Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christophe Salotti 1940 FRA 74 02:23:28 00:25:48 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:17
2 Günter Beilstein 1936 GER 86 02:27:08 00:27:12 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:47:54
3 Don Ardell 1938 USA 110 02:31:12 00:34:22 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:42
4 Roger Little 1940 USA 133 02:36:13 00:31:48 00:02:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:46:45
5 Bruce Higginbotham 1940 AUS 47 02:38:05 00:33:12 00:01:42 01:11:43 00:01:04 00:50:25
6 Harry Braaksma 1939 CAN 59 02:40:27 00:28:08 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:53:28
7 Jon Adamson 1937 USA 106 02:42:01 00:33:12 00:02:28 01:17:42 00:02:18 00:46:24
8 William Marshall 1940 USA 134 02:42:06 00:30:12 00:02:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:22
9 Jack Sim 1940 GBR 84 02:42:39 00:33:13 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:48:41
10 Karlton Naylor 1937 USA 140 02:47:11 00:33:34 00:02:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:52:46
11 Gary Burnett 1939 USA 116 02:50:29 00:30:47 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:17
12 Peter Bennett 1940 AUS 37 02:50:39 00:34:37 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:49:54
13 Ken Dem 1938 USA 120 02:51:33 00:32:04 00:03:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:57:06
14 John Gordon 1940 NZL 99 02:53:02 00:44:19 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:54:12
15 Hans Thamhain USA 154 02:55:05 00:40:36 00:02:51 01:18:33 00:01:02 00:52:05
16 David Acheson 1939 AUS 35 02:56:08 00:37:17 00:02:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:58:00
17 Bill Reese 1937 USA 146 02:57:48 00:32:04 00:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:56:19
18 Jim Mactaggart 1938 GBR 82 02:58:04 00:28:51 00:03:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:20
19 John Weber USA 156 02:58:12 00:33:30 00:03:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:55:36
20 Roland Samuelson 1940 USA 150 02:59:36 00:33:09 00:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:57:21
21 Roberto Godinez Renteria 1937 MEX 92 03:00:31 00:39:12 00:02:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:56:06
22 John Bennetts 1937 AUS 38 03:02:30 00:37:53 00:01:31 01:24:29 00:01:14 00:57:23
23 James Mcdiarmid 1937 USA 135 03:11:44 00:41:25 00:02:55 01:24:24 00:02:01 01:00:59
24 Evan Fagan 1937 CAN 62 03:12:17 00:39:13 00:02:37 01:29:42 00:01:57 00:58:47
25 Don Nelson 1938 USA 141 03:12:40 00:34:30 00:02:44 01:27:35 00:01:46 01:06:05
26 Don Meck 1939 USA 138 03:15:26 00:43:20 00:03:27 01:23:21 00:02:47 01:02:34
27 John Fair 1939 USA 123 03:19:57 00:39:20 00:02:52 01:30:06 00:01:53 01:05:48
28 Bernard Crowe 1940 AUS 43 03:24:12 00:37:36 00:03:22 01:31:58 00:02:51 01:08:26
29 Abiner Oliveira 1937 BRA 56 04:13:51 00:59:16 00:05:07 02:20:03 00:04:26 00:45:03
DNF Horst Wambsganss GER 90 00:00:00 00:30:27 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lachlan Lewis 1937 AUS 50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clifford Asher 1939 USA 111 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Kuglen 1935 USA 131 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00