Results: 2004 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigak, Japan, Japan • 11 Apr, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maxine Seear 1984 AUS 02:00:25 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:37:45
2 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 02:00:36 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:37:51
3 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:01:16 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:38:32
4 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:01:31 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:38:51
5 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:01:44 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:39:09
6 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 02:01:59 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:39:19
7 Tracy Looze 1973 NED 02:02:31 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:38:00
8 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 02:02:47 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:38:22
9 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 02:02:48 00:17:47 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:40:06
10 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 02:02:51 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:38:18
11 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 02:02:56 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:38:30
12 Julie Dibens 1975 GBR 02:03:08 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:40:34
13 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 02:03:29 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:40:50
14 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 02:03:43 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:39:17
15 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 02:03:45 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:41:12
16 Megan Hall 1974 RSA 02:03:53 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:41:10
17 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:03:57 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:41:19
18 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 02:04:02 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:39:32
19 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 02:04:19 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:41:37
20 Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 02:04:24 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:39:54
21 Suzanne Weckend 1977 CAN 02:04:30 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:41:52
22 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 02:04:35 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:41:55
23 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 02:04:49 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:40:19
24 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 02:05:07 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:40:36
25 Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 02:05:09 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:40:36
26 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 02:05:12 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:40:39
27 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 02:05:24 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:40:56
28 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 02:05:31 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:42:53
29 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 02:05:43 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:41:10
30 Hongni Wang 1982 CHN 02:05:43 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:41:17
31 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 02:06:01 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:43:20
32 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 02:06:02 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:41:37
33 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:06:13 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:41:38
34 Maria Areosa 1984 POR 02:06:35 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:42:04
35 Rika Takahashi 1979 JPN 02:06:57 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:42:26
36 Junko Yashiro JPN 02:08:03 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:43:34
37 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 02:08:38 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:44:06
38 Tereza Macel 1974 CZE 02:09:17 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:44:42
39 Eri Nakagawa JPN 02:09:54 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:45:27
40 Claire Murray HKG 02:10:28 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:45:53
41 Tara Ross 1980 CAN 02:10:59 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:46:27
42 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:13:08 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:10:08 00:00:00 00:43:12
43 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:14:53 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:44:55
44 Leesa White 1976 AUS 02:15:22 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:45:23
45 Mami Saito 1977 JPN 02:16:22 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:46:26
46 Harald Stock USA 02:17:08 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:44:50
DNF Simone Buerli SUI 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beth Carlson USA 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Catriona Morrison 1977 GBR 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00