2004 Rio de Janeiro ITU Triathlon World Cup : Nov 07 2004 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cedric Deanaz FRA 01:49:37 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:57:38 00:00:00 00:31:57
2 Marko Albert EST 01:49:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:02
3 Antonio Da Silva BRA 01:49:59 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:29:52
4 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:50:03 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:30:43
5 Bryce Quirk AUS 01:50:10 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:30:51
6 Hunter Kemper USA 01:50:13 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:30:51
7 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:50:22 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:31:02
8 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:50:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Juraci Moreira BRA 01:50:34 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:31:12
10 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:50:39 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:31:18
11 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:51:03 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:31:43
12 Mark Fretta USA 01:51:08 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:31:46
13 David Hauss FRA 01:51:25 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:32:05
14 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:51:42 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:32:22
15 Virgilio De Castilho BRA 01:51:51 00:21:40 00:00:00 00:56:03 00:00:00 00:34:07
16 Thiago Machado BRA 01:52:00 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:32:37
17 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:52:28 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:33:09
18 Bernhard Hiebl AUT 01:52:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:24
19 Dejan Patrcevic CRO 01:52:34 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:32:27
20 Harunobu Sato JPN 01:52:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:34
21 Paulo Miyashiro BRA 01:52:47 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:33:27
22 Marcus Ornellas BRA 01:53:00 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:35:17
23 Federico Monteiro BRA 01:53:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:32
24 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:54:03 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:34:40
25 Derek Kite USA 01:54:04 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:31:50
26 Ezequiel Morales ARG 01:54:46 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:32:32
27 Luciano Farias ARG 01:55:12 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:35:50
28 James Loaring CAN 01:56:23 00:21:45 00:00:00 00:57:36 00:00:00 00:37:02
29 Leandro Gonzalez Bonet ARG 01:56:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:17
30 Leandro De Souza BRA 01:56:49 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:36:35
31 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:56:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:49
DNF Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 00:00:00 00:20:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Casadio Jardim BRA 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Khuori BRA 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamas Liptak HUN 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Mansur BRA 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Razeira BRA 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:00:00 00:58:24 00:00:00 00:00:00