Results: 2004 Roatan ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Roatan Island, Honduras • 06 Mar, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 02:03:41 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:12 00:00:00 00:35:47
2 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 02:03:53 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:19 00:00:00 00:35:51
3 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 02:04:20 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 02:04:51 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:36:21
5 Michael Smedley USA 02:05:12 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:36:58
6 Marko Albert 1979 EST 02:05:43 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:37:38
7 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 02:06:10 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:38:01
8 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 02:06:31 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:38:15
9 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 02:06:41 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:38:22
10 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 02:07:00 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:38:50
11 Marcel Vifian USA 02:07:38 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:12:28 00:00:00 00:35:28
12 Daniel Lee HKG 02:07:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:50
13 Jeff Sneed 1974 USA 02:08:23 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:36:10
14 Alvaro Martinez MEX 02:08:51 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:36:49
15 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 02:09:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:33
16 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 02:09:35 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:37:15
17 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 02:10:11 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:12:21 00:00:00 00:38:05
18 Derek Kite 1971 USA 02:10:24 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:11:48 00:00:00 00:37:09
19 Brian Lavelle 1962 USA 02:12:07 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:39:45
20 Camilo Gonzalez 1975 VEN 02:14:24 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:11:31 00:00:00 00:41:34
21 Brendan Murphy USA 02:16:01 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:38:20
22 Dimitris Kasimis GRE 02:18:19 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:46:05
23 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes GUA 02:20:39 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:17:03 00:00:00 00:39:09
24 Carlos Hernandez 1978 ESA 02:22:22 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:17:57 00:00:00 00:43:04
25 Luis Garcia Martinez ESA 02:23:03 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:41:37
26 Mathieu Bilodeau 1983 CAN 02:23:34 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:44:36
27 Sam Yount USA 02:32:15 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:27:07 00:00:00 00:43:39
28 Atilio Hernandez ESA 02:35:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:46:18
29 Radek Parnica 1977 CZE 02:36:39 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:28:44 00:00:00 00:46:36
30 Mario Enrico Rivera 1977 ESA 02:38:05 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:50:23
31 Bartholomew Wellisley USA 03:09:23 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:24:56 00:00:00 00:01:07
DNF Pablo Antonio Rubio 1970 HON DNF 00:42:23 00:00:00 02:27:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Gooding 1979 TTO DNF 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:19:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Wedlarski SWE DNF 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph O'Donnell USA DNF 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00