2005 Hamburg ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 06 2005 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samantha Warriner NZL 01:57:39 00:18:33 00:00:45 01:02:41 00:00:25 00:35:13
2 Ana Burgos ESP 01:57:53 00:19:04 00:00:54 01:03:32 00:00:31 00:33:47
3 Annabel Luxford AUS 01:58:14 00:18:22 00:00:46 01:03:57 00:00:27 00:34:39
4 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:58:29 00:19:14 00:00:57 01:03:13 00:00:25 00:34:36
5 Catriona Morrison GBR 01:58:34 00:19:09 00:00:54 01:03:27 00:00:28 00:34:31
6 Anja Dittmer GER 01:58:36 00:19:11 00:00:57 01:03:21 00:00:30 00:34:35
7 Nadia Cortassa ITA 01:58:38 00:19:23 00:00:51 01:03:10 00:00:36 00:34:36
8 Sheila Taormina USA 01:58:54 00:18:25 00:00:52 01:02:46 00:00:25 00:36:25
9 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:59:07 00:18:30 00:00:52 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:35:07
10 Marina Damlaimcourt ESP 01:59:32 00:19:17 00:00:53 01:03:17 00:00:31 00:35:30
11 Felicity Abram AUS 01:59:52 00:19:22 00:00:48 01:03:13 00:00:28 00:35:58
12 Tania Haiboeck AUT 02:00:07 00:19:25 00:00:53 01:03:06 00:00:35 00:36:07
13 Mari Rabie RSA 02:00:15 00:19:23 00:00:57 01:03:08 00:00:25 00:36:19
14 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:00:21 00:19:06 00:00:46 01:03:36 00:00:27 00:36:24
15 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:00:34 00:18:24 00:00:47 01:03:15 00:00:25 00:37:40
16 Kathrin Muller GER 02:00:41 00:19:10 00:01:04 01:03:10 00:00:28 00:36:44
17 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:00:48 00:18:23 00:00:58 01:04:08 00:00:32 00:36:44
18 Camille Cierpik FRA 02:00:56 00:19:26 00:00:48 01:03:16 00:00:26 00:36:57
19 Joelle Franzmann GER 02:01:05 00:18:23 00:00:51 01:04:13 00:00:28 00:37:06
20 Carolyn Murray CAN 02:01:09 00:19:23 00:00:48 01:03:21 00:00:31 00:37:04
21 Olga Generalova RUS 02:01:26 00:19:09 00:00:54 01:03:25 00:00:28 00:37:25
22 Christiane Pilz GER 02:01:37 00:18:31 00:00:50 01:04:07 00:00:28 00:37:38
23 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:02:06 00:18:59 00:00:56 01:03:27 00:00:27 00:38:15
24 Anna Supinova CZE 02:02:18 00:19:19 00:00:48 01:03:25 00:00:30 00:38:13
25 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:02:37 00:19:17 00:00:51 01:03:21 00:00:30 00:38:35
26 Birgit Cals-berk NED 02:02:42 00:18:50 00:00:54 01:03:43 00:00:28 00:38:44
27 Radka Vodickova CZE 02:03:19 00:19:23 00:00:52 01:03:13 00:00:33 00:39:15
28 Jana Jirouskova CZE 02:05:33 00:18:30 00:00:58 01:06:26 00:00:31 00:39:05
29 Christine Jeffrey CAN 02:06:01 00:18:44 00:01:02 01:06:11 00:00:40 00:39:23
30 Ai Ueda JPN 02:06:16 00:20:26 00:00:57 01:06:15 00:00:28 00:38:06
31 Olesya Prystayko UKR 02:06:24 00:21:57 00:00:50 01:04:50 00:00:28 00:38:15
DNF Renata Berkova CZE 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Frankland IRL 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:57 01:16:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kerry Lang GBR 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Machiko Nakanishi JPN 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Saori Ohmatsu JPN 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kate Roberts RSA 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxine Seear AUS 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicola Spirig SUI 00:00:00 00:20:28 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Stovickova SVK 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Misato Takagi JPN 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joanna Zeiger USA 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucie Zelenkova CZE 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Merja Kiviranta FIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Beatrice Lanza ITA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lenka Zemanova CZE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Pip Taylor AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jenette Tolhoek Van Dalen NED 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00