Results: 2004 Zundert ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Zundert, Netherlands • 06 Jul, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 0 01:44:37 00:18:00 0 00:55:24 0 00:31:11
2 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 0 01:45:28 00:18:22 0 00:55:19 0 00:31:46
3 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 0 01:45:46 00:18:02 0 00:55:19 0 00:32:24
4 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 0 01:46:06 00:18:11 0 00:55:25 0 00:32:28
5 Christian Ruderer GER 0 01:46:37 00:17:55 0 00:55:44 0 00:32:58
6 Sander Berk 1979 NED 0 01:47:09 00:18:04 0 00:55:25 0 00:33:39
7 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 0 01:47:51 00:18:13 0 00:58:43 0 00:30:54
8 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 0 01:47:52 00:18:23 0 00:58:47 0 00:30:41
9 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 0 01:48:27 00:18:21 0 00:58:42 0 00:31:24
10 Benjamin Pernet AUS 0 01:48:38 00:18:05 0 00:59:07 0 00:31:25
11 David Castro Iglesias ESP 0 01:48:43 00:18:23 0 00:58:34 0 00:31:45
12 Fedor Filipov RUS 0 01:49:10 00:18:02 0 00:58:56 0 00:32:11
13 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 0 01:49:34 00:18:17 0 00:58:54 0 00:32:23
14 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 0 01:49:40 00:18:03 0 00:58:54 0 00:32:42
15 Pierrick Page 1984 FRA 0 01:49:46 00:18:13 0 00:58:55 0 00:32:37
16 Huib Rost NED 0 01:49:52 00:18:16 0 00:58:48 0 00:32:47
17 Youri Severin NED 0 01:50:18 00:19:10 0 01:00:02 0 00:31:05
18 Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 0 01:50:20 00:20:17 0 00:59:08 0 00:30:54
19 Jannis Klausch GER 0 01:51:04 00:18:37 0 01:00:52 0 00:31:34
20 Karel Pardaens 1971 BEL 0 01:51:22 00:20:20 0 00:59:21 0 00:31:40
21 Bas Diederen NED 0 01:51:34 00:18:01 0 00:56:32 0 00:36:58
22 Storm Anton GER 0 01:51:38 00:18:12 0 00:58:54 0 00:34:33
23 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 0 01:51:38 00:18:48 0 01:00:45 0 00:32:06
24 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 0 01:51:52 00:18:15 0 00:58:47 0 00:34:49
25 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 0 01:52:29 00:18:57 0 01:00:39 0 00:32:51
26 Nicklas Hoch GER 0 01:52:33 00:18:24 0 01:01:16 0 00:32:52
27 Stanislav Klilov RUS 0 01:52:39 00:18:08 0 01:01:35 0 00:32:55
28 Kevin Clark GBR 0 01:52:45 0 0 0 0 0
29 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 0 01:52:55 00:20:20 0 00:58:35 0 00:33:58
30 Jan Manenschijn 1981 NED 0 01:53:06 00:19:35 0 00:59:55 0 00:33:33
31 Brad Storm 1980 RSA 0 01:53:29 00:18:50 0 01:00:45 0 00:33:55
32 Philipp Herrmann GER 0 01:54:16 00:18:36 0 01:00:57 0 00:34:42
33 Arjan Schilder NED 0 01:54:34 00:18:13 0 00:58:46 0 00:37:34
34 Chris Mcateer NZL 0 01:54:46 00:19:59 0 00:59:43 0 00:35:04
35 Jeroen Dekker NED 0 01:54:53 00:18:12 0 00:58:49 0 00:37:50
36 Sjoerd Veltman NED 0 01:55:33 00:19:43 0 00:59:47 0 00:36:02
37 Duncan Mckerracher GBR 0 01:55:34 00:18:56 0 01:00:37 0 00:35:59
38 Freek De Boer NED 0 01:55:54 00:19:02 0 01:00:50 0 00:36:01
39 Chris Standidge 1979 GBR 0 01:56:04 00:20:00 0 00:59:51 0 00:36:13
40 Bas Ten Harkel 1981 NED 0 01:56:37 00:18:57 0 01:00:30 0 00:37:09
41 Martin Pet NED 0 01:57:25 00:17:57 0 00:59:04 0 00:40:24
42 Hendrik Buhr GER 0 01:57:31 00:19:58 0 00:59:53 0 00:37:39
43 Paul Wiedersehn AUT 0 01:57:53 00:18:54 0 01:00:45 0 00:38:13
44 Lars Finanger USA 0 02:00:51 00:21:24 0 01:03:54 0 00:35:32
45 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 0 02:02:04 00:18:54 0 01:00:57 0 00:42:12
46 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 0 02:02:13 00:20:23 0 01:04:44 0 00:37:07
47 Leon Jacobse NED 0 02:04:11 00:19:57 0 01:02:14 0 00:42:01
48 Marijn Geurken NED 0 02:04:15 00:20:25 0 01:04:47 0 00:39:04
49 Lars-Ove Thoresen NOR 0 02:07:38 00:20:28 0 01:06:12 0 00:40:57
DNF Richie Cunningham AUS 0 DNF 00:18:35 0 00:58:27 0 0
DNF Sebastien Neyrat FRA 0 DNF 00:18:25 0 0 0 0
DNF Paul Ten Brink NED 0 DNF 00:25:11 0 0 0 0