Results: 2004 Salford ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Salford, England, Great Britain • 25 Jul, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:56:23 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:33:47
2 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:56:42 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:34:00
3 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 01:56:48 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:34:08
4 Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 01:57:01 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:34:22
5 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:57:13 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:33:24
6 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:57:15 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:33:28
7 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:57:17 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:33:28
8 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 01:57:17 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:33:30
9 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 01:57:21 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:33:30
10 Richie Cunningham AUS 01:57:36 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:34:54
11 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:57:39 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:33:57
12 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:57:41 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:33:59
13 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:57:47 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:35:06
14 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:57:59 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:34:14
15 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 01:58:04 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:34:20
16 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 01:58:11 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:34:27
17 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:58:18 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:34:30
18 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 01:58:30 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:34:39
19 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:58:35 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:34:49
20 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:58:40 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:34:52
21 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 01:58:54 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:36:10
22 Christian Ruderer GER 01:59:01 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:36:14
23 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:59:05 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:35:07
24 David Dellow 1979 AUS 01:59:12 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:35:21
25 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 01:59:24 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:34:01
26 Raul Cordoba ESP 01:59:58 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:36:07
27 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 02:00:34 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:36:45
28 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 02:00:56 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:37:05
29 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 02:02:27 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:38:42
30 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 02:02:29 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:05:23 00:00:00 00:38:39
31 Danilo Brustolon ITA 02:04:31 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:36:29
32 Fabio Guidelli 1975 ITA 02:04:31 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:36:27
33 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 02:05:56 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:37:51
DNF Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefano Belandi ITA 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Campbell 1976 IRL 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 00:00:00 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Parish AUS 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger 1978 GER 00:00:00 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:00:00