Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 1 01:52:42 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:37 00:00:00 00:32:19
2 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 2 01:53:06 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:32:43
3 Bertrand Boulch FRA 56 01:53:24 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:33:05
4 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 37 01:53:47 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:00:29 00:00:00 00:33:24
5 David Hauss 1984 FRA 26 01:54:09 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:33:45
6 Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 47 01:54:41 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:34:14
7 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 4 01:54:44 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:01:14 00:00:00 00:34:24
8 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 36 01:54:50 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:34:28
9 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 70 01:55:20 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:34:54
10 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 43 01:55:20 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:34:49
11 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 44 01:55:33 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:35:05
12 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 30 01:55:44 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:35:18
13 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 39 01:55:47 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:00:16 00:00:00 00:35:19
14 Danilo Brustolon ITA 49 01:55:52 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:35:34
15 Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 25 01:55:59 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:35:28
16 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 3 01:56:08 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:35:49
17 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 32 01:56:23 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:35:55
18 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 5 01:56:38 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:36:12
19 Christian Ruderer GER 27 01:56:42 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:36:18
20 Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 14 01:56:45 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:36:16
21 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 19 01:57:15 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:00:59 00:00:00 00:36:45
22 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 7 01:57:43 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:37:23
23 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 21 01:57:45 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:34:22
24 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 8 01:58:02 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:37:38
25 Alan Moran AUS 16 01:58:04 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:37:47
26 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 15 01:58:34 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:01:14 00:00:00 00:38:09
27 James Elvery 1984 NZL 55 01:58:38 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:38:23
28 Youri Severin 1983 NED 45 01:58:44 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:35:13
29 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 58 01:58:52 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:35:33
30 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 29 01:59:44 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:36:16
31 Evgeny Polyanskiy RUS 66 01:59:54 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:39:25
32 Sho Higashino 1984 JPN 23 02:00:02 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:36:33
33 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 11 02:00:16 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:39:50
34 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 65 02:00:39 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:41:08
35 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 9 02:00:45 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:37:16
36 Kenji Umatate 1983 JPN 22 02:01:02 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:37:37
37 Sam Walker NZL 68 02:01:07 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:40:44
38 Luis Macias 1983 MEX 38 02:01:16 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:37:50
39 Lucas Pretto 1982 BRA 61 02:01:50 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:38:21
40 Samuel Mallard NZL 67 02:01:55 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:38:32
41 Isaac Lopez Carrion 1984 ESP 28 02:02:16 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:41:49
42 Wayne Rice 1983 RSA 54 02:02:19 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:38:54
43 Xavier Torrades 1983 ESP 59 02:02:53 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:39:23
44 Byung Eun Jeon 1986 KOR 50 02:02:58 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:39:32
45 Brendan O'Brien USA 35 02:03:18 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:39:54
46 Evgeniy Alekseyev 1982 UZB 53 02:03:41 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:37:25
47 Jose Alfonso Gutierrez 1982 MEX 57 02:03:58 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:37:44
48 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 51 02:04:11 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:44:28
49 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 34 02:05:51 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:42:22
50 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 41 02:06:12 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:39:53
51 Artem Mikheev UZB 69 02:06:13 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:39:58
52 Ivan Morozov UZB 40 02:08:43 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:42:29
53 Kin Chong Lao 1984 MAC 64 02:17:16 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:53:44
54 Taichi Inudo 1983 JPN 33 02:17:27 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:51:10
DNF William Clarke 1985 GBR 24 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 48 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 42 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Florek POL 62 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kent Horner 1982 RSA 6 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 31 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Murphy 1984 AUS 18 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 46 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 71 00:00:00 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 60 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 20 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 10 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Szolowski 1984 POL 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00