2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Madrid : May 31 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:51:26 00:17:57 00:01:08 01:01:27 00:00:26 00:30:31
2 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:52:14 00:17:52 00:01:08 01:01:29 00:00:24 00:31:18
3 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:52:18 00:17:51 00:01:08 01:01:33 00:00:27 00:31:19
4 Maik Petzold GER 01:52:31 00:17:47 00:01:11 01:01:34 00:00:24 00:31:35
5 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:52:39 00:17:46 00:01:16 01:01:28 00:00:29 00:31:40
6 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:52:44 00:17:58 00:01:10 01:01:25 00:00:36 00:31:38
7 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:53:08 00:17:59 00:01:06 01:01:27 00:00:27 00:32:07
8 Christian Prochnow GER 01:53:16 00:17:55 00:01:06 01:01:30 00:00:26 00:32:18
9 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:53:18 00:18:08 00:01:06 01:02:44 00:00:24 00:30:57
10 Jan Frodeno GER 01:53:19 00:18:29 00:01:06 01:02:23 00:00:26 00:30:54
11 James Seear AUS 01:53:20 00:18:03 00:01:10 01:01:19 00:00:24 00:32:24
12 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:53:20 00:18:25 00:01:13 01:02:27 00:00:26 00:30:49
13 Laurent Vidal FRA 01:53:42 00:18:12 00:01:08 01:02:40 00:00:26 00:31:18
14 William Clarke GBR 01:53:49 00:18:31 00:01:08 01:02:21 00:00:27 00:31:19
15 David Hauss FRA 01:53:58 00:17:58 00:01:11 01:01:24 00:00:26 00:32:59
16 Tony Moulai FRA 01:54:16 00:19:04 00:01:11 01:01:44 00:00:29 00:31:48
17 Oliver Freeman GBR 01:54:21 00:18:27 00:01:15 01:02:20 00:00:26 00:31:54
18 Sven Riederer SUI 01:54:37 00:18:29 00:01:10 01:02:19 00:00:26 00:32:11
19 Peter Croes BEL 01:54:44 00:18:42 00:01:10 01:02:07 00:00:24 00:32:21
20 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:54:47 00:18:59 00:01:08 01:01:53 00:00:29 00:32:18
21 Bruno Pais POR 01:54:53 00:18:31 00:01:10 01:02:19 00:00:27 00:32:25
22 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:55:10 00:18:24 00:01:11 01:02:23 00:00:27 00:32:45
23 Reto Hug SUI 01:55:19 00:19:06 00:01:11 01:01:43 00:00:27 00:32:51
24 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:55:24 00:18:38 00:01:13 01:02:13 00:00:26 00:32:53
25 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:55:36 00:18:41 00:01:11 01:02:08 00:00:29 00:33:05
26 Sebastian Rank GER 01:55:38 00:18:29 00:01:11 01:02:20 00:00:26 00:33:12
27 Ran Alterman ISR 01:55:44 00:18:52 00:01:13 01:01:58 00:00:27 00:33:14
28 Denis Vasiliev RUS 01:55:51 00:17:49 00:01:15 01:01:28 00:00:29 00:34:50
29 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:55:57 00:18:19 00:01:11 01:02:31 00:00:29 00:33:27
30 Sander Berk NED 01:56:19 00:18:32 00:01:11 01:02:20 00:00:29 00:33:45
31 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:56:46 00:19:05 00:01:11 01:01:50 00:00:29 00:34:12
32 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:57:02 00:18:05 00:01:13 01:02:44 00:00:26 00:34:35
33 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:57:30 00:18:26 00:01:11 01:02:27 00:00:29 00:35:01
34 Francesc Godoy ESP 01:57:39 00:18:03 00:01:10 01:02:50 00:00:26 00:35:09
35 Steffen Justus GER 01:57:48 00:18:21 00:01:11 01:05:25 00:00:26 00:32:25
36 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:57:53 00:18:40 00:01:10 01:02:16 00:00:27 00:35:20
37 Ludovic Dernier BEL 01:58:24 00:18:14 00:01:11 01:02:33 00:00:34 00:35:55
38 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:58:43 00:18:24 00:01:11 01:02:27 00:00:29 00:36:12
39 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 02:01:21 00:18:56 00:01:16 01:04:45 00:00:29 00:35:55
40 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 02:03:49 00:17:56 00:01:11 01:05:51 00:00:29 00:38:24
41 Jan Janour CZE 02:07:13 00:19:04 00:01:13 01:08:39 00:00:29 00:37:49
DNF Stijn Goris BEL 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:04:45 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Dan Alterman ISR 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:01:11 01:02:34 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Nils Frommhold GER 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:01:11 01:02:50 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tim Don GBR 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:01:11 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka CZE 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds NZL 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kris Gemmell NZL 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Robertson AUS 00:00:00 00:19:18 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harunobu Sato JPN 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour USA 00:00:00 00:18:43 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Van Es NED 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lander Dircken BEL 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics HUN 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta USA 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Rodriguez ESP 00:00:00 00:19:09 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc CZE 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00