2004 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 01 2004 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer GER 01:52:34 00:16:18 00:00:31 01:01:27 00:00:32 00:33:50
2 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 01:53:00 00:15:50 00:00:37 01:01:48 00:00:31 00:34:17
3 Lenka Radova CZE 01:53:49 00:16:01 00:00:33 01:01:44 00:00:31 00:35:03
4 Annabel Luxford AUS 01:54:10 00:15:33 00:00:34 01:02:09 00:00:36 00:35:22
5 Christiane Pilz GER 01:54:41 00:15:47 00:00:31 01:01:57 00:00:31 00:35:58
6 Leanda Cave GBR 01:55:10 00:16:14 00:00:30 01:01:31 00:00:33 00:36:24
7 Maxine Seear AUS 01:55:33 00:16:24 00:00:33 01:02:50 00:00:35 00:35:13
8 Marion Lorblanchet FRA 01:55:37 00:17:00 00:00:34 01:02:14 00:00:36 00:35:17
9 Renata Berkova CZE 01:55:39 00:15:59 00:00:35 01:03:18 00:00:31 00:35:18
10 Mieke Suys BEL 01:55:45 00:17:04 00:00:32 01:02:10 00:00:33 00:35:29
11 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 01:56:25 00:17:02 00:00:36 01:02:09 00:00:36 00:36:06
12 Erika Molnar HUN 01:56:38 00:16:42 00:00:31 01:02:33 00:00:37 00:36:18
13 Anneliese Heard GBR 01:57:00 00:16:02 00:00:29 01:01:45 00:00:34 00:38:13
14 Olga Generalova RUS 01:57:59 00:16:18 00:00:33 01:01:25 00:00:34 00:39:11
15 Jodie Swallow GBR 01:58:41 00:15:24 00:00:36 01:03:53 00:00:37 00:38:14
16 Olga Selekhova RUS 01:58:43 00:17:04 00:00:33 01:02:11 00:00:45 00:38:13
17 Ai Ueda JPN 01:58:55 00:17:29 00:00:33 01:03:56 00:00:34 00:36:26
18 Ewa Dederko POL 01:59:20 00:17:57 00:00:33 01:03:28 00:00:31 00:36:53
19 Nina Anisimova RUS 01:59:32 00:16:21 00:00:33 01:02:56 00:00:35 00:39:11
20 Anastasia Yatsenko UKR 01:59:37 00:16:40 00:00:32 01:02:33 00:00:33 00:39:22
21 Tania Haiboeck AUT 01:59:44 00:17:57 00:00:32 01:03:29 00:00:32 00:37:17
22 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZ 02:00:05 00:18:00 00:00:34 01:03:26 00:00:34 00:37:34
23 Carole Peon FRA 02:00:23 00:16:36 00:00:34 01:02:36 00:00:37 00:40:03
24 Zita Szabo HUN 02:00:31 00:16:34 00:00:33 01:02:40 00:00:32 00:40:15
25 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:00:35 00:18:01 00:00:35 01:03:23 00:00:33 00:38:06
26 Dora Gergelics HUN 02:01:14 00:16:42 00:00:32 01:02:37 00:00:39 00:40:46
27 Andrea Walko HUN 02:02:02 00:17:06 00:00:35 01:02:10 00:00:33 00:41:41
DNF Wieke Hoogzaad NED 00:00:00 00:16:40 00:00:37 01:02:29 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos ESP 00:00:00 00:17:12 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Swim: 2 laps. 1500 m Bike: 6 laps. 40 Km Run: 4 laps. 10 Km Water temperature 24º Air temperature 30º