Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reinhold Humbold 1948 GER 1637 02:10:52 00:25:29 00:01:52 01:02:46 00:01:04 00:39:42
2 Brian Barr 1947 AUS 1589 02:11:49 00:22:16 00:01:19 01:04:02 00:01:03 00:43:10
3 George Hilgeholt 1948 NZL 1645 02:12:16 00:23:21 00:01:21 01:04:41 00:01:04 00:41:49
4 Steven Smith 1947 USA 1672 02:12:48 00:22:52 00:01:50 01:04:45 00:01:09 00:42:14
5 Charles Perez 1947 USA 1668 02:15:26 00:27:15 00:01:52 01:05:19 00:01:39 00:39:22
6 Bradley Price 1947 USA 1669 02:15:33 00:25:44 00:01:33 01:05:31 00:01:00 00:41:44
7 Graham Crocker 1949 AUS 1595 02:17:17 00:22:16 00:01:23 01:07:10 00:01:27 00:45:05
8 Paul Decoursey 1949 USA 1653 02:19:22 00:28:11 00:00:00 03:01:22 00:01:26 00:44:10
9 Tom Daniels 1950 GBR 1623 02:20:01 00:30:01 00:01:25 01:06:09 00:01:10 00:41:17
10 Freddie Ferraro 1949 USA 1655 02:20:07 00:24:25 00:01:45 01:07:34 00:01:23 00:45:00
11 Thom Mchale 1948 USA 1665 02:20:28 00:26:36 00:01:37 01:08:55 00:01:43 00:41:38
12 Larry Krutka 1949 USA 1661 02:22:06 00:24:36 00:01:50 01:08:59 00:01:08 00:45:35
13 Scott Balfour 1947 GBR 1620 02:23:03 00:32:08 00:01:44 01:08:56 00:01:08 00:39:09
14 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 1628 02:23:43 00:29:37 00:01:46 01:08:30 00:00:56 00:42:55
15 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 1611 02:23:56 00:30:18 00:01:41 01:08:47 00:01:15 00:41:55
16 Johann Michelon 1947 AUT 1606 02:24:38 00:31:47 00:02:09 01:05:07 00:01:14 00:44:23
17 Michael Dwyer 1949 USA 1654 02:24:51 00:28:37 00:01:39 01:09:46 00:01:29 00:43:20
18 Michael Dunne 1950 GBR 1625 02:25:15 00:28:08 00:01:46 01:04:30 00:01:19 00:49:34
19 Graham Smith 1949 AUS 1604 02:25:19 00:30:13 00:01:35 01:07:35 00:01:19 00:44:39
20 Alan Spelling GBR 1632 02:25:34 00:29:45 00:01:30 01:10:07 00:01:30 00:42:45
21 Rob Howitt 1950 AUS 1600 02:25:45 00:23:59 00:01:37 01:10:29 00:01:02 00:48:39
22 Neal Little 1949 USA 1663 02:25:45 00:26:41 00:01:50 01:11:31 00:01:37 00:44:07
23 Gar Hackney 1949 USA 1658 02:26:01 00:24:47 00:01:46 01:09:34 00:01:10 00:48:44
24 Keith Greenough 1950 GBR 1627 02:26:51 00:29:22 00:01:51 01:11:17 00:00:58 00:43:23
25 Robert Stipp 1950 USA 1673 02:27:42 00:22:12 00:01:36 01:08:21 00:01:06 00:54:29
26 Warwick Brennan 1950 AUS 1592 02:29:32 00:27:54 00:01:43 01:11:11 00:01:06 00:47:37
27 Donald Walker 1949 USA 1674 02:29:45 00:27:19 00:02:06 01:11:45 00:01:22 00:47:15
28 Donald Allen 1947 NZL 1642 02:30:18 00:27:20 00:01:43 01:10:57 00:01:06 00:49:14
