2004 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Championships : May 09 2004 : 40-44 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Linda Neary USA 02:23:37 00:22:06 00:03:41 01:21:51 00:02:07 00:33:54
2 Sherry Coons USA 02:23:57 00:22:25 00:03:15 01:17:50 00:02:16 00:38:10
3 Jeannie Fry GBR 02:26:42 00:26:58 00:03:04 01:20:29 00:01:48 00:34:24
4 Pippa Michaels GBR 02:28:50 00:25:18 00:03:20 01:22:09 00:01:58 00:36:05
5 Rosana Merino Rodrigues BRA 02:29:13 00:21:30 00:03:10 01:25:40 00:01:58 00:36:56
6 Nancy Burden CAN 02:29:27 00:23:45 00:03:22 01:23:50 00:02:00 00:36:31
7 Donna James GBR 02:29:53 00:28:47 00:03:39 01:19:12 00:01:55 00:36:21
8 Kristine Kester USA 02:31:49 00:22:07 00:03:37 01:25:51 00:02:14 00:38:02
9 Janet Tyrrell AUS 02:31:54 00:29:17 00:03:10 01:20:04 00:02:02 00:37:22
10 Yolande Jobic FRA 02:33:11 00:25:57 00:03:20 01:25:01 00:02:02 00:36:52
11 Michele Pollio USA 02:35:39 00:25:52 00:03:12 01:24:09 00:02:12 00:40:15
12 Sharon Gannon GBR 02:36:01 00:26:05 00:03:38 01:27:56 00:02:15 00:36:08
13 Joanne Shale GBR 02:37:04 00:27:05 00:03:45 01:27:45 00:01:57 00:36:35
14 Pascale Butcher USA 02:37:42 00:25:52 00:03:47 01:27:59 00:01:57 00:38:09
15 Judith Tattersall-ryan CAY 02:37:48 00:25:14 00:03:47 01:26:38 00:02:23 00:39:49
16 Lisa Arlander USA 02:39:35 00:26:01 00:03:53 01:29:39 00:02:12 00:37:51
17 Britta Mckichan SUI 02:40:21 00:24:25 00:04:33 01:26:00 00:02:19 00:43:05
18 Ruth Isaacs GBR 02:41:13 00:25:19 00:03:46 01:32:13 00:02:11 00:37:47
19 Paula Tunnadine-jeffs GBR 02:42:06 00:30:51 00:03:51 01:24:52 00:02:16 00:40:16
20 Jo Riley GBR 02:42:40 00:25:22 00:04:09 01:30:21 00:02:19 00:40:31
21 Jo Short GBR 02:43:40 00:26:56 00:04:13 01:33:14 00:02:14 00:37:05
22 Jill Beswick GBR 02:44:45 00:28:59 00:04:22 01:30:34 00:02:32 00:38:22
23 Lynda Dickson AUS 02:45:12 00:22:42 00:03:19 01:35:09 00:02:08 00:41:55
24 Kristin Miller USA 02:45:15 00:30:14 00:04:02 01:31:33 00:02:08 00:37:20
25 Janvrin Edbrooke GBR 02:46:34 00:24:48 00:03:36 01:34:12 00:02:07 00:41:52
26 Sharon Hill GBR 02:47:04 00:25:24 00:03:43 01:34:21 00:02:16 00:41:20
27 Kimberly Walsh USA 02:48:38 00:25:10 00:03:32 01:36:26 00:02:33 00:41:01
28 Mary Leliveld CAN 02:49:17 00:30:53 00:03:24 01:31:00 00:02:23 00:41:38
29 Jennifer Lang GBR 02:49:19 00:29:42 00:03:37 01:29:34 00:02:21 00:44:06
30 Margo Fraser CAN 02:51:07 00:28:20 00:03:57 01:34:19 00:02:43 00:41:49
31 Janette Thomas GBR 02:52:24 00:26:26 00:04:35 01:34:41 00:02:33 00:44:11
32 Joanne Soutter GBR 02:52:36 00:24:20 00:04:09 01:37:31 00:02:34 00:44:04
33 Hilary Roderick GBR 02:52:43 00:25:07 00:04:24 01:37:51 00:02:55 00:42:29
34 Lesley Byrne GBR 02:53:52 00:25:24 00:04:02 01:37:35 00:02:24 00:44:26
35 Ann Frost CAN 02:56:59 00:25:14 00:04:26 01:41:32 00:03:08 00:42:40
36 Shelley Mackenzie CAN 02:57:25 00:31:04 00:05:08 01:37:01 00:02:39 00:41:34
37 Elize Niewenhuizen RSA 02:59:59 00:32:08 00:03:46 01:32:50 00:02:31 00:48:45
38 Leonie Keilour AUS 03:02:30 00:27:29 00:04:43 01:46:35 00:02:18 00:41:25
39 Lisa Gulikers AUS 03:03:35 00:25:57 00:03:41 01:44:03 00:02:53 00:47:02
40 Christine Hart RSA 03:04:16 00:36:40 00:03:51 01:39:21 00:02:29 00:41:55
41 Norma Lachance CAN 03:04:18 00:30:39 00:04:52 01:38:25 00:03:12 00:47:12
42 Ruth Strout AUS 03:07:00 00:29:29 00:03:58 01:45:23 00:02:35 00:45:36
43 Lynnie Terry USA 03:09:31 00:24:34 00:04:43 01:58:26 00:02:13 00:39:36
44 Caroline De Montfort AUS 03:11:28 00:32:45 00:03:50 01:45:33 00:02:33 00:46:49
45 Louise De Kock RSA 03:13:08 00:32:56 00:04:14 01:47:52 00:02:46 00:45:21
46 Caroline Byrne GBR 03:21:32 00:35:15 00:05:16 01:56:55 00:02:45 00:41:23
47 Loretta Murphy CAN 03:25:25 00:26:49 00:04:55 02:00:46 00:03:32 00:49:23
48 Magda Birch RSA 03:43:34 00:50:46 00:04:19 01:53:04 00:03:14 00:52:12