2004 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Championships : May 09 2004 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sheila Taormina USA 01:52:17 00:17:53 00:01:21 00:58:10 00:00:37 00:34:17
2 Loretta Harrop AUS 01:52:28 00:18:33 00:01:21 00:57:30 00:00:38 00:34:29
3 Laura Bennett USA 01:53:00 00:18:29 00:01:12 00:57:43 00:00:36 00:35:01
4 Joelle Franzmann GER 01:53:21 00:18:31 00:01:16 00:57:38 00:00:41 00:35:18
5 Vanessa Fernandes POR 01:53:32 00:18:28 00:01:15 00:57:42 00:00:38 00:35:32
6 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 01:53:34 00:18:36 00:01:15 00:57:34 00:00:39 00:35:32
7 Barbara Lindquist USA 01:53:42 00:18:28 00:01:13 00:57:43 00:00:41 00:35:39
8 Julie Dibens GBR 01:54:06 00:18:33 00:01:25 00:57:29 00:00:40 00:36:01
9 Ana Burgos ESP 01:54:25 00:19:50 00:01:18 00:58:36 00:00:41 00:34:01
10 Akiko Sekine JPN 01:54:34 00:19:23 00:01:27 00:58:48 00:00:38 00:34:19
11 Rina Hill AUS 01:54:42 00:18:33 00:01:26 00:59:49 00:00:37 00:34:21
12 Anja Dittmer GER 01:54:56 00:19:37 00:01:20 00:58:42 00:00:41 00:34:36
13 Samantha Warriner NZL 01:55:07 00:19:47 00:01:19 00:58:37 00:00:41 00:34:45
14 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 01:55:16 00:19:36 00:01:30 00:58:31 00:00:43 00:34:58
15 Kathleen Smet BEL 01:55:16 00:19:41 00:01:35 00:58:21 00:00:41 00:35:02
16 Natasha Filliol CAN 01:55:25 00:19:44 00:01:23 00:58:37 00:00:41 00:35:02
17 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 01:55:27 00:19:45 00:01:23 00:58:37 00:00:40 00:35:02
18 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 01:55:44 00:19:38 00:01:23 00:58:43 00:00:41 00:35:19
19 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 01:55:48 00:18:13 00:01:27 00:58:37 00:00:40 00:36:54
20 Leanda Cave GBR 01:56:12 00:18:30 00:01:16 00:58:28 00:00:41 00:37:19
21 Delphine Pelletier FRA 01:56:17 00:19:55 00:01:23 00:58:24 00:00:39 00:35:59
22 Beatrice Lanza ITA 01:56:27 00:19:59 00:01:21 00:58:22 00:00:47 00:36:01
23 Julie Ertel USA 01:56:33 00:19:21 00:01:15 00:59:03 00:00:43 00:36:12
24 Olga Generalova RUS 01:56:40 00:19:31 00:01:23 00:58:47 00:00:43 00:36:19
25 Evelyn Williamson NZL 01:56:55 00:19:36 00:01:21 00:58:46 00:00:41 00:36:34
26 Christiane Pilz GER 01:57:12 00:19:45 00:01:19 00:58:31 00:00:41 00:36:57
27 Megan Hall RSA 01:57:14 00:19:42 00:01:23 00:58:37 00:00:41 00:36:51
28 Michelle Dillon GBR 01:57:34 00:20:03 00:01:26 01:00:18 00:00:41 00:35:07
29 Lenka Zemanova CZE 01:57:42 00:19:46 00:01:23 01:00:39 00:00:41 00:35:17
30 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 01:57:48 00:19:44 00:01:27 00:58:34 00:00:41 00:37:23
31 Nina Anisimova RUS 01:57:57 00:18:36 00:01:25 00:59:39 00:00:43 00:37:34
32 Hongni Wang CHN 01:58:04 00:19:49 00:01:21 00:58:30 00:00:39 00:37:49
33 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 01:58:23 00:19:29 00:01:26 00:58:48 00:00:46 00:37:57
34 Lin Xing CHN 01:58:38 00:19:45 00:01:23 00:58:37 00:00:43 00:38:13
35 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:58:45 00:19:31 00:01:26 00:58:45 00:00:43 00:38:24
36 Silvia Gemignani ITA 01:59:31 00:18:24 00:01:25 00:58:28 00:00:51 00:40:24
37 Tania Haiboeck AUT 01:59:51 00:20:03 00:01:20 01:00:22 00:00:41 00:37:29
38 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:00:01 00:19:47 00:01:23 00:58:37 00:00:47 00:39:29
39 Magdalena Stovickova SVK 02:00:15 00:19:40 00:01:27 00:58:38 00:00:48 00:39:45
40 Carolyn Murray CAN 02:00:25 00:20:25 00:01:30 01:02:10 00:00:41 00:35:40
41 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:00:43 00:18:55 00:01:20 01:01:31 00:00:45 00:38:16
42 Carol Montgomery CAN 02:00:53 00:19:51 00:01:37 01:00:21 00:00:46 00:38:23
43 Carla Moreno BRA 02:00:56 00:19:49 00:01:23 01:02:59 00:00:39 00:36:08
44 Ewa Dederko POL 02:01:34 00:21:41 00:01:22 01:01:39 00:00:39 00:36:13
45 Merja Kiviranta FIN 02:02:02 00:20:18 00:01:27 01:01:18 00:00:41 00:38:21
46 Sandra Soldan BRA 02:02:10 00:18:51 00:01:29 01:04:26 00:00:41 00:36:46
47 Kelly Cook USA 02:02:17 00:19:46 00:01:23 01:02:28 00:00:43 00:37:58
48 Gillian Kornell CAN 02:02:21 00:19:56 00:01:22 01:02:51 00:00:43 00:37:30
49 Nancy Alvarez ARG 02:02:21 00:20:49 00:01:42 01:02:17 00:00:41 00:36:54
50 Simone Buerli SUI 02:02:29 00:19:51 00:01:30 01:02:50 00:00:45 00:37:37
51 Erika Molnar HUN 02:02:45 00:20:14 00:01:29 01:02:25 00:00:46 00:37:53
52 Samantha Mcglone CAN 02:02:56 00:20:19 00:01:23 01:02:25 00:00:43 00:38:07
53 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZ 02:03:08 00:21:41 00:01:33 01:01:32 00:00:41 00:37:40
54 Giunia Chenevier ITA 02:03:32 00:19:52 00:01:23 01:00:28 00:00:45 00:41:05
55 Maria Areosa POR 02:04:02 00:19:48 00:01:22 01:01:53 00:00:43 00:40:16
56 Maki Nishiuchi JPN 02:04:36 00:19:41 00:01:27 01:00:42 00:00:47 00:42:04
57 Ana Cristina Bocanera BRA 02:04:51 00:20:06 00:01:22 01:02:42 00:00:45 00:40:01
DNF Bobby Jo Bassingwaithe NAM 00:00:00 00:21:52 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renata Berkova CZE 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miyuki Biwata JPN 00:00:00 00:21:58 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Deniz Dimaki GRE 00:00:00 00:21:54 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Dollinger AUT 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Agnes Eppers BOL 00:00:00 00:23:56 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anneliese Heard GBR 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tracy Looze NED 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tereza Macel CZE 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sibylle Matter SUI 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth May LUX 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata BRA 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicola Spirig SUI 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:01:19 01:00:09 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Mieke Suys BEL 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:01:30 00:58:34 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Suzanne Weckend CAN 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:01:52 01:03:42 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Whitcombe GBR 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Susan Williams USA 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:01:20 00:58:37 00:00:40 00:00:00