29 Bob Patterson 1950 USA 1667 02:30:23 00:31:41 00:02:13 01:10:55 00:01:31 00:44:05
30 Lee Cannon 1947 USA 1650 02:31:09 00:26:36 00:02:11 01:14:21 00:01:26 00:46:36
31 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 1633 02:31:40 00:32:44 00:02:20 01:11:20 00:01:21 00:43:58
32 Barry Clark 1948 USA 1652 02:32:19 00:31:04 00:01:53 01:06:46 00:01:14 00:51:22
33 Roger Freem 1946 USA 1656 02:32:22 00:29:41 00:02:09 01:11:04 00:01:23 00:48:05
34 Daryl Stanley 1948 AUS 1605 02:32:58 00:27:33 00:01:37 01:11:52 00:01:17 00:50:40
35 Graham Beale 1948 AUS 1590 02:32:59 00:28:01 00:01:58 01:16:13 00:01:33 00:45:16
36 Tim Cotter 1948 NZL 1643 02:33:01 00:25:21 00:02:53 01:16:56 00:02:04 00:45:49
37 Rod Mcdonald 1949 USA 1664 02:33:11 00:28:00 00:01:36 01:13:23 00:01:30 00:48:45
38 Leif Schnoor 1946 DEN 1675 02:34:14 00:30:55 00:01:36 01:07:36 00:01:41 00:52:28
39 Rod Clarke 1946 AUS 1594 02:35:29 00:29:18 00:01:37 01:10:55 00:01:14 00:52:24
40 Kirk Rose 1947 USA 1670 02:36:06 00:27:53 00:02:14 01:14:21 00:01:12 00:50:28
41 Terry Brooks 1948 GBR 1621 02:36:51 00:28:18 00:02:19 01:15:06 00:01:37 00:49:34
42 Noel Devine 1949 AUS 1597 02:37:57 00:26:26 00:01:55 01:16:32 00:01:20 00:51:45
43 Jonathan Hamwood 1948 AUS 1599 02:38:00 00:28:09 00:01:49 01:15:47 00:01:20 00:50:57
44 Anthony Labozzetta 1949 USA 1662 02:38:06 00:30:53 00:02:11 01:15:49 00:01:39 00:47:37
45 Rob Mackenzie 1949 AUS 1601 02:38:22 00:29:19 00:01:44 01:16:57 00:01:42 00:48:40
46 Tim Higgins 1949 USA 1659 02:40:13 00:34:54 00:01:41 01:15:32 00:01:26 00:46:41
47 Terry Windeatt 1948 GBR 1634 02:41:24 00:25:41 00:02:09 01:17:16 00:01:37 00:54:42
48 Russell De Groot 1949 AUS 1596 02:41:38 00:31:50 00:01:43 01:14:22 00:01:49 00:51:55
49 Ronald J. Boucher 1946 CAN 1612 02:41:53 00:32:13 00:02:16 01:12:19 00:01:21 00:53:47
50 Daniel Altorfer 1949 USA 1647 02:42:12 00:25:55 00:02:12 01:18:10 00:01:42 00:54:16
51 Guillermo Castañeda 1947 MEX 1639 02:42:49 00:28:12 00:02:01 01:12:35 00:01:42 00:58:19
52 Barry Payne 1947 NZL 1646 02:42:59 00:26:33 00:01:52 01:11:26 00:01:21 01:01:49
53 John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 1617 02:43:37 00:31:02 00:02:01 01:18:40 00:01:23 00:50:32
54 Otto Kausch 1950 USA 1660 02:43:56 00:31:04 00:02:05 01:12:32 00:02:43 00:55:33
55 Steve Chapm 1950 USA 1651 02:44:02 00:30:59 00:01:51 01:22:33 00:01:20 00:47:21
56 Paul Mitchell 1948 CAN 1615 02:44:39 00:30:47 00:02:26 01:14:41 00:01:22 00:55:25
57 Greg Stine SKN 02:44:56 00:29:43 00:02:07 01:16:58 00:02:05 00:54:06
