2004 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Championships : May 08 2004 : Junior Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Juliette Benedicto FRA 01:14:15 00:09:16 00:02:32 00:43:11 00:01:39 00:17:40
2 Sarah Bryant NZL 01:14:47 00:09:09 00:02:28 00:43:21 00:01:41 00:18:12
3 Marta Jimenez ESP 01:14:49 00:09:09 00:02:51 00:42:59 00:01:57 00:17:54
4 Brittany Orr AUS 01:15:14 00:08:58 00:02:40 00:42:47 00:01:45 00:19:05
5 Camille Cierpik FRA 01:15:30 00:08:37 00:02:36 00:43:44 00:01:46 00:18:46
6 Anastasiya Polyanskaya RUS 01:15:49 00:08:34 00:02:33 00:43:49 00:01:46 00:19:08
7 Charlotte Bonin ITA 01:16:01 00:08:50 00:02:39 00:43:37 00:01:46 00:19:11
8 Tina Herklotz GER 01:16:05 00:08:49 00:02:36 00:44:43 00:01:37 00:18:23
9 Mari Rabie RSA 01:16:29 00:08:34 00:02:39 00:43:49 00:01:53 00:19:35
10 Rosie Clarke GBR 01:17:10 00:09:02 00:02:28 00:44:46 00:01:43 00:19:11
11 Rebecca Spence NZL 01:17:20 00:08:57 00:02:48 00:44:30 00:01:46 00:19:21
12 Kerry Spearing IRL 01:17:23 00:09:16 00:02:46 00:44:11 00:01:47 00:19:23
13 Judit Gyenesei HUN 01:17:35 00:08:33 00:02:44 00:45:02 00:01:49 00:19:28
14 Laura Luxford AUS 01:17:50 00:08:55 00:02:54 00:44:27 00:01:47 00:19:48
15 Carina Prinz AUT 01:17:53 00:09:00 00:02:59 00:45:23 00:01:49 00:18:43
16 Melanie Sexton AUS 01:18:19 00:08:45 00:02:47 00:45:24 00:01:52 00:19:32
17 Sara Desideri ITA 01:18:37 00:09:01 00:02:48 00:46:04 00:01:49 00:18:56
18 Erin Densham AUS 01:19:14 00:09:01 00:02:47 00:46:05 00:01:50 00:19:33
19 Rosemary Lopez VEN 01:19:44 00:08:42 00:03:06 00:44:35 00:02:09 00:21:12
20 Renata Koch HUN 01:20:09 00:09:24 00:02:39 00:47:46 00:01:54 00:18:27
21 Minette Naude RSA 01:20:51 00:10:19 00:03:02 00:46:26 00:01:47 00:19:18
22 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 01:21:26 00:09:13 00:02:52 00:48:19 00:01:53 00:19:10
23 Dianna Kennedy CAN 01:21:34 00:10:16 00:03:04 00:46:25 00:01:49 00:20:00
24 Andrea Paola Bonilla Tello ECU 01:21:54 00:09:01 00:02:47 00:48:31 00:02:04 00:19:33
25 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 01:21:54 00:08:41 00:02:56 00:49:43 00:01:49 00:18:46
26 Sarah Moniz POR 01:22:33 00:08:30 00:03:02 00:48:52 00:01:50 00:20:19
27 Susana VillaseƱor MEX 01:22:58 00:09:13 00:02:47 00:49:16 00:01:53 00:19:50
28 Tania Mak So Ning HKG 01:23:01 00:09:09 00:02:50 00:49:07 00:01:58 00:19:58
29 Erin Braun CAN 01:23:12 00:09:25 00:02:47 00:48:06 00:01:54 00:21:00
30 Anna Elvery NZL 01:23:28 00:08:42 00:02:55 00:48:35 00:02:05 00:21:10
31 Lina Karlsson SWE 01:23:42 00:09:43 00:02:54 00:48:22 00:01:50 00:20:54
32 Hiromi Wajima JPN 01:23:46 00:08:41 00:02:51 00:49:22 00:02:13 00:20:41
33 Corinne Berg RSA 01:24:53 00:09:37 00:03:10 00:50:11 00:01:50 00:20:05
34 Amy Briscoe CAN 01:25:00 00:09:25 00:02:50 00:50:01 00:01:52 00:20:53
35 Nozomi Sasati JPN 01:25:25 00:09:45 00:02:28 00:51:47 00:01:54 00:19:29
36 Caitlyn Gane RSA 01:25:49 00:09:25 00:03:04 00:51:54 00:01:52 00:19:35
37 Amanda Hahn USA 01:26:04 00:09:56 00:03:04 00:51:23 00:01:57 00:19:43
38 Amy-kelly Horsfall NZL 01:26:11 00:09:05 00:02:48 00:50:37 00:02:00 00:21:43
39 Jasmine Oeinck USA 01:26:58 00:08:49 00:02:56 00:53:33 00:01:57 00:19:42
40 Natalie Barnard GBR 01:26:58 00:08:43 00:03:00 00:52:28 00:01:53 00:20:54
41 Beatriz Perales MEX 01:29:40 00:09:24 00:02:55 00:54:38 00:01:49 00:20:54
42 Catherine Hogan CAN 01:32:39 00:09:39 00:02:46 00:58:06 00:02:06 00:20:01
43 Stephaniesouza Laisse BRA 01:38:15 00:09:54 00:02:44 00:01:01 00:02:16 00:22:15
DNF Alice Cabianca ITA 00:00:00 00:08:47 00:03:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hye Rim Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:08:51 00:02:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thyciane Oliveira BRA 00:00:00 00:09:55 00:02:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00