2005 Salford ITU Triathlon World Cup : Jul 31 2005 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Liz Blatchford GBR 02:03:39 00:20:14 00:00:52 01:06:08 00:00:53 00:35:33
2 Samantha Warriner NZL 02:04:00 00:20:37 00:00:51 01:07:26 00:00:53 00:34:14
3 Helen Jenkins GBR 02:04:06 00:20:12 00:00:56 01:06:07 00:00:56 00:35:55
4 Leanda Cave GBR 02:04:16 00:20:11 00:00:56 01:06:05 00:00:55 00:36:10
5 Helen Lawrence GBR 02:04:23 00:20:38 00:00:57 01:07:23 00:00:55 00:34:27
6 Sheila Taormina USA 02:04:31 00:20:17 00:00:56 01:06:01 00:00:53 00:36:24
7 Michelle Dillon GBR 02:04:41 00:21:15 00:00:57 01:06:42 00:00:54 00:34:51
8 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:04:43 00:20:17 00:00:52 01:06:04 00:00:55 00:36:35
9 Andrea Whitcombe GBR 02:04:48 00:21:11 00:00:54 01:06:51 00:00:59 00:34:52
10 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:04:54 00:20:34 00:00:58 01:07:22 00:00:53 00:35:06
11 Carole Peon FRA 02:04:59 00:20:32 00:01:00 01:07:23 00:00:54 00:35:09
12 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:05:52 00:21:16 00:00:57 01:06:41 00:00:52 00:36:05
13 Anina Stampfli SUI 02:05:59 00:21:08 00:01:00 01:06:50 00:00:56 00:36:07
14 Lenka Zemanova CZE 02:06:08 00:21:14 00:00:57 01:06:44 00:00:57 00:36:14
15 Merja Kiviranta FIN 02:06:09 00:21:03 00:00:54 01:07:00 00:00:53 00:36:19
16 Pip Taylor AUS 02:06:16 00:20:35 00:00:51 01:07:34 00:00:54 00:36:24
17 Mariana Ohata BRA 02:06:24 00:21:14 00:00:57 01:06:45 00:00:59 00:36:29
18 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:06:40 00:20:27 00:00:52 01:07:36 00:00:57 00:36:49
19 Kate Roberts RSA 02:07:05 00:20:32 00:00:57 01:07:30 00:00:59 00:37:07
20 Anastasiya Polyanskaya RUS 02:07:10 00:20:36 00:00:54 01:07:23 00:00:53 00:37:22
21 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:07:16 00:21:13 00:01:00 01:06:45 00:01:03 00:37:17
22 Marina Damlaimcourt ESP 02:07:24 00:21:07 00:00:56 01:08:49 00:00:58 00:35:35
23 Melanie Hauss SUI 02:07:38 00:20:41 00:00:53 01:07:21 00:00:59 00:37:45
24 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:07:48 00:21:15 00:00:54 01:06:49 00:01:00 00:37:50
25 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 02:07:49 00:20:34 00:00:57 01:07:37 00:01:00 00:37:51
26 Olga Generalova RUS 02:07:59 00:21:18 00:00:57 01:06:38 00:01:04 00:38:02
27 Taryn Mcleod NZL 02:08:13 00:21:00 00:00:57 01:06:59 00:00:54 00:38:22
28 Radka Vodickova CZE 02:08:22 00:21:17 00:00:56 01:06:42 00:01:01 00:38:24
29 Akane Furutani JPN 02:09:17 00:20:14 00:01:04 01:07:40 00:01:08 00:39:10
30 Tanya De Boer NED 02:09:36 00:20:41 00:01:02 01:07:15 00:00:55 00:39:44
31 Birgit Cals-berk NED 02:09:48 00:20:28 00:00:56 01:07:32 00:00:53 00:40:00
32 Erin Densham AUS 02:10:16 00:21:12 00:01:00 01:06:45 00:01:05 00:40:15
33 Karen Sindall GBR 02:10:41 00:21:10 00:00:57 01:06:50 00:00:55 00:40:49
34 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 02:14:14 00:21:15 00:00:58 01:13:28 00:01:00 00:37:32
35 Soraya Perez ESP 02:14:23 00:21:16 00:01:00 01:13:28 00:01:06 00:37:34
36 Karen Melliar Smith USA 02:17:06 00:21:20 00:01:00 01:13:23 00:01:00 00:40:22
DNF Felicity Abram AUS 00:00:00 00:21:16 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova CZE 00:00:00 00:21:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth May LUX 00:00:00 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenette Tolhoek Van Dalen NED 00:00:00 00:21:30 00:01:00 01:13:10 00:00:59 00:00:00
DNF Heather Wilson IRL 00:00:00 00:22:48 00:01:09 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Talis Apud MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Natallia Barkun BLR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eva Dollinger AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tracy Looze NED 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Aglae Menezes BRA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christiane Pilz GER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Maxine Seear AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00