2005 Lausanne ETU Triathlon European Championships : Aug 20 2005 : 45-49 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Schawalder SUI 02:16:33 00:20:23 00:02:05 01:12:33 00:01:16 00:40:15
2 Jurg Kunzler SUI 02:20:51 00:22:38 00:02:06 01:14:37 00:01:19 00:40:09
3 Ralf Hubler GER 02:21:52 00:20:25 00:02:00 01:15:51 00:01:25 00:42:10
4 Clive Weston GBR 02:22:21 00:23:33 00:02:00 01:14:50 00:01:12 00:40:43
5 Gregor Otto SUI 02:23:35 00:24:27 00:01:50 01:15:51 00:01:10 00:40:16
6 Stefano Diana ITA 02:27:59 00:22:46 00:02:15 01:17:05 00:01:30 00:44:21
7 Leyshon Williams GBR 02:28:45 00:21:58 00:02:00 01:21:37 00:01:19 00:41:48
8 Harald Weiss GER 02:30:22 00:23:39 00:02:22 01:21:28 00:01:28 00:41:23
9 Paul Manca FRA 02:30:47 00:23:41 00:02:12 01:18:36 00:01:24 00:44:52
10 Brian Tilley GBR 02:30:58 00:27:24 00:02:20 01:19:31 00:01:23 00:40:18
11 Quintin Wright GBR 02:31:51 00:24:47 00:02:04 01:20:02 00:01:28 00:43:29
12 Javier Catasus ESP 02:32:42 00:22:32 00:02:27 01:21:59 00:01:41 00:44:01
13 Martin Kerry GBR 02:33:25 00:24:39 00:02:33 01:19:37 00:01:33 00:45:00
14 Tauny Southwood GBR 02:37:53 00:27:41 00:03:13 01:20:31 00:01:32 00:44:54
15 Philip Gwynne GBR 02:39:26 00:24:51 00:02:16 01:27:06 00:01:22 00:43:49
16 Gilbert Fisch SUI 02:40:02 00:22:27 00:02:51 01:26:19 00:01:33 00:46:50
17 Simon Anderton GBR 02:40:24 00:27:14 00:02:11 01:27:39 00:01:21 00:41:58
18 Philippe Gillieron SUI 02:41:43 00:28:32 00:03:00 01:22:51 00:01:33 00:45:44
19 John Robinson GBR 02:41:43 00:26:11 00:02:28 01:22:51 00:01:19 00:48:53
20 Jose Varela POR 02:42:08 00:28:52 00:03:15 01:26:25 00:01:26 00:42:08
21 Do Not Use ITA 02:43:35 00:24:37 00:03:11 01:20:54 00:02:15 00:52:36
22 Inal Uygur SUI 02:43:46 00:27:25 00:02:44 01:23:25 00:01:23 00:48:47
23 Tim Woodman GBR 02:43:59 00:26:37 00:02:29 01:25:08 00:01:25 00:48:18
24 Andy Williams GBR 02:49:34 00:23:02 00:02:33 01:31:03 00:01:27 00:51:28
25 Andrew Sixsmith GBR 02:49:48 00:26:08 00:02:28 01:29:21 00:01:23 00:50:27
26 Makus Burli SUI 02:49:56 00:26:24 00:03:16 01:29:39 00:01:56 00:48:39
27 Brent Clarke-whittle GBR 02:52:07 00:27:04 00:02:44 01:35:05 00:01:32 00:45:40
28 Dean Frost GBR 02:52:50 00:33:05 00:02:30 01:29:42 00:01:34 00:45:57
29 Luc-yves Thierrin SUI 02:54:14 00:24:37 00:03:09 01:37:03 00:01:52 00:47:32
30 Richard Vidgen GBR 02:58:14 00:35:26 00:02:33 01:32:51 00:01:44 00:45:38
31 Andreas Bart SUI 03:03:22 00:35:45 00:03:02 01:29:07 00:01:21 00:54:06
DNF Ian Hamilton GBR 00:31:18 00:28:22 00:02:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Alain Piller SUI 02:12:54 00:27:17 00:03:26 01:27:44 00:01:52 00:00:00
DNS Urs Rohrer SUI 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Wuthrich SUI 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00