2004 Valencia ETU Triathlon European Championships : Apr 18 2004 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes POR 01:56:51 00:16:08 00:01:10 01:04:19 00:00:31 00:34:46
2 Kate Allen AUT 01:57:31 00:17:05 00:01:11 01:04:50 00:00:34 00:33:54
3 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 01:58:08 00:16:08 00:01:11 01:04:16 00:00:36 00:35:58
4 Christiane Pilz GER 01:58:24 00:16:12 00:01:13 01:04:12 00:00:34 00:36:14
5 Marion Lorblanchet FRA 01:58:44 00:16:33 00:01:08 01:05:28 00:00:43 00:34:53
6 Mieke Suys BEL 01:59:03 00:16:54 00:01:06 01:05:04 00:00:36 00:35:23
7 Ana Burgos ESP 01:59:07 00:17:06 00:01:16 01:04:50 00:00:44 00:35:11
8 Julie Dibens GBR 01:59:15 00:16:11 00:01:10 01:03:38 00:00:36 00:37:43
9 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 01:59:30 00:16:09 00:01:13 01:04:15 00:00:37 00:37:18
10 Kathleen Smet BEL 01:59:32 00:16:46 00:01:13 01:05:10 00:00:41 00:35:45
11 Elizabeth May LUX 01:59:34 00:16:56 00:01:13 01:05:00 00:00:29 00:35:57
12 Ewa Dederko POL 01:59:41 00:17:19 00:01:08 01:04:43 00:00:39 00:35:52
13 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:59:51 00:16:13 00:01:18 01:05:36 00:00:39 00:36:07
14 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:00:04 00:17:19 00:01:10 01:04:38 00:00:39 00:36:21
15 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:00:28 00:16:16 00:01:18 01:05:29 00:00:36 00:36:49
16 Beatrice Lanza ITA 02:00:31 00:16:16 00:01:18 01:05:29 00:00:36 00:36:50
17 Maria Areosa POR 02:00:34 00:16:31 00:01:15 01:05:20 00:00:36 00:36:51
18 Virginia Berasategi ESP 02:00:39 00:16:33 00:01:10 01:06:43 00:00:37 00:35:38
19 Merja Kiviranta*** FIN 02:00:43 00:17:10 00:01:16 01:04:56 00:00:37 00:36:43
20 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:00:46 00:17:11 00:01:04 01:04:52 00:00:34 00:37:05
21 Olga Generalova RUS 02:00:57 00:17:08 00:01:16 01:04:44 00:00:44 00:37:06
22 Helen Jenkins GBR 02:01:07 00:16:35 00:01:23 01:05:10 00:00:37 00:37:22
23 Carole Peon FRA 02:01:19 00:16:33 00:01:15 01:05:23 00:00:41 00:37:31
24 Stephanie Gros FRA 02:01:43 00:17:01 00:01:11 01:04:55 00:00:41 00:37:57
25 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:01:48 00:16:08 00:01:16 01:05:46 00:00:44 00:37:56
26 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:01:52 00:16:25 00:01:18 01:05:29 00:00:46 00:37:56
27 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:01:53 00:17:10 00:01:16 01:04:46 00:00:44 00:37:59
28 Tereza Macel CZE 02:02:02 00:17:01 00:01:10 01:04:59 00:00:39 00:38:15
29 CĂ©line Rositano BEL 02:02:29 00:17:01 00:01:18 01:04:49 00:00:43 00:38:40
30 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:02:47 00:16:35 00:01:16 01:05:19 00:00:44 00:38:53
31 Magdalena Stovickova SVK 02:03:27 00:16:57 00:01:13 01:04:58 00:00:41 00:39:37
32 Andrea Walko HUN 02:03:39 00:17:04 00:01:23 01:05:04 00:00:44 00:39:24
33 Daniela Chmet ITA 02:03:41 00:16:40 00:01:25 01:05:55 00:00:43 00:38:58
34 Catriona Morrison GBR 02:04:24 00:17:55 00:01:13 01:09:23 00:00:44 00:35:09
35 Karen Sindall GBR 02:05:56 00:16:46 00:01:16 01:05:06 00:00:44 00:42:04
36 Delphine Py-bilot FRA 02:06:49 00:17:18 00:01:06 01:08:53 00:00:43 00:38:49
37 Erika Molnar HUN 02:07:35 00:17:35 00:01:16 01:09:41 00:00:39 00:38:26
38 Anastasiya Polyanskaya RUS 02:07:40 00:17:10 00:01:18 01:08:46 00:00:39 00:39:49
39 Deniz Dimaki GRE 02:07:56 00:18:39 00:01:27 01:08:51 00:00:41 00:38:18
40 Tanya De Boer NED 02:08:20 00:17:40 00:01:23 01:09:31 00:00:37 00:39:12
DNF Sibylle Matter SUI 00:00:00 00:16:54 00:01:18 01:04:57 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Renata Berkova CZE 00:00:00 00:16:52 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova CZE 00:00:00 00:17:06 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tania Haiboeck AUT 00:00:00 00:17:19 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ignat ROU 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:02:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Panagiota Kastrouni GRE 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:01:35 01:07:55 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Tracy Looze NED 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lenka Radova CZE 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danai Varveri GRE 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00