Results: 2005 Rincon ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Rincon, Puerto Rico • 12 Jun, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Logan Wealing 1981 USA 01:48:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:49:13 00:20:15 00:00:23 00:54:54 00:00:10 00:33:32
3 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 01:49:41 00:20:12 00:00:20 00:54:59 00:00:10 00:34:01
4 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 01:49:57 00:20:14 00:00:23 00:54:57 00:00:10 00:34:14
5 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 01:50:20 00:20:16 00:00:24 00:57:01 00:00:31 00:32:08
6 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 01:51:21 00:20:12 00:00:24 00:54:57 00:00:10 00:35:39
7 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:52:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:25
8 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:52:47 00:20:10 00:00:26 00:57:06 00:00:31 00:34:36
9 Derek Kite 1971 USA 01:52:54 00:21:59 00:00:27 00:57:22 00:00:32 00:32:36
10 Camilo Gonzalez 1975 VEN 01:53:23 00:22:00 00:00:25 00:57:25 00:00:32 00:33:04
11 Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 DOM 01:53:23 00:20:32 00:00:26 00:56:45 00:00:28 00:35:13
12 David Kuendig 1980 USA 01:54:54 00:20:13 00:00:23 00:54:57 00:00:10 00:39:12
13 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 01:55:39 00:20:33 00:00:27 00:56:45 00:00:36 00:37:22
14 Jason Wicke CAN 01:55:59 00:20:14 00:00:28 00:57:00 00:00:31 00:37:47
15 Brent Poulesh USA 01:56:27 00:20:34 00:00:32 00:56:40 00:00:30 00:38:13
16 Javier Cuevas 1984 DOM 01:56:34 00:20:38 00:00:27 00:56:38 00:00:31 00:38:22
17 Natham Kortuem 1980 USA 01:56:44 00:20:32 00:00:23 00:56:46 00:00:34 00:38:30
18 Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 01:57:01 00:22:03 00:00:27 00:57:24 00:00:37 00:36:34
19 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 01:57:07 00:20:35 00:00:31 00:56:38 00:00:33 00:38:51
20 Franky Batelier 1978 FRA 01:57:48 00:20:36 00:00:28 00:54:27 00:00:10 00:42:07
21 Ben Adam CAN 01:59:57 00:21:50 00:00:23 00:57:34 00:00:28 00:39:44
22 John Dahlz 1984 USA 02:00:59 00:20:40 00:00:31 00:58:38 00:00:33 00:40:37
23 Kyle Hughes 1986 USA 02:06:13 00:21:56 00:25:00 01:04:43 00:00:34 00:38:38
24 Willy M Pickhardt USA 02:06:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Christian Marte 1983 DOM 02:06:39 00:22:01 00:00:32 01:00:58 00:00:40 00:42:28
26 Jonathan Concepcion DOM 02:06:50 00:23:34 00:00:32 01:02:58 00:00:32 00:39:15
27 Ben Cotter CAN 02:09:34 00:26:06 00:00:26 01:00:31 00:00:32 00:42:01
28 Samuel A. Schilggen USA 02:10:04 00:23:27 00:00:27 00:59:36 00:00:34 00:46:00
29 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 02:10:41 00:22:02 00:00:26 01:01:23 00:00:51 00:46:00
30 David Walker 1977 CAY 02:11:30 00:23:31 00:00:28 00:59:37 00:00:43 00:47:16
31 Will Pearce 1987 USA 02:15:43 00:23:25 00:00:27 00:59:42 00:00:41 00:51:30
32 Daniel Taylor USA 02:31:57 00:30:20 00:01:30 01:17:35 00:00:32 00:42:03
DNF Hank Campbell USA 00:00:00 00:23:48 00:00:30 01:07:49 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF John E Gelpi Romero PUR 00:00:00 00:32:45 00:00:48 00:44:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Klein 1965 ISV 00:00:00 00:32:56 00:01:08 01:14:30 00:01:12 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel O. Webber USA 00:00:00 00:33:04 00:00:38 01:12:24 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF Kirk Oberlander PUR 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:48 01:13:34 00:00:54 00:00:00
DNF Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 00:00:00 00:22:04 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00