58 Timothy Mulloy 1950 USA 1666 02:44:57 00:32:22 00:02:01 01:11:02 00:01:23 00:58:10
59 Barry Avery 1949 GBR 1619 02:45:12 00:34:04 00:02:08 01:13:11 00:01:21 00:54:30
60 Craig Gilbert 1949 USA 1657 02:45:54 00:28:06 00:02:37 01:14:44 00:01:49 00:58:40
61 Edmundo Costa 1948 BRA 1607 02:46:45 00:37:10 00:01:44 01:19:23 00:01:42 00:46:45
62 Allan Harris 1948 CAN 1613 02:47:25 00:31:00 00:02:27 01:17:16 00:01:45 00:54:59
63 Luiz Cesar Garcia 1950 BRA 1608 02:47:50 00:33:15 00:02:46 01:23:54 00:01:33 00:46:23
64 Richard Montgomery 1949 CAN 1616 02:47:57 00:33:34 00:02:16 01:19:12 00:01:15 00:51:39
65 Werner J. Schulz 1948 CAN 1618 02:47:58 00:33:55 00:02:12 01:19:46 00:01:31 00:50:34
66 Peter Clark-Act 1947 AUS 1593 02:48:30 00:32:35 00:02:13 01:18:05 00:01:36 00:54:02
67 John Howard 1950 GBR 1629 02:49:28 00:33:57 00:01:46 01:17:37 00:01:30 00:54:39
68 Peter Dunbar 1950 GBR 1624 02:50:27 00:29:52 00:02:13 01:19:20 00:01:39 00:57:24
69 Mick Nielsen 1947 GBR 1630 02:50:46 00:36:10 00:02:21 01:20:38 00:02:13 00:49:26
70 Eion Fredrickson 1948 NZL 1644 02:52:05 00:39:23 00:02:21 01:16:14 00:02:02 00:52:06
71 Salvador Rangel 1948 MEX 1640 02:53:44 00:34:12 00:02:36 01:22:49 00:01:53 00:52:15
72 David Calvo 1950 USA 1649 02:55:03 00:32:18 00:01:46 01:24:27 00:02:42 00:53:51
73 Richard Pearson 1948 GBR 1631 02:56:23 00:36:04 00:01:46 01:18:12 00:01:19 00:59:03
74 Paul Bloom 1947 USA 1676 02:56:52 00:39:54 00:02:30 01:23:39 00:01:31 00:49:20
75 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 1677 03:00:23 00:33:59 00:01:37 01:17:40 00:01:14 01:05:55
76 Dieter Dankerl 1948 GER 1636 03:00:57 00:34:24 00:02:55 01:18:30 00:01:52 01:03:17
77 Muel Sosa 1948 MEX 1641 03:01:53 00:32:50 00:03:15 01:27:03 00:02:01 00:56:47
78 Eric Bressler 1950 USA 1648 03:01:57 00:36:12 00:03:05 01:22:09 00:02:19 00:58:15
79 Wayne Shepherd 1950 USA 1671 03:03:02 00:30:49 00:02:06 01:21:17 00:02:58 01:05:54
80 Gord Hunter 1946 CAN 1614 03:05:09 00:31:55 00:02:15 01:27:35 00:01:58 01:01:27
81 Kevin Carley 1949 GBR 1622 03:06:14 00:34:13 00:02:11 01:22:43 00:01:33 01:05:35
82 Jorge Lindemberg Lima Romao 1948 BRA 1609 03:07:12 00:37:09 00:02:35 01:31:41 00:01:55 00:53:52
83 Michael Besser 1946 AUS 1591 03:11:01 00:32:06 00:02:26 01:32:06 00:02:16 01:02:08
84 Ken Price 1948 AUS 1603 03:12:53 00:33:28 00:01:45 01:31:43 00:01:34 01:04:24
85 Anselmo Teixeira 1947 BRA 1610 04:04:53 01:24:37 00:04:13 01:36:10 00:01:58 00:57:57
DNF Ian Fosbrook 1950 GBR 1626 00:00:00 00:34:01 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00