal FRA 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:00:41 00:57:11 00:00:20 00:00:00