Results: 2004 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary, Hungary • 01 Aug, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 14 01:41:33 00:14:38 00:00:29 00:54:31 00:00:30 00:31:27
2 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 20 01:42:19 00:14:23 00:00:35 00:54:41 00:00:33 00:32:11
3 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 21 01:42:45 00:14:25 00:00:33 00:54:42 00:00:31 00:32:37
4 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 27 01:43:01 00:14:22 00:00:28 00:54:49 00:00:31 00:32:54
5 David Dellow 1979 AUS 4 01:43:14 00:14:37 00:00:27 00:54:36 00:00:29 00:33:08
6 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 11 01:43:21 00:14:54 00:00:29 00:55:54 00:00:31 00:31:35
7 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 65 01:43:27 00:14:56 00:00:28 00:56:11 00:00:30 00:31:26
8 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 6 01:43:34 00:14:33 00:00:29 00:56:32 00:00:28 00:31:35
9 Marko Albert 1979 EST 16 01:43:34 00:14:30 00:00:29 00:54:42 00:00:30 00:33:28
10 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 2 01:43:53 00:15:15 00:00:34 00:56:50 00:00:30 00:30:48
11 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 1 01:43:58 00:15:13 00:00:31 00:56:55 00:00:27 00:30:56
12 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 29 01:44:03 00:14:59 00:00:28 00:57:13 00:00:30 00:30:55
13 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 9 01:44:13 00:15:02 00:00:28 00:57:07 00:00:27 00:31:12
14 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 7 01:44:21 00:14:38 00:00:31 00:56:25 00:00:30 00:32:20
15 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 23 01:44:34 00:15:38 00:00:36 00:56:28 00:00:31 00:31:24
16 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 15 01:44:38 00:14:42 00:00:29 00:56:23 00:00:29 00:32:38
17 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 41 01:44:41 00:14:54 00:00:28 00:56:12 00:00:33 00:32:37
18 Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN 73 01:44:49 00:14:27 00:00:30 00:54:44 00:00:29 00:34:43
19 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 12 01:45:03 00:15:26 00:00:30 00:56:42 00:00:28 00:32:00
20 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 24 01:45:16 00:15:17 00:00:31 00:56:52 00:00:30 00:32:09
21 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 31 01:45:27 00:15:11 00:00:31 00:56:55 00:00:30 00:32:23
22 Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 5 01:45:39 00:15:21 00:00:29 00:56:52 00:00:28 00:32:32
23 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 26 01:45:51 00:14:46 00:00:27 00:56:20 00:00:32 00:33:49
24 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 35 01:46:03 00:15:38 00:00:32 00:56:32 00:00:35 00:32:48
25 Sander Berk 1979 NED 40 01:46:16 00:15:07 00:00:32 00:57:03 00:00:34 00:33:02
26 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 17 01:46:41 00:15:23 00:00:31 00:56:46 00:00:33 00:33:32
27 Rene Goehler GER 34 01:46:48 00:15:16 00:00:29 00:56:54 00:00:31 00:33:40
28 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 74 01:46:52 00:14:33 00:00:33 00:56:28 00:00:32 00:34:50
29 Alain Maier SUI 72 01:46:54 00:15:41 00:00:31 00:56:28 00:00:30 00:33:47
30 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 8 01:47:10 00:15:47 00:00:30 00:56:21 00:00:28 00:34:06
31 Zvonko Cubric CRO 62 01:47:14 00:15:06 00:00:33 00:56:59 00:00:28 00:34:10
32 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 33 01:47:21 00:15:24 00:00:30 00:56:47 00:00:37 00:34:06
33 Zoltán Benőcs 1984 HUN 47 01:48:05 00:15:24 00:00:29 00:56:48 00:00:35 00:34:52
34 Manuel Canuto ITA 57 01:48:09 00:15:30 00:00:27 00:56:40 00:00:30 00:35:06
35 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 60 01:48:47 00:15:21 00:00:29 00:56:53 00:00:31 00:35:35
36 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 46 01:49:02 00:15:17 00:00:30 00:56:53 00:00:31 00:35:54
37 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 55 01:49:13 00:16:29 00:00:29 00:59:02 00:00:33 00:32:44
38 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 45 01:49:42 00:16:07 00:00:31 00:59:19 00:00:31 00:33:16
39 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 56 01:50:15 00:16:05 00:00:32 00:59:24 00:00:34 00:33:44
40 Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 53 01:50:43 00:16:15 00:00:32 00:59:14 00:00:33 00:34:12
41 Zsolt Bíró 1982 HUN 50 01:51:23 00:15:40 00:00:32 00:56:30 00:00:32 00:38:12
42 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 43 01:52:00 00:16:26 00:00:32 00:59:03 00:00:30 00:35:32
43 Evgeny Polyanskiy RUS 70 01:52:19 00:16:25 00:00:32 00:59:02 00:00:32 00:35:51
44 Boris Tanev BUL 54 01:54:02 00:16:18 00:00:37 00:59:08 00:00:32 00:37:31
DNF Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 18 00:00:00 00:14:45 00:00:30 00:56:03 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Christian Weimer 1979 GER 38 00:00:00 00:15:05 00:00:29 00:57:04 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Bas Diederen NED 49 00:00:00 00:16:06 00:00:34 00:58:39 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 3 00:00:00 00:16:16 00:00:29 00:59:14 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 59 00:00:00 00:16:13 00:00:31 00:59:17 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 32 00:00:00 00:16:22 00:00:32 00:59:07 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Oleg Yanov RUS 69 00:00:00 00:15:43 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 30 00:00:00 00:16:05 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sava Sajko SRB 68 00:00:00 00:16:19 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 42 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Uri Zilberman 1981 ISR 71 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Salzarulo ITA 58 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Swim: 2 laps. 1500 m
Bike: 6 laps. 40 Km
Run: 4 laps. 10 Km
Water temperature 24º
Air temperature 30º